2022-23 Season - Junior, 172lbs - Holland Patent Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Lost | Ithaca | Nathan Fromme | pin | 4:53 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Nick Caiati | dec | 9-2 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Won | Owego Free Academy | John Swackhammer | pin | 3:46 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 172 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Card | pin | 1:29 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 215 | Lost | Dolgeville | Gabriel Herringshaw | pin | 2:40 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 189 | Lost | Newark Valley | Peter Basti | pin | 1:58 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 189 | Lost | Maple Hill | Anthony Sturgis | pin | 1:46 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 189 | Won | Albany | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 172 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 172 | Lost | Whitesboro | Brady Murphy | pin | 5:01 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 172 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Iain O'donnell | pin | 3:49 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 172 | Lost | Central Square | Dante Coppola | tf | 4:52 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 172 | Won | Mexico | Mason Margrey | pin | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 172 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Tyler Morgia | dec | 7-5 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Won | Copenhagen | Josh Bertschler | pin | :29 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Won | Camden | Robert Jackson | dec | 8-4 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Lost | Lowville | Sean Kelly | pin | 1:20 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 172 | Lost | JD-CBA | Matthew Cooney | pin | 2:21 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 215 | Lost | Adirondack | Isaac Croneiser | pin | 5:06 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 172 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kaden Wickham | maj dec | 15-3 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 172 | Lost | Fulton | Eithan Burlingham | pin | 4:14 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 172 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Nikolai Penree | dec | 11-9 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 215 | Won | Mexico | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 215 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | pin | 1:54 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 172 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 172 | Won | Beekmantown | Tristan Manney | pin | 0:41 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 172 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 172 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Smith | pin | 1:32 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 189 | Won | Little Falls | Julius Schaffner | pin | 0:21 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 189 | Won | Camden | Robert Jackson | dec | 5-4 TB-1 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 189 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 189 | Lost | Southern Hills | David Frazee | pin | 3:39 | 4th | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 189 | Won | General Brown | Camden Thomas | pin | 4:08 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 189 | Lost | Adirondack | Mason Sturtevant | pin | 1:40 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 189 | Won | Hannibal | Drew Butterfield | pin | :20 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 189 | Lost | Adirondack | Mason Sturtevant | pin | 1:58 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 189 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Ethan Randall | pin | 2:37 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 189lbs - Holland Patent Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/21 | 172 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Timothy Boisen | pin | 2:30 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 172 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Lost | Mount Markham | Brad Burke | pin | 2:54 | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 189 | Lost | South Lewis | Owen Highers | pin | 0:28 | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 189 | Won | Poland | fft | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 189 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 172 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Cole Wheet | pin | Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/22 | 189 | Lost | Dolgeville | Jon Costanza | pin | 1:48 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 189 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Logan Vanderhoof | pin | 2:33 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Chase Dutcher | pin | 1:36 | 8th | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Lost | Camden | Robert Jackson | maj dec | 14-5 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Lost | Watertown | Michael Roberts | pin | 1:35 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Lost | Lowville | Sean Kelly | pin | 1:51 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 172 | Won | Mount Markham | Tyler Thompson | pin | 1:18 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 189 | Lost | Canastota | Keegan Timerman | pin | 1:47 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 172 | Lost | Beaver River | Gavin Fowler | dec | 7-1 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 172 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Nikolai Penree | maj dec | 15-5 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 172 | Lost | Canastota | Zach Stevens | pin | 1:36 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/22 | 172 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 172 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Evan Froio | pin | 2:28 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 172 | Won | Dolgeville | Cameron Jackson | dec | 3-2 SV-1 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 189 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 172 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Chase Dutcher | pin | Mustang Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 172 | Lost | Cooperstown | Henry Loeffler | pin | 0:49 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 172 | Won | Poland | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 189 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Isabelle Breslau | pin | 0:31 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 172 | Won | Mount Markham | Zach Congdon | dec | 11-7 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/22 | 172 | Won | Mount Markham | Zach Congdon | dec | 12-5 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 172 | Lost | Canastota | Keegan Timerman | maj dec | 12-2 | CSC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 172 | Lost | Canastota | Zach Stevens | pin | 4:46 | CSC League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 189 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Konner Corbett | pin | :46 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 189 | Lost | Phoenix | William Burnell | pin | 2:40 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 189 | Lost | Mount Markham | Jeraud Kelly | dec | 5-2 | 4th | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|