TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Norwich | 157.0 |
2 |
Queensbury | 149.0 |
3 |
Niskayuna | 145.5 |
4 |
Ballston Spa | 145.0 |
5 |
General Brown | 133.5 |
6 |
Windsor | 125.5 |
7 |
Saratoga Springs | 121.0 |
8 |
Columbia | 115.0 |
9 |
Hadley Luzerne | 106.5 |
10 |
Northern Adirondack | 95.5 |
11 |
Whitehall | 66.0 |
12 |
Corning | 61.5 |
13 |
Hollis-Brookline | 59.0 |
14 |
Champlain Valley, VT | 46.0 |
15 |
South Glens Falls | 43.5 |
16 |
Canajoharie-Fort Plain | 35.0 |
17 |
Newark Valley | 28.0 |
18 |
Schuylerville | 8.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) maj dec Max Morris (Norwich) 14-5 |
106 | Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) 1:17 |
113 | Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec David O'Neil (General Brown) 5-0 |
120 | Troy Labarge (Northern Adirondack) dec Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 6-5 |
126 | Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 3-1 SV-1 |
132 | Drew Witham (Corning) tf Corey O'Connor (General Brown) 15-0 |
138 | Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Chase Daudelin (Corning) 2-0 |
145 | Michael Altomer (Columbia) pin Luke Little (Queensbury) :43 |
152 | Mikey Squires (Norwich) tf Jakob Edwards (Columbia) 19-2 |
160 | Matthew McManaman (General Brown) dec Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) 7-3 |
170 | James Murphy (Niskayuna) dec Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) 8-6 |
182 | Cody York (Hadley Luzerne) tf Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) 15-0 |
195 | Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) 1:54 |
220 | Owen MacMillan (Hollis-Brookline) maj dec Derek Meisner (Niskayuna) 10-2 |
285 | Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) 3-0 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Nick Swartz (Windsor) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 4:17 |
106 | Troy Hayes (Windsor) dec Jared Hoard (General Brown) 8-1 |
113 | Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 7-4 |
120 | Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) maj dec Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 12-1 |
126 | Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 11-4 |
132 | Dan Brady (Queensbury) pin Luke Zink (Niskayuna) :59 |
138 | Willie Thacker (Niskayuna) dec Mike Fuss (Hadley Luzerne) 5-1 |
145 | Cameron Matthews (Northern Adirondack) dec Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 4-0 |
152 | Chandler Moody (General Brown) fft Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) |
160 | Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec Justin Bissonette (Champlain Valley, VT) 8-4 |
170 | Will Fraser (Queensbury) fft Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack) |
182 | Brendan Covey (Whitehall) pin Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) 2:15 |
195 | Seth Guay (Queensbury) dec Jacob Moore (Whitehall) 9-7 |
220 | Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) dec Collin Bidwell (Windsor) 2-1 |
285 | Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin William Mitcham (Hadley Luzerne) 1:21 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 1:35 |
Max Morris (Norwich) dec Nick Swartz (Windsor) 5-3 | |
106 | Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Troy Hayes (Windsor) 2:54 |
Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Jared Hoard (General Brown) :46 | |
113 | David O'Neil (General Brown) dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 4-3 |
Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 7-3 | |
120 | Troy Labarge (Northern Adirondack) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 3:02 |
Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 3-2 | |
126 | Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 10-8 SV-1 |
Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 5-1 | |
132 | Drew Witham (Corning) pin Luke Zink (Niskayuna) 4:46 |
Corey O'Connor (General Brown) dec Dan Brady (Queensbury) 5-3 | |
138 | Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Mike Fuss (Hadley Luzerne) 3-1 |
Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Willie Thacker (Niskayuna) 6-4 TB-1 | |
145 | Michael Altomer (Columbia) pin Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 1:25 |
Luke Little (Queensbury) pin Cameron Matthews (Northern Adirondack) :39 | |
152 | Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Chandler Moody (General Brown) 18-5 |
Jakob Edwards (Columbia) fft Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) | |
160 | Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) dec Justin Bissonette (Champlain Valley, VT) 7-2 |
Matthew McManaman (General Brown) dec Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) 4-2 TB-1 | |
170 | James Murphy (Niskayuna) dq Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack) |
Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) pin Will Fraser (Queensbury) 5:45 | |
182 | Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) dec Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) 3-2 |
Cody York (Hadley Luzerne) maj dec Brendan Covey (Whitehall) 14-5 | |
195 | Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) tf Seth Guay (Queensbury) 15-0 |
Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Jacob Moore (Whitehall) 2:19 | |
220 | Owen MacMillan (Hollis-Brookline) dec Collin Bidwell (Windsor) 1-0 |
Derek Meisner (Niskayuna) dec Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 4-3 | |
285 | Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin William Mitcham (Hadley Luzerne) 1:28 |
Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) dec Tyler Rice (Norwich) 6-3 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) pin Damien Bulkley (Corning) 1:46 |
106 | Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 9-0 |
113 | Matthew Whelan (Niskayuna) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4:20 |
120 | Blake LaValley (General Brown) pin Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) 3:42 |
126 | Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Charlie Welcome (Columbia) 16-2 |
