2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 131lbs - Sherburne-Earlville Marauders
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/23 | 131 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Davin Peck | pin | 4:56 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Lost | Horseheads | Adrian Bacon | dec | 8-6 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Lucas Witter | tf | 15-0 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 131 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 131 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 131 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Lucas Witter | pin | 5:57 | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 131 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Bryce Oviedo | pin | 1:31 | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 131 | Won | Norwich | Evan Heath | pin | 1:47 | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 131 | Lost | Auburn | Mike Boyhan | tf | 20-5 | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 131 | Won | Mount Markham | Landon Youngkrans | pin | 1:37 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/23 | 131 | Won | Herkimer | fft | Dual Meet vs Herkimer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 131 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Saverio Prisco | maj dec | 13-5 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 131 | Won | Canastota | fft | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 131 | Won | BGAH | Glen Miller | tf | 19-3 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 131 | Lost | Homer | Hunter Lines | tf | 15-0 3:42 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 131 | Won | Sidney | fft | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 131 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Ariana Poel | pin | 1:04 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 131 | Lost | Norwich | Regan Roach | maj dec | 16-4 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/24 | 131 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Troy Braman | maj dec | 11-2 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 131 | Lost | Little Falls | Nick Sylstra | pin | 3:48 | 4th | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 131 | Won | Adirondack | Elijah Leach | pin | 1:32 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 131 | Lost | Dolgeville | Braedon Sanderson | pin | 5:24 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 131 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Davin Peck | pin | 3:03 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Lost | Beaver River | Jack Stevens | tf | 18-3 | 6th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Lost | Beaver River | Logan Walseman | pin | 2:27 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Won | Little Falls | Nick Sylstra | maj dec | 11-1 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Lost | Dolgeville | Braedon Sanderson | tf | 16-1 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Freshman, 126lbs - Sherburne-Earlville Marauders
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 126 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Kyle Whitmarsh | pin | :47 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Ethan Copeland | pin | 1:39 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/22 | 126 | Won | Mount Markham | Andrew Bryce | pin | 2:54 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 132 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 132 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 126 | Won | Norwich | Aidan Hernandez | pin | 0:26 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 126 | Lost | Homer | Hunter Lines | pin | 3:25 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Ronnie Dupont | pin | 3:22 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Lost | BGAH | Blake Prisco | pin | 0:30 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Micah Muhlnickel | pin | 0:58 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Won | Sidney | Matthew Greene | pin | 0:28 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Garrett Copeland | pin | 2:57 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 132 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Christopher Callahan | dec | 11-7 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 126 | Lost | Little Falls | Caiden Perkov | pin | 4:33 | 6th | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 126 | Lost | Mount Markham | Arjay Piersma | maj dec | 10-2 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 126 | Lost | Dolgeville | Caleb Herringshaw | pin | 4:25 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 126 | Lost | Beaver River | Damon Bush | dec | 9-6 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 126 | Lost | Copenhagen | Kaden Tiberend | pin | :50 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|