2019-20 Season - Senior, 152lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 160 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 152 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Mike Wright | pin | 2:51 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 152 | Lost | Averill Park | Sean Malenfant | pin | :47 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 152 | Won | Averill Park | Edward Marcus | pin | 1:20 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 152 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Seamus Leavey | tf | 23-5 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 152 | Lost | SVEC | Alex Morse | maj dec | 11-1 | 6th | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 160 | Lost | Marathon | Mike Wales | inj def | Dual Meet vs Marathon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 152 | Won | Moravia | Ed Sisson | dec | 9-5 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Ryan Hemund | pin | 2:27 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 152 | Lost | Elmira | Cameron Golden-Davis | pin | 1:53 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Dryden | Chris Combs | pin | 4:31 | 5th | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Lost | Lansing | Gabe Stevens | pin | 3:59 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Moravia | Carter Lucas | pin | 2:00 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Lost | Waverly | Austin Kimble | pin | 5:18 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 160 | Won | Lansing | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 152 | Won | Homer | Jakob Denkenberger | pin | 5:30 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 160 | Won | Homer | Zachary Apker | pin | 1:40 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Lost | Whitney Point | Hunter Ballard | maj dec | 12-1 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Won | Oneonta | Majesti Hamilton | pin | 2:23 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Lost | Windsor | James Hoover | pin | 1:03 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 152 | Won | Moravia | Ed Sisson | dec | 14-8 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 145lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Cobe Sisenstein | dec | 7-6 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Seamus Leavey | tf | 17-2; 5:30 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Marathon | Dan McDonald | pin | 4:51 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Lost | Queensbury | Ryan Lapann | maj dec | 14-2 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 145 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Tyler Lewis | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | Lucian Lytel | pin | 4:58 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Lehr | pin | 0:47 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Wade Hitt | pin | 3:30 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Lost | Dryden | Matthew McKewin-Bates | pin | 2:36 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Aidan Lupole | dec | 11-7 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Adam Brown | pin | 0:45 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Lost | Oneonta | Hunter Burch | pin | 0:43 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Marathon | Dan McDonald | dec | 4-2 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Southern Cayuga | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Vestal | Kyle Bennett | pin | Sara B Allen Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 152 | Won | Odessa Montour | fft | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Lost | Homer | Joshua Markley | dec | 7-4 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Garrett Kuhn | dec | 7-0 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Lost | SVEC | Devin Beach | pin | :55 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Lost | Dryden | Braedon Libbey | maj dec | 15-3 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 152 | Won | Whitney Point | Brett Wilcox | pin | 1:37 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Lost | Dryden | Vincent Scott | pin | 3:43 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Mateo Goodhue | dec | 7-5 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Shane Hoover | pin | :54 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Lost | Norwich | Dakota Powers | tf | 16-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Lost | Dryden | Vincent Scott | maj dec | 14-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 138lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 138 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Cody Deuel | pin | 5:20 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 138 | Lost | Averill Park | Mason Lumbra | pin | 1:38 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 138 | Lost | Lansing | Daniel Koll | pin | Dual Meet vs Lansing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 138 | Won | Watkins Glen | fft | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Lost | Cortland | Aaron Kelchner | pin | Cortland Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Lost | Dryden | Bobby Brotherton | maj dec | 13-0 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Lost | Fulton | Samuel May | pin | 0:28 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Lost | Pittsford | Collin Regan | pin | 0:26 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Justin Bedell | dec | 7-5 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Lost | Marathon | Dan McDonald | dec | 4-3 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Won | Tioga | Jerry Bleiler | dec | 10-3 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Lost | Vestal | Isaiah Callender | pin | 3:27 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Won | Cazenovia | Douglas Buckley | pin | 3:48 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Lost | Moravia | Casey Smith | tf | 19-2 6:00 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 138 | Won | Marathon | Nash Vincent | pin | 3:47 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 145 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ali Salem | tf | 4:00 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 145 | Lost | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | pin | :57 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Collin McCall | dec | 12-6 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Won | Marathon | Dan McDonald | pin | :56 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Cameron Carrier | pin | 1:17 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Keegan Stanbro | pin | 2:37 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Lost | SVEC | Igor Leal | pin | 1:25 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Cameron Carrier | tf | 16-1; 2:20 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Lost | Corning | Matthew Kline | tf | (19-4) | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 132lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 145 | Lost | Lyons | Charles Seguin | dec | 10-9 | Moravia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 132 | Won | Odessa Montour | fft | Odessa-Montour Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|