2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Albany Academy | Jack Gannon | pin | 2:27 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Kaleb Walton | pin | 2:09 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Lost | Mohonasen | Joey Lescovich | dec | 8-7 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 170 | Lost | Sidney | Dan Calkins | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 182 | Won | Cooperstown | Sam Rhodes | pin | 0:46 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Won | Kingston | MEIJAS TANNER | pin | 1:26 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Lost | Valley Central | Jabari Jones | pin | 3:13 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Won | Greenville | Sawyer Peak | pin | 0:19 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Logan Jamrosz | pin | 2:52 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | Brendon Kelly | pin | 3:34 | 3rd | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 160 | Lost | Oneida | Ray Wright | pin | 4:21 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | Jon Schlaepher | pin | :33 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | Jayden Mueller | pin | 2:44 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 160 | Won | Chenango Forks | Ethan Howell | pin | 1:30 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 160 | Won | Waverly | Andrew Kimble | pin | 1:59 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 160 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Morgan Lakin | pin | 1:09 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 160 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kaiden Vernold | dec | 2-0 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 160 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Jarrett Thayer | dec | 4-1 | 4th | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 160 | Lost | Marcellus | Trevor Widrick | pin | 2:19 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 160 | Lost | Norwich | Dakota Powers | pin | 3:59 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 160 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Aidan Lupole | pin | 4:34 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 160 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Will Pettit | dec | 7-5 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | DJ Turley | pin | 0:53 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Holland Patent | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Mount Markham | James Payne | maj dec | 10-2 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 160 | Lost | South Lewis | Branton Carpenter | pin | 0:40 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 170 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Hunter Page | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | Vinney Bailey | pin | 3:40 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/20 | 170 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Jesse O'Donnell | dec | 9-3 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 160 | Lost | Marathon | Mike Wales | dec | 11-6 | 6th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 160 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Will Pettit | dec | 5-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 160 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Jarrett Thayer | dec | 8-3 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 160lbs - Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Catskill | Logan Denniston | dec | 5-4 | 6th | BKW Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Holland Patent | Eden Koperda | pin | 1:06 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Catskill | Richard Forbes | pin | 1:28 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Galway | Anthony Powers | pin | 1:21 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 160 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Connor Foster | pin | 0:53 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 160 | Lost | Sidney | Dan Calkins | pin | 4:51 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 160 | Lost | Oneonta | Tony Giovagnoli | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Lost | Saugerties | Daniel Ball | pin | 0:21 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Kingston | Ken Straker | pin | 4:00 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Andrew Chambers | pin | 1:00 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Cairo Durham | Michael Geno | pin | 5:02 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Lost | Onteora | Nate Ross | pin | 0:09 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 170 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Hayden Proppe | pin | 1:48 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 160 | Lost | Vestal | Collin Kintner | pin | 0:42 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 160 | Won | Binghamton | Connor Ackerson | dec | 8-4 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 160 | Lost | Sidney | Dan Calkins | maj dec | 9-0 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | Tristian Harrington | tf | 16-0 3:28 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 160 | Won | Whitney Point | Gavin Oliver | dec | 7-3 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 160 | Lost | Waverly | Trevor Meyers | pin | 3:35 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 160 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Tegan Campbell | dec | 3-0 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 160 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Lee Abbey | dec | 6-0 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Damian Stafford | pin | 1:01 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 160 | Lost | Longwood | Robert Hammel | dec | 12-6 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 160 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Kyle Leonard | pin | 5:31 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 160 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 160 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kolby Polomcean | dec | 12-5 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 160 | Won | South Lewis | Owen Highers | pin | 5:43 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 170 | Lost | Corinth | Nate Warrington | pin | 1:13 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 160 | Won | Poland | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 160 | Lost | New Hartford | Dan Tauroney | pin | 0:23 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Lost | Newark Valley | Cameron Carrier | pin | 1:38 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | Tristian Harrington | pin | 1:18 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Kyle Leonard | pin | :54 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kolby Polomcean | pin | 1:35 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Kaden Russell | pin | 1:09 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 160 | Lost | Marathon | Dan McDonald | dec | 6-5 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|