2019-20 Season - Junior, 120lbs - Peru Nighthawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 132 | Won | Ausable Valley | Landen Snyder | pin | 1:06 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Gouverneur | Chance Manson | pin | 1:21 | 5th | Andersen Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Lost | Homer | Kaiden Haynes | dec | 7-2 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Auburn | Ryan Fedigan | tf | 15-0 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Windsor | Dante Rooke | inj def | Andersen Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Lost | Gouverneur | Chance Manson | dec | 8-2 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 126 | Won | Saranac | Landen Smith | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Gouverneur | Chance Manson | maj dec | 10-2 | 3rd | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | pin | 2:55 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Lansing | Anthony McMillen | maj dec | 11-0 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Windsor | Bryden Shelp | pin | 1:12 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 132 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Isaac Pratt | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 126 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | pin | 1:56 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 126 | Won | South Lewis | Isaac Gibson | pin | 3:29 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 126 | Lost | Petrides | Brandon Fallon | pin | :37 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 126 | Won | Colchester, VT | Ethan Doloughty | pin | 1:40 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 126 | Lost | Saranac | Hunter Devins | dec | 7-2 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 126 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 120 | Lost | Danbury, CT | Kevin Pina | pin | 1:11 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 120 | Lost | Hewlett | Naim Lynch | dec | 4-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 120 | Won | Ausable Valley | Brady Lattrell | pin | 5:35 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 126 | Won | Saranac | Landen Smith | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 126 | Won | Canton | Erich Zuhlsdorf | dq | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 126 | Lost | Massena | Colden Hardy | pin | :35 | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 126 | Won | Otter Valley, VT | Tucker Babcock | pin | :38 | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 126 | Won | Conval, NH | Cameron Jordan | pin | 3:35 | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 126 | Won | Colchester, VT | Luke Doloughty | pin | 2:01 | 5th | Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/20 | 126 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 126 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Smith | pin | 2:24 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Peru Nighthawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Won | Newark Valley | Noah Waterman | pin | :28 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Won | Ithaca | Kaya Cruz | pin | 3:11 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Brian Hedding | pin | 5:09 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Jacob Morris | pin | :59 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Avren Cullen | dec | 18-11 | 3rd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 120 | Won | Ausable Valley | Jeremiah Thomas | pin | 3:59 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zenmatsu Myles | maj dec | 13-0 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | pin | 1:37 | 2nd | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 120 | Won | Beekmantown | Alan Frost-Jones | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 120 | Lost | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | dec | 8-6 | 2nd | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 120 | Won | Granville | Ethan Beebe | pin | :43 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 120 | Won | Ausable Valley | Zach Bola | pin | :41 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 120 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Troy Labarge | pin | 2:25 | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tanner McKenna | dec | 10-5 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Canton | Orion Ayers | pin | :46 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Massena | Rocco Ferriero | pin | 3:31 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Lost | Saranac | Robert Foley | dec | 6-2 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Shenendehowa | Brandon Baranowski | pin | :54 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 120 | Won | Batavia Notre Dame | Gavin Schmidt | pin | 1:50 | 3rd | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 120 | Won | Ausable Valley | Alex Martin | pin | 3:06 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 120 | Lost | Saranac | Robert Foley | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Bryson Terwilliger | pin | 3:10 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 120 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Dawson Mower | dec | 9-4 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/19 | 120 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Troy Labarge | dec | 12-9 | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | Ausable Valley | Alex Martin | pin | 3:55 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | Beekmantown | Alan Frost-Jones | pin | 1:10 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Lost | Saranac | Robert Foley | dec | 5-3 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Peru Nighthawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Ithaca | Kaya Cruz | pin | 1:02 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | :50 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Indigo Burgess | pin | 2:36 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 113 | Lost | Tioga | Jacob Welch | pin | 3:14 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 120 | Won | Saranac | Hunter Devins | pin | :42 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 106 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | pin | 3:09 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | dec | 5-1 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Peru Nighthawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 099 | Won | Dolgeville | Bradley Lamphere | maj dec | 15-1 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Bryar Croniser | pin | :56 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 000 | Lost | Tioga | John Worthing | pin | 1:13 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 099 | Lost | Malone | Sam Searles | pin | 2:54 | 4th | Peru Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | John Worthing | pin | 1:13 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|