2023-24 Season - 8th Grade, 101lbs - Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/23 | 101 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Collin Yorke | pin | 1:29 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 101 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Gavin Jarvis | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs Salem-Cambridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/23 | 101 | Won | Schalmont | Aryan Kumar | pin | 0:53 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/23 | 101 | Won | Hudson Falls | Jovian Marrero | dec | 9-8 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 101 | Lost | Corinth | Mason Rose | pin | :53 | 6th | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 101 | Won | Bethlehem | Lennon Mane | maj dec | 14-4 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 101 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Jonah Stevens | pin | :53 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 101 | Won | Shaker | Amro Ahmed | pin | :36 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/24 | 101 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Lost | John Jay Cross River | David Corrales | dec | 5-0 | 6th | Jamie Mormile Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Crew Cox | dec | 11-7 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Won | Tamarac | Nate Passinello | pin | :39 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Won | Niskayuna | Austin Leto | dec | 9-7 SV-1 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 101 | Lost | Guilderland | Ian Eisenhandler | pin | :18 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 101 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Collin Yorke | maj dec | 8-0 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 101 | Won | Colonie | Caleb Jordan | dec | 9-7 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 101 | Lost | Averill Park | Landen Welcome | pin | 1:25 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 101 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Grady Hicks | pin | 3:36 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/24 | 101 | Won | La Salle Institute | Tyler Boenau | pin | 0:29 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 101 | Won | Christian Brothers Academy | Brennan Cain | pin | 2:22 | Dual Meet vs Christian Brothers Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 101 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Peter Filli | pin | 0:25 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 101 | Lost | Averill Park | Landen Welcome | pin | 1:00 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 101 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Crew Cox | pin | 2:25 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 101 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Daniel Jones | pin | 2:51 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 101 | Won | La Salle Institute | Tyler Boenau | pin | 1:40 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Tehren West | pin | 1:46 | 6th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Lost | Schuylerville | Enecio Lucero | dec | 16-14 SV-1 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Boone Mahan | maj dec | 10-1 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Won | Glens Falls | Kaden Chamberlin | pin | 1:43 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|