Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
Division Alignment
Ranking:
DIVISION I
Team Rankings
#1

HORSEHEADS

Blue Raiders

#2

ELMIRA

Express

#3

ITHACA

Lil Red

#4

CORNING

Hawks

#5

UNION-ENDICOTT

Tigers

101 lbs
#1

JOSH KNAPP

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

29-10

#2

CALEB BERGMAN

Ithaca Lil Red

Freshman

18-12

#3

MADDOX HUBBARD

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Freshman

14-13

#4

TRISTIN QUANZ

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

7-2

#5

DAMEON BARNER

Elmira Express

Freshman

10-15

108 lbs
#1

PEYTON HUBBARD

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Junior

19-16

#2

TANNER KNAPP

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

28-14

#3

NOAH MILLER

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Freshman

14-6

#4

OCTAVIAN ROOT

Union-Endicott Tigers

Freshman

10-15

#5

CADEN BARRETT

Corning Hawks

Junior

6-11

116 lbs
#1

RYDER DEPADUA-REESE

Elmira Express

Freshman

22-9

#2

JIMMY SYSEN

Vestal Golden Bears

Freshman

14-14

#3

JASON O'CONNOR

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Junior

7-7

#4

AIDEN CULSHAW

Horseheads Blue Raiders

8th Grader

17-12

#5

JOEL SCIBEK

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

17-18

124 lbs
#1

RYAN FERRARA

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Sophomore

13-2

#2

JONATHAN GUYETTE

Elmira Express

Senior

23-12

#3

GAVIN HORNSBY

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

6-8

#4

DALTON WEBB

Corning Hawks

Junior

14-9

#5

KALEB CHILSON

Ithaca Lil Red

Senior

18-17

131 lbs
#1

CODY DALE

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

30-12

#2

ANDREAS LLOYD

Binghamton Patriots

Senior

28-15

#3

GRANT MACRABIE

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Junior

10-13

#4

NICHOLAS POPOWITCH

Ithaca Lil Red

Junior

8-10

#5

BEN GUYETTE

Elmira Express

Freshman

12-16

138 lbs
#1

QUENTIN GETZIN

Ithaca Lil Red

Sophomore

31-12

#2

MAX COLLINS

Elmira Express

Junior

22-14

#3

MATTHEW MAHON

Corning Hawks

Junior

20-17

#4

DONNY WINSLOW

Vestal Golden Bears

Junior

19-13

#5

CORNELIUS GEHRING

Binghamton Patriots

Sophomore

21-16

145 lbs
#1

DANIEL PARKER

Ithaca Lil Red

Senior

39-6

#2

LOGAN BRUCE

Corning Hawks

Senior

27-15

#3

COLETON OWEN

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

19-11

#4

LIAM OGDEN

Elmira Express

Freshman

14-15

#5

TYLER RITTER

Vestal Golden Bears

8th Grader

14-13

152 lbs
#1

LUCAS MOSHER

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

29-11

#2

WILLIAM ACKLEY

Johnson City Wildcats

Sophomore

21-10

#3

JAXSON BURCHARD

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Freshman

25-15

#4

TALON RITTER

Vestal Golden Bears

Freshman

17-11

#5

JAQWEL VAUGHN

Binghamton Patriots

Junior

10-14

160 lbs
#1

ZACHARY SCHRAGE

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

32-13

#2

CLAYTON SMITH

Corning Hawks

Sophomore

23-12

#3

TYLER FARRAND

Corning Hawks

Senior

16-7

#4

LOGAN BARNES

Union-Endicott Tigers

Junior

14-13

#5

MATHEW BROWN

Elmira Express

Junior

15-21

170 lbs
#1

DIKOTA HAMILTON

Ithaca Lil Red

Junior

25-9

#2

SAM BRENEN-BUSECK

Elmira Express

Senior

21-11

#3

BRODY WOLFE

Corning Hawks

Senior

18-6

#4

ELIJAH FRIEND

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

7-5

#5

EVAN TRUSDALE

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

8th Grader

3-4

190 lbs
#1

HUNTER LAVIGNE

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

34-9

#2

JACOB BENNETT

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

15-17

#3

KENYON DAVIDSON

Johnson City Wildcats

Freshman

15-6

#4

RILEY PEIFFER

Corning Hawks

Senior

8-13

#5

ALDIN FAZLIC

Union-Endicott Tigers

Junior

3-4

215 lbs
#1

JAYLON YEARWOOD

Union-Endicott Tigers

Senior

24-9

#2

ZAHKYE JENKINS

Elmira Express

Junior

18-13

#3

LUCAS BRODER

Union-Endicott Tigers

Sophomore

5-4

#4

JAYDEN HARDING

Vestal Golden Bears

Sophomore

14-13

#5

MICHAEL MOPPERT

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Sophomore

12-12

285 lbs
#1

QYMANI VIERA-POWELL

Union-Endicott Tigers

Senior

26-4

#2

TYE JASHAN

Vestal Golden Bears

Sophomore

15-11

#3

SEAMUS CARROLL

