2019-20 Season - Senior, 138lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 145 | Won | Beekmantown | Odin Nelson | pin | 4:42 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 138 | Won | Ausable Valley | Zach Bola | pin | 3:12 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Shambo | pin | 3:05 | 1st | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | Beaver River | Brandon Chartrand | pin | 1:54 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | Massena | Ethan Donnelly | pin | 1:12 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | Malone | Logan Robideau | inj def | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 152 | Won | Peru | Jack Hayes | pin | 3:24 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Won | Mexico | Bryan Stock | pin | 1:38 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Won | Watertown | Tristan Smithers | pin | 1:08 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Won | Massena | Ethan Donnelly | pin | 1:08 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Lost | Gouverneur | Carter Baer | maj dec | 15-4 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | dec | 10-9 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Won | Averill Park | Michael Steen | pin | 2:52 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Anderson Klosner | dec | 4-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Ethan Fargo | maj dec | 17-5 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Lost | Hilton | Ryan Hinman | dec | 15-13 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Won | Amsterdam | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Sean Miller | pin | 4:37 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Seth Richardson | pin | 5:11 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Won | Ballston Spa | Tyler Leahey | pin | 1:49 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 138 | Lost | Tioga | Brady Worthing | dec | 6-2 | 2nd | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 138 | Won | Petrides | Jaydon Davis | pin | 1:25 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 138 | Won | Ausable Valley | Zach Bola | pin | 2:32 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 138 | Won | Peru | Connor Witkiewicz | inj def | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 145 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Brandon Manor | pin | 2:51 | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 138 | Lost | Fairfield Warde, CT | Will Ebert | dec | 7-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 138 | Won | Killian Foy | fft | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 138 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Sean Savacool | dec | 8-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 145 | Lost | Peru | Alijah Seymour | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Alex Gillis | pin | 1:00 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Schuylerville | Aidan Jones | pin | 0:56 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Whitehall | David Austin | dec | 2-1 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/20 | 145 | Won | Northern Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Won | Ausable Valley | Zach Bola | pin | 2:46 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Caden Bruce | pin | 3:14 | 1st | Section VII Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 138 | Lost | Pavilion-York | Ryan Caudill | dec | 4-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 138 | Lost | Mount Sinai | Mike O'brien | dec | 5-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 120lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 138 | Won | Ausable Valley | Zach Rock | pin | 1:37 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Malone | Lucas Martin | pin | 5:40 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Massena | Ethan Plourde | pin | 1:35 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Noble, ME | Tristan Taylor | pin | 1:52 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Lost | Noble, ME | Josh Cote | tf | 16-0 | 2nd | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 132 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Caden Bruce | dec | 3-1 | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Won | Mexico | Derrick Sciarabba | pin | 1:14 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Won | Indian River | Alex Booth | dec | 11-10 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Lost | SJSC | Matthew Garland | pin | 2:52 | 2nd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 132 | Won | Beekmantown | Alexander Harrington | pin | :32 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Dolgeville | Treay Jaquay | pin | 5:08 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Ballston Spa | Zach Fitzgerald | pin | 2:12 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Hilton | Greg Diakomihalis | pin | 1:26 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Amsterdam | Brennen Rivas | pin | 3:48 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Connor Pearce | maj dec | 14-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Beaver River | Brandon Chartrand | pin | 1:15 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Burnt Hills | John DeConno | dec | 8-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Connor Pearce | pin | 5:50 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Dolgeville | Treay Jaquay | pin | :25 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Petrides | Jaydon Davis | pin | :48 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Peru | Brayden Bushey | dec | 6-2 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Dolgeville | Bradley Lamphere | maj dec | 18-4 | 1st | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 126 | Won | Beekmantown | Julian Nelson | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Brooklyn Technical | Kai Yudelson | maj dec | 10-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 120 | Lost | Williamson-Marion | Carter Schubert | maj dec | 11-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 120 | Won | Peru | Brayden Bushey | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 120 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Tommy Notabartolo | tf | 15-0 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 120 | Won | Schuylerville | Gian-Luca Ubillo | pin | 1:50 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 126 | Won | Burr Burton Academy, VT | fft | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 120 | Won | Whitehall | Troy Austin | pin | 1:25 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 120 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Zoe Gress | dec | 5-0 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Falconer | Steven Lamb | pin | 1:07 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dante Corriveau | pin | 0:47 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/19 | 120 | Won | Ausable Valley | Alex Martin | pin | 5:41 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Troy Labarge | dec | 2nd | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | Peru | Brayden Bushey | dec | 5-3 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 106lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Beaver River | Aiden Clement | pin | 1:00 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Lost | Malone | Sam Searles | dec | 3-2 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 113 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Miguel Renteria | pin | :19 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 113 | Lost | Tioga | Jacob Welch | maj dec | 10-2 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 113 | Won | Gouverneur | fft | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 113 | Lost | Peru | Alijah Seymour | pin | :37 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 106 | Won | JD-CBA | David BeSeth | dec | 5-3 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 106 | Lost | Gouverneur | Carter Baer | tf | 17-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 106 | Won | Camden | Zackery Smith | inj def | 1:27 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 106 | Won | Indian River | Parker Ashley | dec | 3-2 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Chris Vedder | dec | 5-4 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Joe Berenson | dec | 11-6 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Won | Ballston Spa | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Lost | Adirondack | Bryar Croniser | pin | 1:48 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Won | Brockport | Ryan Daly | pin | 5:29 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Won | Averill Park | Noah Smith | pin | 1:07 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Won | Burnt Hills | Justin Sisler | pin | 1:39 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Won | Canton | Brock Francis | pin | 3:26 | Commodore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 106 | Lost | Gouverneur | Carter Baer | maj dec | 17-7 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 106 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | dec | 11-7 SV-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 106 | Lost | Springville | Mikey Evans | tf | 15-0; 3:55 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 106 | Won | Hackley School | Tyler Wyman | pin | 5:20 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 99lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 106 | Won | Holland Patent | Griffin Briggs | pin | 1:04 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 106 | Lost | Copenhagen | Drew Witham | pin | 1:18 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 106 | Won | Malone | Lucas Martin | pin | 1:15 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | dec | 3-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 106 | Won | Gouverneur | Ricky Nichols | dec | 6-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 106 | Lost | General Brown | Blake LaValley | dec | 5-4OT | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Lost | Queensbury | Antoine Grace | tf | 22-7 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 106 | Lost | Queensbury | Dylan Sleezer | dec | 5-2 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Lost | Rondout Valley | Nikko Walsh | dec | 2-0 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Darren Deitrichh | pin | :25 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Conner O'Boyle | maj dec | 12-2 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Lost | Rondout Valley | Nikko Walsh | dec | 9-5 | 4th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|