132 | Zach Strope (Columbia) dec Izaiah Cabalero (Norwich) 10-3 |
138 | Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) tf Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 16-0 |
145 | Kegan Wright (Norwich) dec David Austin (Whitehall) 4-0 |
152 | Logan Duers (Hadley Luzerne) pin Matt Trifaro (Champlain Valley, VT) 1:39 |
160 | Scott Anneser (Hollis-Brookline) dec TJ Scaccia (Columbia) 5-2 |
170 | David Flora (Windsor) dec Angel Francis (Norwich) 4-3 |
182 | Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Jared Forsythe (Champlain Valley, VT) 10-7 |
195 | Cameron Duers (Hadley Luzerne) dec Ryan Duryea (Columbia) 8-6 TB-1 |
220 | Tyler Hewson (Northern Adirondack) pin Nathan Delamater (Columbia) 1:42 |
285 | Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall) dec Clayton Trombley (Northern Adirondack) 2-0 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) pin Kaden Mcquilkin (Hollis-Brookline) :34 |
John Chamberlain (General Brown) pin Damien Bulkley (Corning) 1:05 | |
Max Morris (Norwich) dec Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 7-0 | |
Nick Swartz (Windsor) pin Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 3:55 | |
106 | Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Antonio Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) 5:23 |
Jared Hoard (General Brown) maj dec Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 12-0 | |
Troy Hayes (Windsor) tf Cody Haig (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 16-0 | |
Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Seth Ponders (Hollis-Brookline) :22 | |
113 | Andrew Brown (Norwich) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:21 |
David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Owen Walsh (Ballston Spa) 2:00 | |
Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Matthew Whelan (Niskayuna) 1:40 | |
Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Michael Yelle (Columbia) 3:36 | |
120 | Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) 1:08 |
Troy Labarge (Northern Adirondack) pin Riley Brown (Champlain Valley, VT) :29 | |
Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) dec Blake LaValley (General Brown) 2-1 | |
Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 7-0 | |
126 | Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) pin Charlie Welcome (Columbia) 4:31 |
Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) dec Caden Bruce (Northern Adirondack) 8-4 | |
Mike McDaniels (Windsor) dec Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 8-4 | |
Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) inj def Quinton Fox (Hadley Luzerne) 4:00 | |
132 | Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Zach Strope (Columbia) 5:15 |
Dan Brady (Queensbury) dec Deekon Flint (Windsor) 9-6 | |
Luke Zink (Niskayuna) dec Isaac Pratt (Northern Adirondack) 2-1 | |
Drew Witham (Corning) pin Maxim Chuckrow (Saratoga Springs) 2:32 | |
138 | Chase Daudelin (Corning) pin Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) 5:36 |
Mike Fuss (Hadley Luzerne) dec John Brady (Queensbury) 4-1 | |
Willie Thacker (Niskayuna) pin Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 5:30 | |
Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 7-0 | |
145 | Michael Altomer (Columbia) pin Kegan Wright (Norwich) :33 |
Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Gary Spotswood (Hadley Luzerne) 8-2 | |
Cameron Matthews (Northern Adirondack) dec David Austin (Whitehall) 7-2 | |
Luke Little (Queensbury) pin Andrew King (South Glens Falls) 4:42 | |
152 | Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin James Hoover (Windsor) 4:14 |
Chandler Moody (General Brown) pin Logan Duers (Hadley Luzerne) 5:14 | |
Jakob Edwards (Columbia) pin Matt Trifaro (Champlain Valley, VT) :19 | |
Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) tf David Sanders (Queensbury) 16-0 | |
160 | Matthew McManaman (General Brown) tf James Prastio (Ballston Spa) 20-5 |
Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec TJ Scaccia (Columbia) 6-1 | |
Justin Bissonette (Champlain Valley, VT) dec Justin Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne) 9-3 | |
Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) maj dec Scott Anneser (Hollis-Brookline) 13-5 | |
170 | Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack) pin Sam St. Pierre (Hollis-Brookline) 1:39 |
James Murphy (Niskayuna) maj dec Colby Hoolihan (Hadley Luzerne) 9-1 | |
Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) pin Connor Vecchio (General Brown) :37 | |
Will Fraser (Queensbury) pin David Flora (Windsor) 1:29 | |
182 | Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) dec Zach Brickner (Hollis-Brookline) 7-5 SV-1 |
Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) pin Brandon Butler (Windsor) 3:45 | |
Brendan Covey (Whitehall) pin Jared Forsythe (Champlain Valley, VT) 4:00 | |
Cody York (Hadley Luzerne) pin Adam Riley (Columbia) :38 | |
195 | Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) tf Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 15-0 |
Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Cameron Duers (Hadley Luzerne) 3:58 | |
Jacob Moore (Whitehall) dec Ryan Duryea (Columbia) 12-10 SV-1 | |
Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Will Murphy (Champlain Valley, VT) 1:05 | |
220 | Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) pin Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) 4:22 |
Derek Meisner (Niskayuna) dec Tyler Hewson (Northern Adirondack) 7-1 | |
Owen MacMillan (Hollis-Brookline) pin Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall) 2:35 | |
Collin Bidwell (Windsor) pin Nathan Delamater (Columbia) 3:05 | |
285 | Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Andrew Wink (Hollis-Brookline) 1:25 |
William Mitcham (Hadley Luzerne) pin Clayton Trombley (Northern Adirondack) 1:36 | |
Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) pin Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall) 1:22 | |
Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Nick Furnari (Columbia) :42 |