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

25-15

#4

LOGAN WHEELER

Corning Hawks

Sophomore

6-6

#5

OZZY RAINEY

Binghamton Patriots

Sophomore

6-9

DIVISION II
Team Rankings
#1

TIOGA

Tigers

#2

UNATEGO-UNADILLA VALLEY

Spartans

#3

WALTON-DELAWARE ACADEMY

Warriors

#4

WINDSOR

Black Knights

#5

NEWARK VALLEY

Cardinals

101 lbs
#1

DECLAN MCKEE

Tioga Tigers

Freshman

34-7

#2

CADEN HIGLEY

Sidney Sabers

Junior

22-6

#3

BROGAN LEFEVER

Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans

8th Grader

32-10

#4

DYLAN NEWMAN

Windsor Black Knights

Freshman

23-12

#5

CLAYTON RITTER

Oneonta Yellowjackets

8th Grader

36-11

108 lbs
#1

MAVERICK BECKWITH

Norwich Purple Tornado

Freshman

35-3

#2

ANTHONY VALLS

Chenango Valley Warriors

Freshman

36-7

#3

KADIN COLE

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

36-7

#4

DRAYTON DEKAY

Waverly Wolverines

8th Grader

29-10

#5

GAVIN NORDBERG

Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans

Freshman

35-9

116 lbs
#1

DARREN FLORANCE

BGAH Bears

Senior

35-1

#2

JUSTIN SOMERS

Walton-Delaware Academy Warriors

Freshman

34-6

#3

LOGAN BELLIS

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

36-7

#4

LUCAS HOFFMAN

Odessa Montour Indians

Sophomore

40-5

#5

EVAN SHEILS

Lansing Bobcats

Freshman

20-8

124 lbs
#1

CALEB COLE

Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans

Junior

33-5

#2

LEVI BELLIS

Tioga Tigers

Senior

22-5

#3

LANDYN SHAFFER

Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Freshman

46-6

#4

OWEN CLARK

Lansing Bobcats

Freshman

29-8

#5

OSCAR BROTHERTON

Dryden Purple Lions

Freshman

32-6

131 lbs
#1

JAYDEN DUNCANSON

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

31-2

#2

ABDUL-JAMIL ZAGGOUT

Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans

Freshman

39-13

#3

HUNTER BOYNTON

Moravia Blue Devils

Junior

29-10

#4

REGAN ROACH

Norwich Purple Tornado

Senior

27-12

#5

COLLIN MONELL

Owego Free Academy River Hawks

Junior

30-12

138 lbs
#1

GIANNI SILVESTRI

Tioga Tigers

Senior

33-1

#2

TIM BOYCE

Windsor Black Knights

Junior

35-7

#3

AIDEN MARCIN

Oxford-Greene Blackhawks

Junior

27-6

#4

BRAYDON HOMER

Marathon Olympians

Senior

29-13

#5

MARK MOELDER

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Senior

20-10

145 lbs
#1

TYLER ROE

Tioga Tigers

Senior

36-7

#2

DEAKON BAILEY

Tioga Tigers

Senior

24-11

#3

ABDEEN ZAGGOUT

Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans

Sophomore

32-8

#4

SHANE NEAL

SVEC Eagles

Senior

27-12

#5

ALAN LITTLE

Oneonta Yellowjackets

Freshman

36-10

152 lbs
#1

CADEN BELLIS

Tioga Tigers

Senior

32-2

#2

WYATT MEADE

Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans

Junior

34-12

#3

OWEN EMMICK

Lansing Bobcats

Senior

10-2

#4

CADIN CREELEY

Newark Valley Cardinals

Sophomore

37-9

#5

RYAN BLACKMAN

BGAH Bears

Junior

20-10

160 lbs
#1

OUSMANE DUNCANSON

Tioga Tigers

Senior

33-0

#2

DREW MACUMBER

Tioga Tigers

Senior

30-7

#3

NICHOLAS PLUE

Moravia Blue Devils

Junior

27-9

#5

GABE MERRILL

Newark Valley Cardinals

Junior

21-11

170 lbs
#1

BOBBY STRUBLE

Owego Free Academy River Hawks

Junior

29-11

#2

JOHN JOHNSTON

SVEC Eagles

Junior

29-10

#3

KAZIO JELLICK

Maine-Endwell Spartans

Junior

23-6

#4

MARK WINCHELL

Maine-Endwell Spartans

Junior

30-6

#5

JULIAN SPIZZIRRI

Marathon Olympians

Senior

25-15

190 lbs
#1

MASON MCCOMBS

Windsor Black Knights

Senior

35-2

#2

LOGAN MCGUIRE

Maine-Endwell Spartans

Sophomore

40-8

#3

HUNTER COVINGTON

Dryden Purple Lions

Junior

16-4

#4

CAM CASKEY

Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Senior

30-15

#5

DAWSYN COLE

Marathon Olympians

Junior

21-16

215 lbs
#1

DOMINICK WEAVER

Windsor Black Knights

Senior

37-5

#2

MATTHIAS WELLES

Waverly Wolverines

Freshman

30-15

#3

JAYDEN ZAKALA

Oneonta Yellowjackets

Senior

44-7

#4

SETH PARKER

Moravia Blue Devils

Senior

27-5

#5

BRADEN REID

Norwich Purple Tornado

Senior

24-14

285 lbs
#1

TROY BEEMAN

Waverly Wolverines

Sophomore

22-3

#2

ELLIOTT BRIGGS

BGAH Bears

Junior

22-10

#3

TATE MCCAULEY

Tioga Tigers

Junior

22-12

#4

AIDAN SUMMERS

Odessa Montour Indians

Senior

26-11

#5

JOE MARASKI

Maine-Endwell Spartans

Senior

29-10