2019-20 Season - Senior, 126lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 126 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Jordon Taylor | tf | 18-3 | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 126 | Won | Shenendehowa | Joey Scheeren | dec | 5-4 | 1st | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 126 | Won | Carthage | Justyn Begley | pin | 5:43 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 126 | Won | Marathon | fft | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Cooperstown | Avery Leonard | pin | 4:35 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | dec | 6-0 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | tf | 19-4 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Eric Salenski | pin | 5:13 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Alex Wilber | pin | 0:47 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Tyler Hasbrouck | pin | 3:44 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 126 | Won | Odessa Montour | Gabe Williams | pin | 1:41 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Victoria Fleury | pin | 2:12 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Vestal | Peter Sacco | tf | 16-0 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Lansing | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 126 | Won | Moravia | Nate Eberhardt | tf | 18-1 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Canandaigua | Dakota Davis | tf | 17-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Windsor | Ryan Kennedy | pin | 5:27 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | maj dec | 16-8 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | Ithaca | Daniel Parker | dec | 8-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Suffield, CT | Zachary Jones | dec | 4-1 | 4th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 132 | Won | Moravia | Nate Eberhardt | pin | 5:07 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Lost | Hannibal | Hunter White | maj dec | 15-4 | 2nd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Allen Hamilton | tf | 26-8 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | Ogdensburg | Robert Downey | pin | 1:02 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 126 | Won | Indian River | Ethen Garrison | pin | 4:56 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 126 | Won | Tioga | Jacob Welch | dec | 10-7 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 126 | Won | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | maj dec | 15-5 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 126 | Won | Tioga | John Woodcock | tf | 17-1 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 126 | Won | Lansing | Colin Larratt | pin | 1:47 | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 120 | Won | Homer | Jacob Rice | pin | 3:40 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Won | Windsor | Ryan Kennedy | dec | 7-2 | 1st | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 126 | Won | Waverly | Rylan LaForest | maj dec | 20-6 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | pin | 4:14 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Won | Tioga | Jacob Welch | dec | 6-4 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | dec | 6-4 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Lost | Clarke | Jordan Soriano | dec | 4-1 | 6th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | dec | 6-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Won | Red Hook | Matt Morris | dec | 7-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Won | Putnam Valley | Hunter Lundberg | pin | 4:11 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Lost | Maple Hill | Caleb Svingala | dec | 7-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 126 | Won | Gouverneur | Vandavian Way | dec | 6-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 113lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Caleb Brimmer | pin | 1:23 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Won | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | maj dec | 16-5 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Lost | Queensbury | Dylan Sleezer | dec | 15-9 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Lost | Queensbury | Kaiden Laluna | dec | 5-0 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Won | Eldred-Sullivan West | Joseph Curreri | pin | 2:16 | 5th | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 113 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Nate Merwin | pin | 5:09 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Dryden | Zackary Willson | pin | 1:13 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Harrison Portorsnok | pin | 1:09 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Andrew Lentner | pin | 1:27 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Won | Marathon | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Won | Southern Cayuga | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 113 | Won | Vestal | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 120 | Won | Moravia | Andrew Hatch | pin | 0:31 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 120 | Won | Cazenovia | Luca Ferreira | pin | 2:59 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 113 | Won | Odessa Montour | fft | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 113 | Lost | Suffield, CT | Zachary Jones | dec | 8-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 113 | Won | Mount Sinai | Jack Tyrell | pin | 2:21 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 113 | Won | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | maj dec | 13-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 113 | Won | Towanda, PA | Tyler Hawley | pin | 3:55 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | dec | 8-7 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 113 | Won | Horseheads | Tommy Dale | dec | 6-2 | 5th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Indian River | Parker Ashley | maj dec | 13-0 | 1st | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Ogdensburg | Robert Downey | pin | 3:53 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Holland Patent | Kaylee Swalgin | tf | 5;44 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | tf | 5;23 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Won | Homer | Jacob Rice | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 113 | Won | Moravia | Andrew Hatch | pin | 1:52 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Ousmane Duncanson | dec | 12-11 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 113 | Won | Moravia | Andrew Hatch | pin | :52 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Norwich | Andrew Brown | dec | 6-4 | 1st | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Ousmane Duncanson | dec | 4-1 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Lyric Libbey | pin | 3:03 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | dec | 8-4 SV | 2nd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 113 | Won | SVEC | Ousmane Duncanson | maj dec | 10-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 113 | Won | Norwich | Andrew Brown | dec | 1-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 113 | Won | Red Hook | Matt Morris | dec | 9-6 | 5th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | dec | 10-5 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 113 | Lost | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Anthony Noto | pin | :42 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 113 | Won | East Aurora | Alex Skowronski | dec | 8-6 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 113 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | maj dec | 15-5 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 106lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Won | Greene | Jordan Taft | maj dec | 10-0 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Cooper Rice | pin | 5:24 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | 3:25 | 2nd | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 106 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Ben Menard | pin | 5:33 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 106 | Won | Lansing | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 106 | Won | Watkins Glen | fft | Dual Meet vs Watkins Glen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Lost | Cortland | Kaiden Haynes | dec | 8-6 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Won | Dryden | Mitch Shipman | maj dec | 17-4 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Ethan Holliday | tf | 15-0 | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Won | Pittsford | Patrick Cowie | pin | Cortland Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Cortland Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Won | Marathon | Ethan Morrison | tf | 15-0 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 106 | Won | Tioga | Mason Welch | tf | 17-2 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 106 | Lost | Vestal | Peter Sacco | dec | 13-7 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 106 | Won | Cazenovia | Stanley Angus | pin | 3:23 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 106 | Won | Moravia | fft | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 113 | Won | Marathon | Larry Renfer | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 106 | Won | Odessa Montour | fft | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 106 | Won | SJSC | James Wheller | pin | :54 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | dec | 12-5 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 106 | Won | Homer | Jacob Rice | maj dec | 12-4 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Parker Ashley | pin | 1:32 | 4th | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 106 | Won | Moravia | fft | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 106 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | tf | 18-1 | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 106 | Lost | Tioga | Jacob Welch | pin | 3:27 | 2nd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 106 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | tf | 15-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 106 | Won | Tioga | Allyson Chapman | pin | :47 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Cooper Rice | inj def | 3rd | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Lost | Shaker | Austin Sill | pin | 1:02 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Lost | Shaker | Michael Santore | dec | 8-2 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Won | Union-Endicott | Dylan Roberts | pin | 1:50 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Won | Newark Valley | Kamden McCall | pin | 3:40 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/18 | 106 | Won | Dryden | Mitch Shipman | pin | 3:07 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 106 | Won | Greene | Jordan Taft | maj dec | 13-2 | 1st | Section IV Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 106 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Alexander Wilber | pin | 1:40 | Section IV Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 106 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Cooper Rice | dec | 15-14 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 106 | Won | Dryden | Zackary Willson | pin | 1:02 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 106 | Won | Windsor | Ryan Kennedy | pin | 1:29 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/18 | 106 | Won | BGAH | Dylan Decker | pin | :16 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|