2020-21 Season - Junior, 285lbs - Burnt Hills Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/21 | 285 | Won | Ballston Spa | fft | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/04/21 | 285 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Austen Douglas | pin | 3:22 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/06/21 | 285 | Won | Niskayuna | Austin Priddle | pin | 1:14 | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/11/21 | 285 | Lost | Shaker | Ryan Stein | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Shaker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/12/21 | 285 | Won | Colonie | Hayden Roe | pin | 3:20 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 220lbs - Burnt Hills Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 220 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Austen Douglas | pin | 4:19 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 220 | Won | Shenendehowa | Aidan Ritter | pin | 3:02 | Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Won | Massapequa | Jacob Menichini | pin | 3:22 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Won | Fulton | Matthew Woodworth | pin | 0:45 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Won | Mohonasen | Phillip Buskey | pin | 1:42 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Won | Queensbury | Seth Guay | pin | 5:11 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 285 | Won | Colonie | Hayden Roe | dec | 1-0 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Won | Greenville | fft | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Won | Division | Marvin Colato | pin | 0:14 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 220 | Won | Columbia | fft | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Noble, ME | Blake Ouellette | pin | 0:35 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Austen Douglas | pin | 0:50 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Norwich | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Baldwin | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Collin Dayton | pin | 0:16 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Towanda, PA | Alex Perez | pin | 3:11 | 1st | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Manhasset | Dylan Shelley | pin | 3:10 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Windsor | Collin Bidwell | dec | 4-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Eldred-Sullivan West | Hunter Roberts | pin | 1:03 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Chenango Forks | Jacob Puryea | pin | :28 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Oneonta | Quinten Bissell-smith | pin | 3:21 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | maj dec | 13-5 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | dec | 10-8 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | BGAH | Rocco Arduini | dec | 7-2 | 3rd | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 285 | Won | Bethlehem | William Frost | pin | 1:19 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 220 | Won | Schenectady | Marquize Barmore | dec | 7-1 | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 285 | Won | Shaker | Brian Garrity | pin | 3:19 | Dual Meet vs Shaker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Jonathan Cabrera | pin | 1:28 | Gene Brigham Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | Burke Catholic | Francesco Isola | pin | 1:19 | Gene Brigham Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | Red Hook | Luke Daniels | pin | 1:14 | Gene Brigham Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | Minisink Valley | Scott Delaney | pin | 4:13 | Gene Brigham Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Lost | Shaker | Ryan Stein | dec | 3-1 | Gene Brigham Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 220 | Won | Shenendehowa | Jacob Yang | pin | 4:31 | Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 220 | Won | Averill Park | fft | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 220 | Won | Ballston Spa | Dylan Wolf | pin | 1:47 | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | South Glens Falls | Aiden Mickel | dec | 4-2 | 1st | Marty Sherman Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Catskill | Lenny Signoretti | pin | 1:31 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Corinth | Taz Bovee | pin | 1:16 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Queensbury | Seth Guay | dec | 11-5 | 1st | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | South Glens Falls | Aiden Mickel | pin | 4:56 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Austin Peabody | pin | :20 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Mohonasen | Evan Curcio | pin | 1:07 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Columbia | Oliver Donahue | pin | 1:31 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Queensbury | Seth Guay | pin | 1:40 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Shaker | Ryan Stein | dec | 2-0 | 2nd | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|