2011-12 Season - Senior, 120lbs - Sidney Sabers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/11 | 132 | Won | Unadilla Valley | Dustin Badger | pin | 3:39 | Dual Meet vs Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/11 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Cody Reynolds | pin | :56 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/11 | 126 | Won | Queensbury | Josh StJohn | dec | 8-2 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/11 | 126 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Dom Malone | tf | 17-2, 5:13 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/11 | 126 | Lost | Averill Park | Cody Meissner | dec | 10-8 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/11 | 126 | Won | Queensbury | Josh StJohn | pin | 4:50 | 5th | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 126 | Won | Fabius-Pompey | Alex Jones | pin | :38 | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 132 | Won | Tully | Ben Rahrle | pin | 3:21 | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 126 | Won | Marathon | Tyler Hall | dec | 8-2 | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 126 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Liam Axton | pin | 1:46 | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 126 | Won | Cortland | Zack Alexander | pin | 3:27 | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/11 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Dawson Beers | pin | 1:31 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/11 | 126 | Won | Delhi | Trey Mostert | pin | 1:22 | Dual Meet vs Delhi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/11 | 126 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Brock Post | pin | 3:40 | 1st | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/11 | 126 | Won | Whitney Point | Ricardo Olivio-Mercado | pin | :45 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/11 | 126 | Won | Harpursville | David-Michael Robinson | pin | 2:28 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/11 | 120 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | AJ Fletcher | pin | 1:55 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/11 | 120 | Won | Herkimer | Zack Steele | pin | 1:32 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/11 | 120 | Won | Bethlehem | Gabriel Naviasky | pin | 1:50 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/11 | 120 | Won | Mohonasen | Jordan Albergur | pin | 1:52 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/11 | 120 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/12 | 120 | Won | Rondout Valley | John Hodes | maj dec | 12-1 | 1st | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/12 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | John MacRabie | pin | 1:23 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/12 | 120 | Won | Newark Valley | Trevor Schiess | pin | :41 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/12 | 120 | Won | Calvert Hall | Austin Seivold | pin | 3:22 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/12 | 126 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Cody Reynolds | pin | :32 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/12 | 126 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Austin Ryan | tf | 19-4, 5:59 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/12 | 120 | Won | Oneonta | Dalton Ormsby | pin | 1:01 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/12 | 120 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Connor Plue | pin | 1:26 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/12 | 120 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Austin Ryan | maj dec | 9-0 | 1st | MAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/12 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Kevin Hubbard | pin | 1:13 | MAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/12 | 120 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Tom Caldarulo | pin | 1:03 | MAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/12 | 120 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Austin Ryan | dec | 6-0 | 1st | Section IV Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/12 | 120 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Zachary Donahue | pin | 1:12 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/12 | 120 | Won | Groton | Darren Ostrander | pin | 2:14 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/12 | 120 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Austin Ryan | dec | 8-2 | 1st | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/12 | 120 | Won | Chenango Valley | Anthony Colon | pin | :31 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/12 | 120 | Won | Whitney Point | Nathaniel Grubham | pin | 1:10 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/12 | 120 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jason Lobdell | pin | 1:22 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/12 | 120 | Won | East Aurora | Andrew Lazickas | tf | 15-0 | NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/12 | 120 | Won | Saranac | Codie Gillette | maj dec | 11-0 | NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/12 | 120 | Lost | East Rochester | Jeff Olena | dec | 2-0 | NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/12 | 120 | Won | Fredonia | Dakota Gardner | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/12 | 120 | Lost | Adirondack | Pat Webster | dec | 5-2 | 4th | NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2010-11 Season - 119lbs - N/A
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/10 | 119 | Won | Tully | Nick Johnson | pin | 1:04 | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/10 | 119 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Jacob Norton | pin | 1:10 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2009-10 Season - 103lbs - Sidney Sabers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/09 | 103 | Won | Fabius-Pompey | fft | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/10 | 103 | Won | Saugerties | Julian Staino | maj dec | 12-0 | 1st | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2008-09 Season - 96lbs - Sidney Sabers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/08 | 096 | Won | Fabius-Pompey | fft | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/08 | 096 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Tyi Franklin | dec | 2nd | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2007-08 Season - 103lbs - Sidney Sabers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/07 | 103 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | Jaden Grill | pin | :44 | Marathon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|