2019-20 Season - Senior, 126lbs - Duanesburg Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 132 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Albany | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Our Lady of Lourdes | Will Schwiebert | pin | 0:05 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Schuylerville | Jordan Zakrzewski | pin | 2:16 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tanner McKenna | dec | 7-1 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Ellenville | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 132 | Won | Tamarac | Hunter Clayton | pin | 0:26 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 132 | Won | Galway | fft | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 132 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | fft | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 132 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Kyle Green | tf | 18-2 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 132 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tanner McKenna | dec | 7-1 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 132 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 126 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 126 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Cody Bradt | pin | 0:32 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 126 | Won | Schalmont | Tyler Vandenburg | tf | 16-1 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 126 | Won | Niskayuna | Jackson Bogue | tf | 15-0 3:12 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 126 | Won | Mohonasen | Kameron Davis | pin | 1:11 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 126 | Won | BGAH | Dylan Decker | maj dec | 14-1 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 126 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Cooper Rice | dec | 5-4 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 126 | Won | Carthage | Nicholas Loehr | pin | 2:30 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 126 | Won | Burnt Hills | Colin Carlin | tf | 3:27 | 3rd | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Andrew Lentner | pin | 0:55 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 132 | Won | Hoosick Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Hoosick Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 132 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 132 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 132 | Won | Lansingburgh | Sean Millington | maj dec | 13-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 132 | Won | Berlin | Edward Hunt | pin | 0:25 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 138 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 132 | Lost | West Springfield, MA | Calvin Curtis | dec | 7-3 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 132 | Won | Victor | Liam Richards | pin | 1:13 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 132 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Janoy Harrison | pin | 0:40 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 132 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Owen Hicks | dec | 11-7 | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tanner McKenna | dec | 8-6 | 1st | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Galway | Hunter Jenison | pin | 3:57 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Rensselaer | Ryan Slingerland | pin | 1:02 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Patrick Moore | inj def | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Hudson Falls | Jack Repsis | maj dec | 9-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Jack Repsis | fft | 6th | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Kaden Gransbury | inj def | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 126lbs - Schoharie Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 132 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Bryan Gaze | pin | 1:43 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 138 | Won | Niskayuna | Luke Zink | pin | 1:22 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Minisink Valley | Brian Lombardi | maj dec | 13-2 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Red Hook | Liam OConnor | pin | 2:20 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Glens Falls | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Carpenter | tf | 15-0 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Maxim Chuckrow | pin | 0:36 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 138 | Won | Duanesburg | David Nicollela | pin | 1:09 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Albany | Thomas Kendall | pin | 2:27 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 138 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Skyler Bronson | inj def | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 126 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 126 | Won | Burnt Hills | John Luke | pin | 2:48 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 126 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | dec | 9-3 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Cameron Neer | pin | 3:40 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 126 | Won | Waverly | Colby Sindoni | tf | 4:30 | 3rd | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 132 | Won | Duanesburg | Christopher Vogt | tf | 16-0 | Dual Meet vs Duanesburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Queensbury | Trevor Robbins | dec | 5-3 | 1st | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | La Salle Institute | James Whalen | pin | :48 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Bobby Pelletier | maj dec | 9-0 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Jack Caruso | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 132 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Derek Countryman | tf | 16-0 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 126 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 132 | Won | Schalmont | Tyler Stuart | pin | 1:14 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 132 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Isaac Olvera | pin | 0:38 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 126 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Vincent L'Hommedieu | pin | 0:12 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 126 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | fft | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 126 | Won | Galway | Brandon Grupe | tf | 18-2 4:00 | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | dec | 4-3 | 2nd | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Guilderland | Marcus Berroa | maj dec | 13-2 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Albany | Muiz Bayewu | maj dec | 13-1 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Shaker | Nyheem Pinckney | pin | :38 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Carpenter | inj def | 1st | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Maple Hill | Cody Chicoine | tf | 15-0; 4:00 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Granville | Ethan Beebe | pin | :21 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Berlin | Anthony Prather | pin | :50 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Lost | Greenville | Aiden Cullen | pin | 4:58 | 2nd | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Jared Bentz | tf | 16-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Tamarac | Hunter Yearsley | tf | 15-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 126 | Lost | Lackawanna | Mohamed Alshawi | dec | 9-5 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 126 | Lost | Peru | Logan Dubuque | dec | 9-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 126 | Won | Malone | Lucas Martin | maj dec | 15-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 126lbs - Schoharie Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Glens Falls | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Duanesburg | Christopher Vogt | pin | 1:01 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Minisink Valley | Sean Savacool | dec | 3-1 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Ballston Spa | Amir Abdelitif | tf | 17-1 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 126 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 126 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Duanesburg | Christopher Vogt | pin | 0:22 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Eric Griskowitz | dec | 7-2 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Shambo | pin | 0:19 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 126 | Won | Amsterdam | Daniel Montalvo | maj dec | 14-2 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 126 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Bryan Gaze | pin | 0:26 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Aimal Mohammed | pin | 1:01 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 126 | Won | Rensselaer | Eric Bayer | tf | 17-1 | Canajoharie Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 126 | Won | Beaver River | Wyatt Mullin | dec | 6-0 | Canajoharie Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 126 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Derek Countryman | tf | 18-0 | Canajoharie Invitational Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 126 | Won | Duanesburg | Christopher Vogt | pin | 0:44 | Dual Meet vs Duanesburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/18 | 126 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Lucas Sunderland | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 126 | Won | Galway | fft | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 126 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Greg Hotaling | dec | 5-3 | 2nd | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 126 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Mike Fuss | maj dec | 15-1 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 126 | Won | Niskayuna | Jesse Baignosche | pin | :49 