2014-15 ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT
January 2, 2015 @ Oneonta

TEAM SCORES

1
BGAH
208.0
2
Levittown
175.5
3
Oneonta
148.0
4
East Islip
121.5
5
Unatego
120.5
6
Cobleskill-Richmondville
119.0
7
Saugerties
117.0
8
Susquehanna Valley
100.0
9
Unadilla Valley
90.0
10
Elmira
88.0
11
Sherburne-Earlville
83.0
12
Chenango Forks
78.0
13
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
71.0
14
Owego Free Academy
68.0
15
Schoharie
55.0
16
Cooperstown
33.0
17
East Islip
28.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Evan Hyzer (BGAH) 1:46
106 Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) pin Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 4:43
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Jamie Pulver (Saugerties) 2:31
120 Ryan McMahon (BGAH) dec Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 2-1
126 Chris Ponce (Levittown) dec Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3-1
132 Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip) maj dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 20-9
138 Ricky Stamm (Levittown) pin Alex Deveglio (East Islip) 1:54
145 Francis Alexander (Levittown) maj dec Jacob Andrews (BGAH) 13-4
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-3
160 Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Austin Scheer (Oneonta) 5-3
170 Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) dec Colby Foster (BGAH) 5-2
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) pin Matt Burge (Elmira) 4:45
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) 10-9
220 Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 5:50
285 Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) :28

SEMI-FINALS

099 Evan Hyzer (BGAH) dec Sean Costello (Saugerties) 12-10
  Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 3:26
106 Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) pin Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury (Oneonta) 3:36
  Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 6-4
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) tf Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5:40, 15-0
  Jamie Pulver (Saugerties) pin Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 3:00
120 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) pin Brian Christman II (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :18
  Ryan McMahon (BGAH) dec Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 5-4
126 Chris Ponce (Levittown) maj dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 8-0
  Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jon Payack (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:23
132 Ben Bivar (BGAH) maj dec Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-0
  Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip) tf Charlie Mahon (Elmira) 4:50,21-6
138 Ricky Stamm (Levittown) tf Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:26,17-0
  Alex Deveglio (East Islip) maj dec Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 20-9
145 Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-2
  Francis Alexander (Levittown) tf Brian Bucci (Saugerties) 5:54,17-2
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 6-3
  Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 1:59
160 Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Juan Carlos Soriano (Levittown) 10-6
  Austin Scheer (Oneonta) pin CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) 2:32
170 Colby Foster (BGAH) dec Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:32
  Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) dec Joe Hili (Levittown) 3-2
182 Matt Burge (Elmira) dec Thomas Fischer (Oneonta) 5-2
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) tf Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 20-2
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 2:45
  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Ricky Almonte (Levittown) 1:41
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Arjuna Bello (Levittown) 5-4
  Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 3:54
285 Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Nick Zito (East Islip) 3:00
  Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Zane Tucker (Elmira) :53

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) inj def Sean Costello (Saugerties)
106 Marc Bain (Levittown) dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 5-2
113 Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3-2
120 Brian Every (Saugerties) dec Matt Moskowitz (East Islip) 6-2
126 Devin Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 5-2
132 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Jesse Lints Jr. (Schoharie) 5-0
138 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 9-5
145 Brian Bucci (Saugerties) pin AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :39
152 Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) pin Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 2:57
160 Juan Carlos Soriano (Levittown) dec Mike Barra (East Islip) 8-7
170 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) 11-0
182 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Thomas Fischer (Oneonta) 2:24
195 Ricky Almonte (Levittown) maj dec Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 16-5
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Arjuna Bello (Levittown) 2-1
285 Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Morgan VanAvery (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:42

