2021-22 Season - Senior, 215lbs - Salem-Cambridge
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 285 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tristen Hitchcock | pin | 1:33 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Won | Bethlehem | Keith Heineman | pin | 3:16 | 1st | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Won | Peru | Bryce Wiggins | pin | 1:05 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Won | South Glens Falls | Cobi Walter | pin | 1:27 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Rylie Burr | dec | 4-0 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/21 | 285 | Won | Glens Falls | Jakob Pregent | pin | 0:20 | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 215 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Rylie Burr | pin | 1:54 | 3rd | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 215 | Won | Glens Falls | Gavin Williams | pin | 2:26 | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 215 | Lost | Colonie | Will Hotaling | pin | 3:50 | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 215 | Won | Hudson Falls | Mike Sullivan | pin | 1:21 | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 215 | Won | Glens Falls | Gavin Williams | pin | 2:00 | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/21 | 215 | Won | Tamarac | Bobby Rokjer | pin | 1:50 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/22 | 215 | Won | Whitehall | Noah Desantis | pin | 0:16 | Dual Meet vs Whitehall | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 215 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Ben Nania | pin | 1:08 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 215 | Won | Burr Burton Academy, VT | James Wright | pin | 1:43 | 1st | Mount Anthony Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 215 | Won | Burr Burton Academy, VT | James Wright | pin | 3:21 | Mount Anthony Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 215 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Eathan Morse | pin | 0:17 | Dual Meet vs Hoosick Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 215 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Marissal | pin | 1:16 | 2nd | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 215 | Won | Rensselaer | Josh Hearne | pin | :54 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 215 | Won | Maple Hill | Nicholas Roy | pin | 1:30 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 215 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Rylie Burr | pin | 3:04 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 215 | Won | Onteora | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 215 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Berrios | pin | 0:45 | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 215 | Won | Bethlehem | Keith Heineman | maj dec | 13-4 | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 215 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Marissal | dec | 7-0 | Dual Meet vs Hadley Luzerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 215 | Won | Schenectady | Ayman Elsiddig | dec | 5-3 SV-1 | 3rd | Coach Ken Baker Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 215 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Rylie Burr | dec | 5-2 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 215 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Marissal | pin | :53 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 215 | Won | Lansingburgh | Jayden Morales | pin | 3:33 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 215 | Won | Averill Park | Connor Byers | pin | :45 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 215 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter Nemec | pin | :55 | 1st | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 215 | Won | Duanesburg | Dalton Cooper | pin | 2:18 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 215 | Won | Corinth | John Geary | pin | :57 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Marissal | pin | 4:35 | 2nd | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Won | Glens Falls | Gavin Williams | dec | 10-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Rylie Burr | dec | 2-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter Nemec | pin | (qualifier) | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 195lbs - Salem-Cambridge
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 220 | Lost | Tamarac | Tony Derival | pin | 3:25 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 220 | Won | Corinth | Ray Procter | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Corinth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Bethlehem | Sam Tenenbaum | pin | :37 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Galway | Dylan Collins | dec | 4-0 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Lost | Granville | Logan Beebe | dec | 5-2 | 4th | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Lost | Guilderland | Cameran Durant | pin | :17 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Kyle Morton | pin | 1:14 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 285 | Lost | Whitehall | Spencer Dickinson | pin | 1:16 | Dual Meet vs Whitehall | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 195 | Lost | Schenectady | Giovanni Ellrich | pin | 1:30 | 4th | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 195 | Won | South Glens Falls | Almon Swears | pin | 1:00 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 195 | Lost | Colonie | Logan Stark | pin | :39 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 195 | Won | Schenectady | Giovanni Ellrich | pin | :13 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 195 | Lost | Queensbury | Seth Guay | pin | 1:38 | 2nd | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 195 | Won | Corinth | Ray Procter | pin | 3:06 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 195 | Won | Shenendehowa | Aidan Ritter | dec | 3-0 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 285 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Hunter Demarsh | pin | 2:14 | Dual Meet vs Hadley Luzerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 220 | Won | Hoosick Falls | David Forrest | pin | 1:44 | Dual Meet vs Hoosick Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | Otter Valley, VT | sam martin | pin | 2:50 | Mt. Anthony Union Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Lost | Mount Anthony Union, VT | Sam Wilkins | pin | 2:53 | Mt. Anthony Union Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Granville | Logan Beebe | pin | 5:37 | Dual Meet vs Granville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 195 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter Nemec | pin | 1:54 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Austin Peabody | pin | 0:35 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Sturgis | dec | 7-0 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Kameron Gonzalez | pin | 0:55 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Won | Bethlehem | Matthew Felske | pin | 1:45 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 195 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | fft | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 195 | Lost | Whitehall | Brendan Covey | pin | :42 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 195 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Keegan Philpott | pin | 4:15 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 195 | Lost | Tamarac | Jack Mays | maj dec | 9-1 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Granville | Logan Beebe | pin | 4:19 | 3rd | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Duanesburg | Sean Rickert | pin | :56 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Lost | Whitehall | Brendan Covey | pin | 1:03 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Maple Hill | Nicholas Roy | pin | 1:19 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Whitehall | Brendan Covey | pin | :16 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Tamarac | Jack Mays | pin | 1:44 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Kyle Morton | pin | 3:13 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 195lbs - Salem-Cambridge
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 285 | Won | Tamarac | Greg Mays | pin | 4:15 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 285 | Lost | Whitehall | Michael Vandenburgh | pin | 3:52 | Dual Meet vs Whitehall | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Lost | Colonie | Colton Briggs | pin | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Lost | Guilderland | Samuel Hopson | pin | 2:27 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 195 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Cody York | pin | :34 | Dual Meet vs Hadley Luzerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Cameron Duers | pin | :56 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Eamon Foster | dec | 3-1 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 220 | Lost | Granville | Jonathon Hermance | pin | 2:59 | Dual Meet vs Granville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 220 | Lost | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Nick Mayo | pin | 2:43 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 220 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Chris Wilson | pin | 0:26 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 220 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Hunter Hathaway | pin | 2:21 | Dual Meet vs Hoosick Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 285 | Lost | Corinth | Cameron Barger | pin | 2:56 | Dual Meet vs Corinth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 285 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Ian VanDyke | pin | 5:26 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 285 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 220 | Won | Schoharie | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 220 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Luke Adams | pin | 1:00 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | Albany Academy | Alex Oliver | dec | 8-2 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 220 | Lost | Averill Park | Nik Koch | pin | 1:49 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Lost | Maple Hill | Anthony Spring | pin | :40 | 6th | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Lost | Whitehall | Michael Vandenburgh | pin | 4:30 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Won | Berlin | Kevin MacVeigh | pin | 2:10 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 220 | Lost | Galway | Sam D'Alessandro | pin | :50 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|