2019-20 Season - Junior, 113lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 113 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aden Munz | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Lost | Elmira | Drew Arnold | dec | 5-3 | 2nd | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Won | Newark Valley | Andrew Post | pin | 2:31 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Ethan Payton | pin | 1:56 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Won | Newark Valley | Lucas Reilly | fft | Larry Goodrich Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Makhare Rogers | pin | 4:35 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 113 | Won | SVEC | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 113 | Won | Kellenberg | John Reynolds | dec | 7-3 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 113 | Won | Mount Markham | Kaden Dennis | pin | 1:05 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 113 | Won | Canastota | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 113 | Won | West Springfield, MA | Jacob Thibodeau | pin | 1:48 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 113 | Won | Lowville | Trevor Lawton | pin | 0:14 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 113 | Won | West Springfield, MA | Spencer Miltimore | pin | 0:38 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 113 | Lost | New Hartford | Casey Caruso | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 113 | Won | Norwich | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 113 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Kyle Griskowitz | dec | 2-0 SV-1 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 113 | Won | Baldwin | Keshawn Rose | dec | 9-3 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 113 | Lost | Noble, ME | Derek Cote | dec | 9-2 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Joshua Warland | pin | 4:52 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Tristan Petretti | pin | 1:40 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Lost | Saranac | Collin Clancy | dec | 6-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Connor Gregory | maj dec | 13-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Carlos Montalvo | dec | 6-5 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zachary Hemendinger | pin | 1:46 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Won | Dolgeville | Isaiah Rathbun | pin | 3:42 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Won | Averill Park | Nathan Fischer | dec | 7-5 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Lost | Hilton | Alex Perez | dec | 6-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 113 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Joe Berenson | maj dec | 10-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Carlos Montalvo | dec | 1-0 | 4th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Lost | New Hartford | Casey Caruso | maj dec | 11-2 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Abdulrahman Abouelamayem | maj dec | 8-0 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Won | Little Falls | Michael Bucenec | pin | 1:30 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 113 | Won | Camden | Jack Chase | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Lost | BGAH | Jose Bivar | dec | 7-5 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Won | Galway | Adam Henderson | pin | 1:59 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Lost | Beaver River | Andre Lyndaker | maj dec | 9-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Lost | BGAH | Jose Bivar | dec | 6-2 | 6th | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 113 | Won | Whitesboro | Justin Digiorgio | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 113 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Ashton Thompson | maj dec | 11-0 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 113 | Won | Homer | Lukas Quinn | pin | 1:27 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 113 | Won | Mexico | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | Jared Hoard | maj dec | 10-1 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/20 | 113 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 113 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Jace Schafer | pin | 0:22 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 113 | Lost | Falconer | Austin Chase | pin | 5:11 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Won | Camden | Jack Chase | maj dec | 9-0 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Lost | Marcellus | Ethan Ciota | dec | 2-0 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Won | Hannibal | Ben Alton | pin | 4:01 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Won | Camden | Jack Chase | maj dec | 11-1 | 3rd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Lost | Adirondack | Bryar Croniser | pin | 4:24 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Beaver River | Andre Lyndaker | dec | 2-0 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Cooperstown | TJ O'Connor | dec | 5-3 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Bryan Tanner | maj dec | 18-7 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Brian Hedding | maj dec | 15-2 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 120 | Lost | Ithaca | Kaya Cruz | maj dec | 10-2 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 120 | Won | SVEC | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Burnt Hills | John DeConno | maj dec | 13-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Won | BGAH | Jacob Terpstra | dec | 5-4 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tanner McKenna | pin | 2:53 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Beaver River | Brandon Chartrand | dec | 7-4 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|