2023-24 Season - Junior, 170lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Elmira | Sam Brenen-Buseck | dec | 5-0 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Tamar Jasper | dec | 5-0 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Lucas Barnes | pin | 2:40 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Landon Baldwin | pin | 1:09 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Elmira | Mason Mack | pin | :29 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/23 | 170 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Kade Bailey | pin | 3:51 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 170 | Lost | Amherst | Killian Simonson | dec | 6-4 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 170 | Won | Williamsville North-East | Angelo Cuva | pin | 1:00 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 170 | Won | North Tonawanda | Jon Landen | pin | 5:13 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 170 | Won | Clarence | Clayton Feltz | maj dec | 14-2 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 170 | Won | Amherst | Abbas Al-Mutiary | pin | 1:55 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 170 | Lost | Hamburg | Evan Braunscheidel | dec | 6-4 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/23 | 170 | Won | Johnson City | Austin Planavsky | pin | 2:29 | Dual Meet vs Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/23 | 190 | Won | Chenango Valley | Jaime Warner | pin | 3:14 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 170 | Lost | West Genesee | Jacob Severson | pin | 2:01 | 4th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 170 | Won | Canastota | Jake Winchell | maj dec | 11-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 170 | Lost | General Brown | Tristan Jarvie | dec | 5-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 170 | Won | Mexico | Manuel Pelton-vazquez | pin | 3:09 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 170 | Won | Webster Thomas | Peter Carrozziere | pin | :28 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/24 | 170 | Won | Chenango Forks | Evan Trusdale | pin | 0:30 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Lost | Joseph Perez | fft | 8th | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Kazio Jellick | inj def | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Lost | Pine Bush | Luciano Rubino | inj def | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Isaiah Sexton | maj dec | 13-1 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Stephen Palmatier | pin | 1:07 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 170 | Won | Waverly | Skyler Perry | pin | 0:36 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Lost | Ithaca | Dikota Hamilton | dec | 3-2 | 2nd | STAC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Elmira | Sam Brenen-Buseck | dec | 5-1 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Horseheads | Elijah Friend | pin | 1:19 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Greg Golden | pin | 3:03 | 1st | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | BGAH | Devon Rowe | tf | 17-1 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Kade Bailey | pin | 1:39 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Kazio Jellick | dec | 3-1 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Jaxon Backus | pin | 4:31 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Mark Winchell | pin | 1:45 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Won | Oneonta | Darren Rose | pin | 5:25 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 170 | Lost | Cold Spring Harbor | Ethan Eoanidis | dec | 3-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 170 | Won | Collegiate | Sasha Amato | pin | 4:10 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 170 | Lost | Gouverneur | Drew Gates | dec | 6-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 170 | Won | Beekmantown | Jack Brown | dec | 8-5 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Won | Dryden | Ethan Carr | pin | :38 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Nikolai Penree | pin | 2:29 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Lost | Holland Patent | Jordan Koenig | maj dec | 14-3 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Nate Cilento | dec | 10-6 | 3rd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/22 | 189 | Lost | Oneonta | Mateo Goodhue | pin | 0:39 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Won | Addison | Newt Jones | pin | 0:54 | Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 172 | Won | Perry | fft | Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 172 | Won | Campbell-Savona | fft | Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 172 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 172 | Won | Penn Yan | David Young | pin | 3:12 | Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/22 | 172 | Lost | Windsor | Dominick Weaver | maj dec | 11-2 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/22 | 189 | Won | Norwich | Robert Mcintyre | pin | 1:37 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 172 | Won | Victor | JT Ricci | pin | 3:27 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 172 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Kazio Jellick | dec | 1-0 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 189 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Patrick Croft | pin | 3:20 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 172 | Won | Binghamton | Haroutune Kerjilian | dec | 9-6 | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 172 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Mark Cody Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 172 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Lansing | Anthony McMillen | pin | 3:36 | 1st | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Nick Porosky | dec | 4-0 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Card | pin | 3:36 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Newark Valley | John Turnbull | pin | 1:34 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 160 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Matthew Seelman | pin | :42 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 172 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 160 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | General Brown | Cael Buckley | maj dec | 10-2 | 1st | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Central Square | Bryce St.Clair | pin | 2:49 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Carthage | Hunter Sanderson | pin | :56 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Canton | Jack Joyce | pin | 1:52 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | General Brown | Tristan Jarvie | pin | 4:59 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Won | Vestal | Jayden Harding | pin | 3:59 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Won | Horseheads | Liam Levantovich | pin | 3:55 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | Mason McCombs | pin | :18 | 2nd | STAC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Ousmane Duncanson | pin | 2:44 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Alanmichael Rubin | pin | 1:12 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | Odessa Montour | Jed Lynch | tf | 19-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Won | Waverly | Braeden Hills | pin | 4:28 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | Mason McCombs | pin | 3:36 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Card | pin | 3:56 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Waverly | Braeden Hills | dec | 11-5 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Freshman, 152lbs - Owego Free Academy River Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Lost | Elmira | Sam Brenen-Buseck | pin | 2:49 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Newark Valley | Eric Hunt | dec | 8-2 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Nate Cilento | dec | 7-5 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Ithaca | Nicholas Oplinger | pin | :54 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/21 | 172 | Lost | Norwich | Ashton Jenkins | pin | 0:18 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 152 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 160 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Jarrett Pritcher | pin | 3:10 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Lost | Alfred-Almond | Scott Mills | pin | 1:38 | State Farm Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Wellsville | Evin Bucholz | pin | 1:19 | State Farm Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Lost | Wayne | Dylan Draper | dec | 4-4 SV-3 | State Farm Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 152 | Lost | Horseheads | Liam Levantovich | tf | 16-0 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 152 | Won | Nick Talbot | fft | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 152 | Lost | Vestal | Tristan Rosas | dec | 3-2 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 152 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Jaylon Yearwood | maj dec | 14-1 | 6th | STAC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 160 | Lost | Waverly | Braeden Hills | pin | 1:54 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/22 | 152 | Won | Chenango Forks | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/22 | 160 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Dominick Fazzary | dec | 9-4 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Lost | Lansing | Anthony McMillen | pin | :41 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Odessa Montour | Jed Lynch | dec | 9-7 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Sidney | Brock Harvey | pin | 1:56 | 5th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Lost | Lansing | Jack Emmick | pin | 1:35 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Nick Porosky | pin | 2:52 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|