2019-20 Season - Junior, 195lbs - Holland Patent Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 220 | Won | Mount Markham | Mackenzie Case | dec | 8-6 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 195 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Devon Lindquist | pin | 1:35 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 220 | Won | Canastota | Kaleb Blowers | pin | 1:07 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Lost | SJSC | Tyler Mousaw | dec | 7-1 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | West Genesee | Peter Dwinell | pin | 1:01 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Port Byron | Hunter Gillespei | pin | :27 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Holland Patent | Nick Fassett | pin | 3:36 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Grand Island | Caleb Messing | pin | :54 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 220 | Won | Dolgeville | Patrick Murphy | pin | :57 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Corinth | Ray Procter | pin | 0:48 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Albany | Ange Abayisenga | pin | 0:35 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Berlin | Jesse Cameron | pin | 1:10 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Mexico | Jacob O'Reilly | pin | 1:45 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Dolgeville | Jon Costanza | pin | :39 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Dolgeville | Patrick Murphy | pin | :25 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Amsterdam | Brody Fallas | pin | :55 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 220 | Won | Cooperstown | Ian Poole | pin | :18 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Tim Eaton | pin | :32 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Andrew Bouck | pin | :39 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tristen Hitchcock | pin | 1:13 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | Whitesboro | Jeff Cubino | pin | 3:23 | 1st | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 220 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Chris Price | pin | Mustang Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | South Lewis | Philip Mccausland | pin | Mustang Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | Poland | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 220 | Won | Mount Markham | Cole Williams | pin | Mustang Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 220 | Won | Mexico | Jacob O'Reilly | pin | 1:06 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 220 | Won | Hannibal | Ian Arnold | pin | :48 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/20 | 220 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 195 | Won | Camden | Sean O'brien | pin | 2:32 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 195 | Won | Holland Patent | Nick Fassett | pin | 1:23 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 195 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Riley Fogg | pin | 1:11 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 195 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Tegan Campbell | pin | :59 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 195 | Won | Cooperstown | Logan Doucas | pin | 1:19 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Holland Patent | Nick Fassett | pin | 3:48 | 1st | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | SJSC | Tyler Mousaw | maj dec | 9-1 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Beaver River | Ryan Everson | pin | 1:30 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Homer | Tayvn Malchak | pin | :57 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Won | Southwestern | Dontae Hoose | dec | 7-0 | 5th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Lost | Warsaw | Nate Degroff | dec | 4-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Noah Kennedy | dec | 5-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Won | Croton-Harmon | Edison Scutari | pin | 1:39 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Lost | SJSC | Tyler Mousaw | pin | 1:38 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 195 | Won | John Glenn | Justin Vega | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 195lbs - Holland Patent Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 195 | Won | Mount Markham | Mackenzie Case | pin | 1:26 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Holland Patent | Hunter Tarbania | pin | 3:22 | 1st | BKW Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Catskill | Carson Hotaling | pin | 1:35 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Amsterdam | Michael Swank | pin | :09 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Ausable Valley | Ben Sprague | pin | :25 | BKW Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/18 | 195 | Lost | Camden | Colby Johnson | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 220 | Won | Dolgeville | Chris Gushue | pin | :48 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 195 | Won | Poland | Ed DiTata | pin | :29 | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Lost | Syracuse | Mykle Thomas | pin | 2:57 | 2nd | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Baldwinsville | Luke Eberl | dec | 7-4 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Newark Valley | Joey Woodmansee | pin | 1:15 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Grand Island | Matt Newbould | pin | 1:33 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Phoenix | Donovan Dygert | pin | :50 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 220 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 195 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Luke Eberl | dec | 6-3 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 195 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Devon Lindquist | pin | 0:46 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/18 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Tyler Benjamin | pin | Baldwinsville Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 195 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Trai Collins | maj dec | 14-4 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 220 | Won | Holland Patent | Hunter Tarbania | pin | 1:20 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 220 | Won | New Hartford | Charles Tibbitts | dec | 4-0 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 220 | Won | Mexico | Jacob O'Reilly | pin | 2:35 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 220 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Malachi Farr | pin | 1:09 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 220 | Won | Mexico | Blake Wise | pin | 1:11 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Noah Kennedy | dec | 3-0 | 1st | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Won | Cazenovia | John Frega | pin | 1:36 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 220 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 195 | Won | Canastota | fft | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 195 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Won | Dolgeville | Dylan Randall | pin | :44 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Won | Mount Markham | Mackenzie Case | dec | 16-2 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Marcellus | Thomas Kinsella | pin | 5:20 | 1st | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Anthony Baron | pin | 1:20 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Won | Copenhagen | Hunter Reed | dec | 5-3 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Won | Beaver River | Marcus Hills | dec | 8-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Won | Little Falls | Javion Marconi | pin | 1:32 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 195 | Lost | Cold Spring Harbor | Kolton Gagnon | dec | 6-4 | 6th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 195 | Lost | Warsaw | Nate Degroff | dec | 3-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 195 | Won | Akron | Millard Young | dec | 4-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 195 | Won | Dalton | Elie Farah | pin | 2:12 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 195 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Devon Shader | dec | 6-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 195 | Won | Mount Sinai | Michael Sabella | pin | 6:35 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 182lbs - Holland Patent Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 195 | Won | Mount Markham | Ben Plungis | pin | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Catskill | Carson Hotaling | pin | 1:33 | 3rd | Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Lost | Catskill | Murray Vliet | dec | 5-1 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Derek Barnhardt | pin | 3:00 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Catskill | Carson Hotaling | pin | 1:36 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Amsterdam | Eladio Montalvo | pin | 1:00 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/17 | 195 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Luke Eberl | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 195 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 182 | Lost | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | inj def | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 182 | Lost | Holland Patent | Hunter Tarbania | inj def | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 182 | Won | Fairport | Zac Condello | dec | 5-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/18 | 195 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Zachary Audette | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Lost | Oswego | Stephen Demong | pin | 3:16 | 2nd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Won | Baldwinsville | Cameron Salce | pin | :57 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Won | SJSC | Austin Kellogg | pin | 4:55 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 182 | Won | Carthage | Fombo Azah | dec | 5-3 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 182 | Won | Canastota | Andy Marshall | pin | 4:56 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 195 | Won | Phoenix | Donovan Dygert | pin | 1:42 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Bryson Youngs | dec | 5-3 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 182 | Won | Adirondack | Ben Gerling | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Won | Canastota | Brandon Otts | pin | 4:46 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Won | Little Falls | Richard Baylor | pin | 2:33 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Won | Canastota | Andy Marshall | pin | 3:23 | 1st | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Won | Hannibal | Art Donahue | pin | 1:55 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 182 | Won | Hannibal | Art Donahue | pin | :45 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 182 | Lost | Homer | Paul Morse | dec | 6-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 182 | Won | Chittenango | Robbie Shepard | pin | 2:57 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 182 | Won | Camden | John Mitchell | pin | 4:25 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - 8th Grade, 170lbs - Holland Patent Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/16 | 182 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Dan Fawwaz | pin | 3:52 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Earl Wallis | pin | 1:00 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | Mount Markham | Shane Ostrander | pin | 1:54 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | Otselic Valley | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | maj dec | 9-0 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 170 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Bailey Walzer | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/17 | 195 | Won | Camden | Wilson Christmas | inj def | Dual Meet vs Camden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 170 | Lost | Holland Patent | Garrett Evans | dec | 3-1 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 170 | Lost | Hannibal | Zachery Dunbar | dec | 5-0 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|