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Alex Cabrera (East Islip) fft Zach Cabrera (East Islip)
106 Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury (Oneonta) dec Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) 8-7
113 Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) dec Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 10-3
120 Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) pin Brian Christman II (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :31
126 Jack Abbey (Chenango Forks) fft Jon Payack (Canajoharie-Fort Plain)
132 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dan Maguiffin (Levittown) 4:05
138 Biko Skalla (Saugerties) pin Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 1:36
145 Jon Thomas (East Islip) dec Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 12-5
152 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) pin Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 3:00
160 CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) pin Jon Duryea (Elmira) 1:50
170 Joe Hili (Levittown) pin Alex Kane (Susquehanna Valley) 1:34
182 Nick Motta (East Islip) maj dec Nick Dennis (Saugerties) 13-4
195 Shane Garcia (East Islip) pin Jeremiah Parr (Cooperstown) 1:52
220 Nathan Donah (Saugerties) pin Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :52
285 Zane Tucker (Elmira) fft Nick Zito (East Islip)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Sean Costello (Saugerties) inj def Zach Cabrera (East Islip)
  Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Alex Cabrera (East Islip) 18-6
  Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Jasmine Martinez (Cooperstown) :59
106 Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) dec Marc Bain (Levittown) 3-0
  Cody Ferrara (BGAH) pin Tayson Evans (Susquehanna Valley) 1:31
  Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury (Oneonta) dec Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) 10-9
  Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) dec James Lynch (Saugerties) 9-2
113 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Ian Rowe (Schoharie) :35
  Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) 7-5
  Jamie Pulver (Saugerties) dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 5-1
  Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) dec Noah Carpenter (Elmira) 7-5
120 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) pin Paul LoRusso (Cooperstown) 1:32
  Brian Christman II (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Dawson Meade (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:47
  Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 10-0
  Ryan McMahon (BGAH) dec Brian Every (Saugerties) 3-0
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Steve Ratliff (Cooperstown) :39
  Jon Payack (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Jack Abbey (Chenango Forks) 4:53
  Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) maj dec Devin Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 9-1
  Chris Ponce (Levittown) pin Parker Adkins (Oneonta) 2:34
132 Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip) pin Jesse Lints Jr. (Schoharie) 4:45
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Trevor Hopler (Owego Free Academy) 1:22
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Dan Maguiffin (Levittown) 5:32
  Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) :17
138 Ricky Stamm (Levittown) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 1:57
  Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Derrick Richards (Susquehanna Valley) 1:33
  Alex Deveglio (East Islip) maj dec Biko Skalla (Saugerties) 14-6
  Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:09
145 Francis Alexander (Levittown) tf Michael Riggin (Chenango Forks) 17-2,2:19
  Brian Bucci (Saugerties) pin Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 3:14
  AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tyler Koffer (Cooperstown) :36
  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) fft James Kelly (East Islip) 9-2
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) maj dec Justin Carageane (Saugerties) 15-2
  Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 5-4
  Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) pin Brandon Hage (Cooperstown) :52
  Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 5:14
160 Juan Carlos Soriano (Levittown) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:49
  Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Mike Barra (East Islip) 4-2
  CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) dec Jon Duryea (Elmira) 8-1
  Austin Scheer (Oneonta) pin Reece Johnson (Cooperstown) :45
170 Joe Hili (Levittown) pin Jake Croster (Oneonta) 3:03
  Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) pin Joe Marinich (East Islip) 3:29
  Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) pin James Ball (Saugerties) 1:32
  Colby Foster (BGAH) dec Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3-2
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) pin Jared White (Unadilla Valley) 2:58
  Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Nick Motta (East Islip) 3:20
  Thomas Fischer (Oneonta) pin Nick Dennis (Saugerties) 1:32
  Matt Burge (Elmira) dec Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-0
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Jeremiah Parr (Cooperstown) :45
  Ricky Almonte (Levittown) pin Antone Samson (Chenango Forks) 1:47
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Shane Garcia (East Islip) 1:22
  Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 4:35
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Ethan Barber (Unatego) 1:14
  Arjuna Bello (Levittown) maj dec Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 14-2
  Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Nathan Donah (Saugerties) 7-1
  Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Trent DeBlock (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :52
285 Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Kai Brothers (East Islip) :10
  Zane Tucker (Elmira) pin Maurice Bell (Owego Free Academy) 2:50
  Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) 2:38
  Nick Zito (East Islip) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 3:58