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 126 | Won | Bethlehem | Anthony Canova | maj dec | 17-9 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 126 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | fft | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 126 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Joey Cary | pin | 1:14 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 126 | Won | Albany | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 126 | Won | Schalmont | Andrew Beck | pin | 2:37 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 126 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Derek Countryman | pin | 0:46 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 126 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Won | Rensselaer | Eh-Doh Kyl | pin | 2:05 | 1st | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Won | Granville | Carlos Medrano-Garcia | tf | 16-1 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Dakota Green | pin | 1:28 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 126 | Lost | Schuylerville | Orion Anderson | pin | 1:16 | 2nd | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 126 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Patrick Moore | dec | 6-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 126 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Mike Fuss | dec | 8-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 126 | Lost | Adirondack | Kevin Spann | dec | 9-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 126 | Lost | Pleasantville | Victor Perlleshi | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 120lbs - Schoharie Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Glens Falls | Zachary Wadleigh | pin | 0:17 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 126 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Ballston Spa | Kyle Northrup | maj dec | 14-4 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Niskayuna | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 120 | Won | Hudson Falls | Isaiah Mattison | pin | 0:24 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 120 | Won | Duanesburg | Kyle Wilson | pin | 0:28 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 120 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Shambo | pin | 0:33 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 120 | Won | Amsterdam | Brennen Rivas | pin | 3:52 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 120 | Lost | Adirondack | Keagen Case | dec | 3-2 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/16 | 126 | Won | Duanesburg | Shayne Chiofalo | pin | 1:03 | Dual Meet vs Duanesburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 120 | Won | Galway | Collin Bayer | pin | 2:29 | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/17 | 126 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Drew Wideman | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Caleb Wiggins | dec | 8-2 | 2nd | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | pin | 5:02 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Jimmy Verrelli | pin | 4:40 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 120 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Brian Christman | pin | 1:17 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Caleb Wiggins | dec | 3-2 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 120 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 120 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/17 | 120 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/17 | 120 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Frank Darwak | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 120 | Won | Averill Park | Cameron Roberts | maj dec | 12-0 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 120 | Won | Gouverneur | Joseph McIntosh | pin | 1:46 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 120 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Nick Hotaling | dec | 6-3 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 120 | Won | Pine Bush | Tommy Askey | dec | 4-3 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 120 | Won | Queensbury | Dawson LaLuna | dec | 8-4 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/17 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Ardell Wellman | pin | 0:28 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Shambo | pin | :42 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Dakota Green | pin | :32 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 120 | Won | Galway | Collin Bayer | pin | :56 | 1st | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Lost | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Drew Wideman | DQ | Section 2 Division 2 Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Aiden Scott | dec | 4-1 | Section 2 Division 2 Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Andrew Larvia | dec | 2-1 | Section 2 Division 2 Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 120 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Drew Wideman | inj def | 3rd | Section 2 Division 2 Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - 8th Grade, 120lbs - Schoharie Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/15 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Cameron Neer | tf | 18-1 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Caleb Wiggins | pin | 1:53 | 2nd | Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 120 | Won | Chenango Valley | Dan Tester | pin | :50 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/15 | 120 | Won | Mekeel Christian Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Mekeel Christian Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 120 | Won | Duanesburg | Thomas VanVallen | pin | 0:47 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 120 | Won | Bethlehem | Kyel Jacques | pin | 3:17 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 120 | Lost | Adirondack | Brandon Gaylord | pin | 1:24 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 120 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zack Davis | dq | 9-6 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 120 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/15 | 120 | Lost | Galway | Dillan Palaszewski | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 120 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Jake DelDuca | dec | 8-5 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 120 | Won | Red Hook | Montana Wells | pin | 0:49 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 120 | Lost | Noble, ME | Austin Shorey | pin | 0:44 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 120 | Won | Schenectady | Shatique Trantham | pin | 0:58 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 120 | Won | Lansingburgh | John Waters | pin | 1:17 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/16 | 126 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Stephen DeGroff | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 120 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Mike Doeberl | pin | :39 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 120 | Won | Burnt Hills | Robert Forlano | dec | 4-2 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 120 | Lost | Levittown | Marc Bain | pin | 3:19 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 120 | Won | Burnt Hills | Robert Forlano | dec | 8-3 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 120 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Patrick Borelli | dec | 8-1 | 4th | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/16 | 120 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Lucas Sunderland | pin | 0:10 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/16 | 120 | Won | Duanesburg | Thomas VanVallen | pin | 1:20 | Dual Meet vs Duanesburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/16 | 120 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Brian Whitaker | tf | 17-2 | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 120 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | fft | Kossmann Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 120 | Lost | Albany | Vincent McCann | dec | 6-4 | Kossmann Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 120 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Jordan Sartin | dec | 4-0 | Kossmann Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 120 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Lucas Sunderland | tf | 16-0 | Kossmann Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 126 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Clane Newcomer | pin | 1:57 | Kossmann Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/16 | 126 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Daniel Motta | dec | 4-3 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 120 | Lost | Guilderland | Matthew Daigler | dec | 13-12 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 120 | Won | Mohonasen | Colin Dineen | pin | 1:21 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 120 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Austin Wood | maj dec | 14-2 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 120 | Won | Pine Bush | Nick Florin | dec | 4-3 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 120 | Won | New Paltz | Christopher Massaro | pin | 3:22 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 120 | Won | Whitehall | Alec Ashline | pin | 1:59 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 120 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Gideon Jardine | dec | 6-5 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 120 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Sal Audino | pin | 1:36 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 120 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zack Davis | pin | :52 | 3rd | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 120 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Gideon Jardine | dec | 10-5 | 3rd | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|