2019-20 Season - Junior, 145lbs - Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 152 | Won | Schalmont | Nick Noble | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 152 | Won | Lansingburgh | Tyler Harris | pin | 1:48 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 145 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Josiah Sumner | pin | 5:15 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Lost | Amsterdam | Nick Rodecker | dec | 10-4 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Lost | John Jay Cross River | Max Grzymala | pin | 2:44 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Lost | Mount Anthony Union, VT | Stephen Brillon | pin | :37 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Won | Marc Berisha | fft | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 170 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Logan Jamrosz | pin | 3:20 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 152 | Won | Duanesburg | Mamoud Esa | dec | 9-7 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 160 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Thomas Combs | dec | 8-3 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 152 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Joseph Martinez | maj dec | 9-0 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 152 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Seth Richardson | pin | 5:08 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | Sam Lytel | maj dec | 12-3 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 145 | Lost | Athens, PA | Karter Rude | dec | 6-1 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 145 | Won | Carthage | Jacob Sears | pin | 1:39 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 145 | Lost | Saugerties | Jacobus Hockx | dec | 5-4 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 145 | Won | La Salle Institute | James O'Connell | pin | 1:33 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Won | Averill Park | Michael Steen | pin | 3:19 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Nick Noble | dec | 4-2 SV | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | dec | 10-6 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Lost | Mohonasen | Derek Lagasse | dec | 3-1 | 4th | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 160 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Logan Jamrosz | pin | 0:29 | Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 160 | Lost | Tamarac | Tyler Filarecki | pin | 2:49 | Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 145 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Patrick Spatafora | dec | 7-6 | 5th | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Niskayuna | Ronan Johnson | pin | 1:52 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Lost | Mohonasen | Derek Lagasse | dec | 5-2 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Jake Deluca | dec | 5-4 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Aaron Coom | pin | 4:25 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 160 | Lost | Mohonasen | Derek Lagasse | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 152 | Lost | Clarke | Michael Forte | dec | 9-6 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 152 | Won | Port Jervis | Logan Zappolo | dec | 6-2 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Lansingburgh | Daniel Riley | dec | 4-3 | 1st | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Jonathan Cranker | dec | 2-1 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Schuylerville | Aidan Jones | pin | 4:00 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Won | Hudson Falls | Pat Mercure | pin | 1:19 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Kendryek Flynn | maj dec | 10-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Won | Lansingburgh | Daniel Riley | dec | 5-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | pin | 3:41 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Seth Richardson | dec | 5-3 SV-1 | 5th | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/18 | 145 | Won | Albany Academy | Boden Reynolds | pin | 1:08 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | tf | 21-5 4:00 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Greg Hotaling | dec | 10-4 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Onteora | Sam Buono | pin | 5:38 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Wallkill | Jacob Lyle | maj dec | 9-0 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Bethlehem | Tyler Salisbury | fft | Bethlehem Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Nick Pino | pin | :41 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Wallkill | James Hubbard | pin | 3:55 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 152 | Won | Lansingburgh | Tyler Harris | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Dolgeville | John Talbot | pin | 1:00 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Mark Fortes | dec | 6-5 | 1st | Wrangle in the Plains | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Edgemont | Daniel Hahn | pin | 2:01 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 152 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Julian Cruz | pin | 1:56 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Alex Nobles | pin | 4:40 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Mohonasen | Ige Gooding | maj dec | 15-6 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter McKenna | pin | 1:51 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Duanesburg | Zachery Lawrence | pin | 1:03 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Janoy Harrison | pin | 3:17 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Lost | Queensbury | Luke Little | maj dec | 15-1 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Isaac Olvera | dec | 4-1 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 145 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Anthony Delmonico | pin | 5:23 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 145 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Lehr | pin | 2:40 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 145 | Lost | BGAH | Brady Buttice | dec | 3-1 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 160 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Carvis McCutcheon | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 160 | Won | Mohonasen | Landon Payton | pin | 1:09 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Lost | Schalmont | Mark Fortes | dec | 7-2 | 2nd | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Shaker | William Sheppeck | pin | 5:47 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Galway | Shane Henderson | pin | 1:29 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jace Rehberg | tf | 17-0 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Guilderland | Zac Hagen | pin | 2:52 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | dec | 3-1 | 2nd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Shawn Farrell | pin | 4:59 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Lansingburgh | Tyler Harris | pin | :49 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Lost | Hoosick Falls | Ethan Mattison | maj dec | 16-8 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Duers | pin | 3:01 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Matthew Gerber | pin | 1:55 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 138lbs - Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Devon Lampron | dec | 10-3 | 4th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Juan Estrada | pin | 2:37 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Won | Schalmont | Mark Fortes | maj dec | 9-1 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Won | Glens Falls | Sean Backus | pin | 3:36 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 138 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zack Davis | pin | 4:48 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|