2019-20 Season - Senior, 138lbs - East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/26/19 | 138 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Aidan Nugent | pin | 1:01 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 138 | Won | Oswego | Jacob Vickery | pin | 3:09 | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 138 | Won | Chittenango | Mark Young | pin | 2:30 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | JD-CBA | Anyas Goeman | dec | 9-4 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Lost | Indian River | Logan Patterson | pin | 1:29 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Dakota Hackett | pin | 1:12 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | pin | 5:19 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 138 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Lost | Liverpool | Jeremiah Paulson | dec | 4-2 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Gauge Parker | pin | 1:32 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Cazenovia | Lucca Ferreira | tf | 15-0 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Cortland | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Central Square | Damien Allen | pin | 1:01 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 138 | Lost | Marcellus | Ryan Moses | dec | 4-1 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 138 | Won | Camden | James Christmas | pin | 3:48 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 138 | Won | Canton | Joshua Guzman | pin | 2:11 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 138 | Lost | Adirondack | Raymond Hennessey | pin | 4:52 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Won | Adirondack | Raymond Hennessey | dec | 5-0 | 1st | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Won | JD-CBA | Samuel Washington | pin | 5:55 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Won | Phoenix | Devin Cerda | pin | :55 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Won | Batavia Notre Dame | Gavin Schmidt | pin | 4:46 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 138 | Lost | Auburn | Jamyr Grimes | dec | 8-6 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 138 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 138 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Damien Hitt | dec | 9-2 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 138 | Won | Carthage | Cale Baker | tf | 17-1 3:39 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 138 | Won | Cortland | fft | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 138 | Won | JD-CBA | Anyas Goeman | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Lost | Fulton | Samuel May | maj dec | 13-1 | 2nd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Won | Indian River | Kenneth Melton | dec | 2-0 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Won | New Hartford | Max Horowitz | dec | 3-0 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Won | Indian River | Kenneth Melton | pin | 2:20 | 5th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Lost | Liverpool | Jonah Geller | dec | 6-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Won | Central Square | Dante Coppola | dec | 4-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Lost | Indian River | Kenneth Melton | dec | 4-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 132lbs - East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 132 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Barry Spriggs | pin | 2:50 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Chandler Merwin | pin | 3:00 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kyle Burback | dec | 7-4 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Lost | JD-CBA | Tyler Kellison | tf | 25-9 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 132 | Won | Oswego | Wayne Earl | pin | 3:38 | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 132 | Won | Chittenango | Mark Young | pin | 1:45 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 138 | Won | Auburn | Jamyr Grimes | dec | 9-6 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 132 | Lost | Camden | Richard Smith | dec | 7-2 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 132 | Won | Mexico | Patrick Johnson | pin | 3:58 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 132 | Lost | Webster Thomas | Mark Smithers | dec | 7-1 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 132 | Lost | JD-CBA | Tyler Kellison | tf | 22-6 3:04 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Won | Dryden | Caleb Arsenault | pin | 1:33 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Won | Canastota | Casey Bixby | pin | 3:47 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Lost | Onondaga | Dylan Price | pin | :56 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Lost | Phoenix | Holt Reed | maj dec | 10-0 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Won | Canastota | Casey Bixby | maj dec | 14-2 | 5th | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 132 | Lost | Canastota | Ejarian Burgin | fft | 4th | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/19 | 132 | Won | Syracuse | Malik Egerton | pin | 3:25 | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 132 | Lost | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | pin | 3:18 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 132 | Lost | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | pin | 3:13 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 132 | Won | Whitesboro | Louis Zurek | pin | 3:42 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 132 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 132 | Won | Oswego | Jacob Vickery | dec | 12-6 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/19 | 132 | Lost | West Genesee | Nate Wade | tf | 23-8 5:58 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/19 | 132 | Won | Cortland | fft | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Indian River | Kenneth Melton | pin | 2:40 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | dec | 12-5 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Won | Whitesboro | Louis Zurek | pin | 1:54 | 5th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 132 | Lost | Liverpool | Jeremiah Paulson | dec | 6-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 113lbs - East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 113 | Won | West Genesee | Gavin O'Neill | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Chandler Merwin | pin | 2:56 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Alex Hyman | pin | 5:05 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | pin | 0:46 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Lost | Cazenovia | Jacob Wells | dec | 3-0 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 113 | Won | Liverpool | Chris Aquino | pin | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Lost | Chittenango | Peyton Denney | dec | 5-2 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Alex Currie | pin | 5:38 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Won | Marcellus | Ryan Moses | pin | 5:04 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 113 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | pin | 0:56 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | Camden | Hunter Williams | dec | 5-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Won | Webster Thomas | Bryce Traver | pin | 4:23 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 113 | Lost | SJSC | Matthew Garland | tf | 15-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/18 | 113 | Lost | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | pin | 5:12 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/18 | 113 | Won | Oswego | fft | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 113 | Won | Cortland | Gildon Case | pin | 2:59 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 120 | Won | Auburn | Jack Bennink | pin | 1:03 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 120 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Derek Quigley | dec | 8-7 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 113 | Won | Oneida | fft | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 113 | Won | Skaneateles | fft | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 113 | Won | Fulton | Levi Chase | pin | 4:59 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/18 | 113 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Braden Florczyk | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Riley Green | dec | 8-2 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | pin | 3:25 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Indian River | Ethen Garrison | dec | 1-0 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Carthage | Riley Green | dec | 4-0 | 6th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/16 | 120 | Lost | Liverpool | Stephen Pascarella | dec | 8-3 | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 120 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | fft | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | pin | 1:34 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Gavan Lamach | dec | 8-4 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | JD-CBA | Christopher Grabda | pin | 5:12 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Cazenovia | Ryan Frost | pin | 1:52 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 120 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Steven Rice | pin | 2:42 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/16 | 120 | Lost | Onondaga | Muhamed Hirkic | pin | 4:35 | Dual Meet vs Onondaga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/16 | 120 | Lost | West Genesee | Patrick Ivery | pin | 3:58 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 120 | Won | Cato-Meridian | fft | Dual Meet vs Cato-Meridian | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 113 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Alex Currie | pin | :40 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Lost | Marcellus | Alex Czerniak | pin | :49 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 120 | Lost | Central Square | Peyton Rupracht | pin | 3:22 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 120 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matt Griffin | pin | 0:18 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | :10 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Lost | Marcellus | Noah Carbone | dec | 10-6 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Won | Guilderland | Marcus Berroa | pin | 2:10 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Won | Marcellus | Sean O'Conner | pin | 1:55 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 106 | Won | Oswego | fft | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 106 | Lost | Central Square | Brandon Luedemann | dec | 10-9 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Won | Hannibal | Dominic Greenwood | pin | 3:00 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | pin | 3:56 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Alex Currie | pin | 3:51 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Won | Cortland | Kaiden Haynes | maj dec | 11-2 | Hannibal Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 106 | Lost | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | pin | 3:53 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Won | Oneida | Lucas Candee | dec | 7-2 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Lost | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | pin | 4:55 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 106 | Won | Skaneateles | fft | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/17 | 106 | Lost | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | maj dec | 13-3 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Auburn | Jamyr Grimes | maj dec | 13-5 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Lost | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | pin | 3:07 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Lost | Carthage | Hunter Guyette | maj dec | 16-6 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Auburn | Jamyr Grimes | maj dec | 10-0 | 5th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Lost | JD-CBA | Ethan Wells | dec | 7-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|