2023-24 Season - Freshman, 101lbs - Windsor Black Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 101 | Lost | General Brown | Zoey Jewett | dec | 5-2 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 101 | Lost | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Patrick Winseman | dec | 8-7 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Won | Elmira | Nick Johnson | pin | 1:37 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Won | Ithaca | Caleb Bergman | pin | 1:05 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Won | Marcellus | Blaine Haney | dec | 4-0 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Won | Newark Valley | Andrew Lelik | pin | 1:05 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Brogan Lefever | dec | 6-0 | 2nd | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/23 | 101 | Won | Norwich | fft | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 101 | Won | Pine Bush | Griffyn Alfalla | dec | 2-0 | 1st | Cuneen Doane Touranment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 101 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cadence Guy | pin | 5:19 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 101 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/23 | 101 | Won | Vestal | Caleb Dubrava | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 101 | Won | Gouverneur | Tuffy Griffith | pin | 1:23 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 101 | Lost | Waverly | Drayton Dekay | pin | :28 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 101 | Won | Manhasset | Lucas Pai | maj dec | 10-0 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 101 | Lost | Tioga | Declan Mckee | tf | 16-0 4:51 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 101 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Riley Whitmore | pin | 4:54 | Dual Meet vs Maine-Endwell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Lost | Galway | Andrew Grupe | pin | :40 | 6th | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Lost | Averill Park | Landen Welcome | pin | 2:20 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Lost | Valley Central | Edward Vass | pin | 2:18 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Won | General Brown | Nahjeed Abel | pin | 5:21 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/24 | 101 | Won | Chenango Forks | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 101 | Won | Oneonta | Clayton Ritter | dec | 6-0 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/24 | 101 | Won | Marathon | fft | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 101 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Brogan Lefever | maj dec | 11-2 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 101 | Won | Oneonta | Clayton Ritter | dec | 5-2 | 1st | STAC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 101 | Won | Waverly | Avery Bowman | dec | 8-2 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 101 | Won | Elmira | Dameon Barner | pin | 2:49 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Tj Hurba | pin | 1:09 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Lost | Oneonta | Clayton Ritter | dec | 7-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Won | Waverly | Avery Bowman | dec | 4-1 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 101 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Brogan Lefever | pin | 2:53 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 101 | Won | Waverly | Avery Bowman | maj dec | 15-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 101 | Lost | Tioga | Declan Mckee | tf | 17-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 101 | Won | Oneonta | Clayton Ritter | dec | 7-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - 8th Grade, 102lbs - Windsor Black Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/22 | 102 | Lost | Norwich | Maverick Beckwith | pin | 2:54 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 102 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Peyton Hubbard | maj dec | 10-0 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 102 | Lost | Elmira | Ryder Depadua-reese | pin | 2:30 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 102 | Won | Ithaca | Joshua Thornton | pin | 1:11 | 5th | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 102 | Won | Whitney Point | Elijah King | maj dec | 13-0 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 102 | Won | Whitney Point | Asher Kellar | pin | 3:39 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/22 | 102 | Won | Owego Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 102 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Jacob Jones | pin | 1:18 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 102 | Lost | Port Jervis | Charlie Wylie | pin | 2:53 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 102 | Lost | Sidney | Caden Higley | dec | 4-3 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/22 | 102 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Travis White | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 102 | Won | Vestal | Nick Hardy | pin | 5:59 | Dual Meet vs Vestal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 102 | Won | Oneonta | fft | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/23 | 102 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Shawn Mann | pin | 1:50 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 102 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Quinton Warlikowski | pin | :27 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 102 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Andrew Grupe | pin | 1:56 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 102 | Lost | General Brown | Nahjeed Abel | pin | 2:00 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 102 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Peyton Hubbard | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 102 | Won | Marathon | Simon Donah | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 102 | Lost | Newark Valley | Trevor Middendorf | tf | 15-0 4:00 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 102 | Lost | Tioga | Kadin Cole | pin | 0:55 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 102 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Travis White | pin | 5:01 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 102 | Won | Ithaca | Finn Kelly | dec | 6-2 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 102 | Lost | Horseheads | Joel Scibek | dec | 2-0 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 102 | Won | Sidney | Caden Higley | dec | 3-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 102 | Lost | Waverly | Drayton Dekay | pin | 2:15 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 102 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Kade Mustin | dec | 5-1 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 102 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Aiden Branigan | pin | 2:59 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 102 | Lost | Newark Valley | Trevor Middendorf | maj dec | 13-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|