2023-24 Season - Junior, 285lbs - Adirondack Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 215 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Rhojan Monfort | pin | 1:33 | 5th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 215 | Won | Cooperstown | Matthew Perrino | pin | :39 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 215 | Lost | Adirondack | Isaac Croneiser | pin | 5:32 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 215 | Lost | Beaver River | Dominic Roes | pin | 1:31 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 215 | Won | Dolgeville | Carter Madison | pin | :50 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Won | Malone | Trent Dupra | pin | :25 | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Won | Peru | Bryce Wiggins | pin | :49 | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Won | Massena | Logan Guynup | pin | 1:12 | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Timothy Barnaby | pin | :21 | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Won | Massena | Darrien Coates | pin | 1:02 | 1st | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 215 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 215 | Lost | Whitesboro | Michael Citrin | pin | 2:26 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Jackson Schwab | pin | 1:39 | 2nd | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | Webster Thomas | Anthony Cimino | pin | 5:05 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | South Jefferson | Ethan Monroe | dec | 12-10 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | Goshen | Gavin DeEntremont | pin | 3:02 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | Canton | Austin Emlaw | pin | :39 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 215 | Lost | Cooperstown | Matthew Perrino | pin | 1:48 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Finn Armstrong | pin | 0:12 | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Cameron Hunt-Allen | pin | 0:40 | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Won | Essex, VT | Rowan Danaher | pin | 1:00 | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 285 | Won | Hudson Falls | Ryan Hinchliffe | pin | 0:35 | Warrensburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Landon Armstrong | pin | :36 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Joe Maraski | pin | :37 | 1st | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 285 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Deven Stilson | pin | :38 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/24 | 215 | Won | Herkimer | Collin Madison | pin | 0:15 | Dual Meet vs Herkimer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 215 | Won | Little Falls | Jordan Wilson | pin | 0:12 | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 215 | Won | Dolgeville | Carter Madison | pin | 0:22 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 285 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Landon Andrade | pin | 1:23 | 2nd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 285 | Won | Adirondack | Hunter Zawisza | pin | 3:20 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 285 | Won | Canastota | Ethan Shoop | pin | :23 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 285 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Frank Sharon | pin | :35 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/24 | 285 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Brody Boris | pin | 1:16 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 285 | Lost | Lowville | Charles Vonwal | pin | 3:21 | 2nd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 285 | Won | Phoenix | Landon Crandall | pin | 3:05 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 285 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Nicholas Todeschini | pin | :29 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Won | Homer | Jack Brown | pin | 4:10 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Won | Lowville | Charles Vonwal | pin | 2:25 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Landon Andrade | pin | 1:17 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Won | Homer | Jack Brown | pin | 2:31 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Won | Marcellus | Gable Lafleur | pin | :41 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 285 | Lost | Putnam Valley | Jaden Tesher | pin | :31 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 285 | Lost | Waverly | Troy Beeman | pin | 1:33 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 285 | Won | Carle Place | Jahrell Escalera-Troncoso | pin | 1:55 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 189lbs - Adirondack Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/22 | 189 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 189 | Lost | Lowville | Conner Sullivan | pin | :32 | 8th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 189 | Lost | Adirondack | Isaac Croneiser | pin | 1:00 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 189 | Lost | Lowville | Keegan Crenshaw | pin | 5:28 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 189 | Lost | Beaver River | Gavin Fowler | pin | 5:09 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 189 | Lost | Dolgeville | Gabriel Herringshaw | pin | 1:15 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Lost | Peru | Ryan Robinson | pin | 1:57 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Won | Massena | Dominic Austin | pin | :46 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Lost | Malone | Cooper Funk | pin | 1:01 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Lost | Vergennes, VT | Isaac Preston | pin | 2:25 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Lost | Otter Valley, VT | Isaac Whitney | pin | 3:51 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/22 | 285 | Won | Cooperstown | Lucas Clements | pin | 0:46 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 189 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Zack Wilson | pin | 1:45 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 215 | Won | Averill Park | Connor Byers | pin | 1:24 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 189 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Owen Lewis | pin | 1:25 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 189 | Won | Saranac | Nathan Hamel | pin | Mountain Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 189 | Won | Hudson Falls | Mason Ostrander | pin | 2:27 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 189 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Ethan Randall | pin | 2:23 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/22 | 189 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 215 | Lost | Mount Markham | Dominic Jones | pin | 0:16 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 189 | Won | Indian River | Daniel Sampson | pin | 0:38 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 189 | Lost | Chittenango | Andrew Bailey | pin | 1:05 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 189 | Won | Fulton | Eithan Burlingham | pin | 0:56 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 189 | Lost | Holland Patent | Jordan Koenig | pin | 0:31 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 189 | Won | Little Falls | Julius Schaffner | pin | 0:19 | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 189 | Won | Lackawanna Trail, PA | Gavin Mulhern | pin | 1:20 | 5th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 189 | Won | Marathon | Dawsyn Cole | pin | :49 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 189 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Lincoln Snyder | pin | 1:43 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 189 | Lost | Elk Lake, PA | John Tyler | pin | :57 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 189 | Won | Camden | Robert Jackson | pin | :51 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 215 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sal Fresco | pin | 0:55 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 189 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Brody Boris | pin | 0:27 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 189 | Lost | Dolgeville | Jared Bilinski | pin | 1:35 | 2nd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 189 | Won | Cooperstown | Max Sharf | pin | :42 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 189 | Lost | Lowville | Keegan Crenshaw | pin | 1:39 | 2nd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 189 | Won | Holland Patent | Anthony Amidon | pin | 1:40 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 189 | Won | Little Falls | Julius Schaffner | pin | :39 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 189 | Lost | South Lewis | Matthew Marks | pin | 2:24 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 189 | Won | Holland Patent | Anthony Amidon | pin | 1:58 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 189 | Lost | Lowville | Keegan Crenshaw | pin | 1:56 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Freshman, 285lbs - Adirondack Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 215 | Lost | Lowville | Conner Sullivan | pin | 1:43 | 6th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 215 | Won | Dolgeville | Gauge Moore | pin | :53 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 215 | Lost | Lowville | Alex Farney | pin | :56 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 215 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Trey McGee | pin | :39 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/21 | 189 | Lost | Mount Markham | Brad Burke | pin | 1:11 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/22 | 189 | Won | Cooperstown | Brent Chase | pin | 0:42 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 215 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 215 | Lost | Camden | Joshua Salsman | pin | 1:41 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 189 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Brennan Rettig | pin | 33:00 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 189 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kaden Wickham | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 189 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Alex Laforce | pin | 4:17 | 6th | CSC League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 189 | Lost | Mount Markham | Dominic Jones | pin | :20 | CSC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 189 | Won | Mount Markham | Jeraud Kelly | pin | 3:15 | CSC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 189 | Lost | Dolgeville | Jared Bilinski | pin | 1:06 | CSC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Lost | Beaver River | Evan Greenwood | pin | 2:29 | 4th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Won | Canastota | James Robinson | pin | :56 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Lost | Beaver River | Evan Greenwood | pin | 1:36 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Landon Andrade | pin | 1:11 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|