1990-91 Class D Tournament
TEAM SCORES

1.

Beaver River
176.0
2.
Dolgeville
106.0
3.
Cato-Meridian
91.5
4.
Onondaga
70.5
5.
Port Byron
50.5
6.
Richfield Springs
49.5
7.
Lafayette
48.5
8.
Cooperstown
42.0
  Morrisville-Eaton
42.0
10. Copenhagen
41.0
11. Tully
34.5
12. Sandy Creek
30.0
13. Herkimer
27.0
14. Madison
26.0
15. Waterville
11.5
16. Westmoreland
0.0

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
91 Wolff (Beaver River) pin Allen (Cato-Meridian) :41
98 Lyon (Dolgeville) dec Powers (Port Byron) 10-0
105 Conant (Tully) pin Zehr (Beaver River) :49
112 LaForce (Cato-Meridian) dec Cooper (Copenhagen) 11-3
119 Roggie (Beaver River) pin Richard (Herkimer) 5:13
126 Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Roggie (Beaver River) 5-2
132 Shaw (Richfield Springs) TF Cox (Onondaga) 6:00
138 Morehouse (Onondaga) dec Horne (Lafayette) 11-1
145 Mamrosh (Dolgeville) dec Newton (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-2
155 Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Jones (Lafayette) 8-2
167 Shaw (Richfield Springs) pin LaPlante (Beaver River) 2:55
177 Kurt Sykes (Madison) TF Alan Bush (Beaver River) 17-2, 4:34
215 Owen Kennedy (Cooperstown) pin Steve Carusone (Sandy Creek) 2:53
250 Ken Doctor (Onondaga) dec Steve Koster (Beaver River) 6-3