2023-24 Season - Senior, 131lbs - South Lewis Falcons
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/23 | 138 | Won | South Jefferson | Connor Davis | pin | 3:19 | Dual Meet vs South Jefferson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Lost | Mexico | Elia Manishiwme | maj dec | 16-8 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Austin Cusson | pin | 3:27 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | Syracuse | Fardin Sakhizada | pin | 3:19 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Lost | Oswego | Nathan Freebern | dec | 10-5 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Lost | Canton | Cole Clifford | pin | 2:37 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/23 | 131 | Won | Watertown | Nicholas Roche | inj def | Dual Meet vs Watertown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Won | Canastota | Kalib Bartlett | pin | 1:18 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Bobby Argyle | pin | 1:14 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 131 | Lost | Central Square | Landyn Dignean | maj dec | 9-1 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Lost | Hannibal | Owen Freeman | pin | 0:28 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/23 | 138 | Won | Beaver River | Jack Stevens | pin | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 131 | Lost | Carthage | Ryan Munn | pin | 3:22 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 131 | Won | Iroquois | Steffano Passucci | pin | 3:12 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 131 | Lost | St Josephs Collegiate | Nikolas Massaro | tf | 15-0 2:40 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 131 | Lost | Brighton | Henry Peters | tf | 20-4 5:42 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 131 | Won | Cheektowaga | Riman Chowdhury | pin | 4:41 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 131 | Lost | St Josephs Collegiate | Nikolas Massaro | pin | 1:07 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 131 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Kevin Benjamin | pin | 3:51 | Tieke-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 131 | Lost | Indian River | Kane Lynch | pin | 2:19 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Michael Spinner | pin | Fallen Heroes Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 131 | Won | Ogdensburg | Jack Hunter | pin | 3:40 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 131 | Won | Canastota | Kyan Santana | pin | 0:41 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Lost | South Jefferson | Connor Davis | maj dec | 11-3 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 131 | Won | Southern Hills | Ray Carr | pin | 3:20 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 131 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Eric Kozlowski | pin | 2:28 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 131 | Lost | Whitesboro | Giovanni Lang | pin | 3:40 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/24 | 131 | Won | Lowville | Ayden Weaver | pin | 4:19 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 131 | Lost | Lowville | Ayden Weaver | maj dec | 11-0 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 131 | Lost | Beaver River | Jack Stevens | pin | 3:22 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/24 | 131 | Won | General Brown | Lukas Flint | pin | 3:06 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Lost | Beaver River | Jack Stevens | maj dec | 13-0 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Davin Peck | pin | 3:52 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 131 | Lost | Beaver River | Logan Walseman | pin | 4:30 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Junior, 118lbs - South Lewis Falcons
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Lost | Adirondack | Jonah Sturtevant | pin | 1:49 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Lost | Lowville | Ayden Weaver | dec | 8-6 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Lost | Adirondack | Justin Stiefvater | pin | 2:43 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Owen Smith | pin | 1:16 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/22 | 118 | Lost | Lowville | Ayden Weaver | dec | 13-10 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/22 | 118 | Won | SJSC | Gracie Clemons | pin | 0:38 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/22 | 118 | Won | Watertown | Patrick Clarke | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/22 | 118 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 118 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Brenden Futter | pin | 2:21 | 7th | Cooperstown Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 118 | Lost | Little Falls | Braysen Richard | pin | 3:30 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 118 | Lost | Liverpool | Pierce Goodave | pin | 3:18 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 118 | Won | Mount Markham | Elijah Assisi | pin | 2:18 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/22 | 118 | Won | Goshen | Tanvir Singh | dec | 17-12 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/23 | 118 | Lost | Carthage | Ayden Downing | pin | 2:32 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/23 | 118 | Won | General Brown | fft | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 118 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Austin Horender | tf | 16-0 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 118 | Lost | Queensbury | Noah Smith | pin | 2:31 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 126 | Lost | Indian River | Caleb Welser | pin | 4:48 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 118 | Won | Camden | Ray Carr | fft | 7th | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 118 | Lost | Camden | Carson Mantelli | pin | 2:35 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 118 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Brenden Futter | pin | 5:47 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 118 | Lost | Fulton | Brady Niver | pin | 2:52 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/23 | 118 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 118 | Lost | Indian River | Tomah Gummow | tf | 19-4 | 2nd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 118 | Won | Watertown | Patrick Clarke | dec | 11-8 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 118 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 118 | Lost | Copenhagen | Chase Nevills | pin | 2:24 | 2nd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 118 | Won | Canastota | Landen Lawrence | pin | :54 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 118 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Aiden Shreve | pin | 1:42 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Lost | Lowville | Caleb Farney | pin | 2:58 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Lost | Hannibal | Zenon Derocha | pin | 1:28 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|