2023-24 Season - Junior, 285lbs - Tioga Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Lost | Ken-Ton | Hezekiah Mercado | pin | 1:26 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Trevor Decker | pin | 1:14 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Peter Sheehan | pin | 2:55 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Lost | Chautauqua Lake | Ison Shirley | pin | 2:45 | Linda Knuutila Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 285 | Won | Horseheads | Seamus Carroll | pin | 1:07 | Dual Meet vs Horseheads | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 285 | Won | Groton | fft | Dual Meet vs Groton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/23 | 285 | Won | Waverly | fft | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 285 | Won | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Cameron Mosher | pin | 3:27 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 285 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Qymani Viera-Powell | pin | :29 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 285 | Lost | BGAH | Elliott Briggs | pin | 4:08 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 285 | Won | Moravia | Hunter Kelley | pin | 1:52 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/24 | 285 | Won | Marathon | Preston Thorington | pin | 0:21 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Austin Debolt | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 285 | Lost | Tottenville | Alan Petrov | dec | 3-1 SV-1 | 6th | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 285 | Lost | Wyoming Area, PA | Nate Obrzut | pin | 1:36 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 285 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Qymani Viera-Powell | pin | 1:26 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 285 | Won | Vestal | Tye Jashan | dec | 2-0 SV-1 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 285 | Won | Norwich | Patrick White | dec | 1-0 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 285 | Won | Oneonta | Nason Renne | pin | 1:08 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 285 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Deven Stilson | pin | 1:09 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 285 | Won | Odessa Montour | Aidan Summers | dec | 1-0 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Garrett Godfrey | pin | 2:21 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 285 | Won | Moravia | Phoenyx Young | pin | 1:10 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 285 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jake LeSage | dec | 5-3 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 285 | Won | Island Trees | Fredy Lemus | pin | 3:58 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 285 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Luke Herendeen | pin | 1:46 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 285 | Won | John Glenn | Luca Palisciano | pin | 3:43 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Austin Debolt | dec | 1-0 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 285 | Lost | Norwich | Patrick White | pin | :30 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 285 | Won | Marathon | Brian Deforest | pin | 1:51 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Joe Maraski | dec | 6-3 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Won | BGAH | Elliott Briggs | pin | 1:48 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Lost | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | dec | 2-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Joe Maraski | dec | 2-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 215lbs - Tioga Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Lost | Homer | Sean Brown | pin | 5:15 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Won | BGAH | Elliott Briggs | pin | 4:03 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Ryan Stoss | dec | 3-0 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Austin Babcock | dec | 3-1 | 3rd | Cuneen Doane Touranment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | pin | 0:25 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/22 | 285 | Lost | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 0:30 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 285 | Lost | Towanda, PA | Audy Vanderpool | pin | :57 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 285 | Won | Starpoint | Hunter Ducharme | pin | 4:19 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 285 | Lost | Fairport | Blaze Waters | pin | 2:49 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Ty Beeman | pin | 3:26 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 215 | Lost | Saranac | Dylan Cogswell | pin | 1:46 | Tioga Center Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 215 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | dec | 7-0 | 3rd | Tioga Center Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 215 | Lost | SVEC | Anthony Spear | dec | 7-4 | Tioga Center Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 215 | Won | Marathon | Dawsyn Cole | dec | 4-0 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 285 | Won | St Anthonys | Collin Chiarelli | pin | 0:28 | Dual Meet vs St Anthonys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Won | SVEC | Anthony Spear | dec | 10-4 | 7th | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Lost | Elmira | Ethan Hernandez | pin | 3:55 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Won | Waverly | Payton Cramer | fft | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Won | Tottenville | Michael Conway | pin | :49 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Lost | North Penn Liberty, PA | George Valentine | pin | 3:27 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 215 | Won | Horseheads | Jacob Bennett | pin | 1:26 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 285 | Lost | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | pin | 4:51 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Troy Beeman | dec | 6-2 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 215 | Won | SVEC | fft | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 215 | Won | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | pin | 2:19 | 5th | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 215 | Lost | Tioga | Austin Babcock | dec | 3-2 UTB | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Ty Beeman | pin | 3:19 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 215 | Won | Odessa Montour | Brody Williams | pin | 3:34 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 215 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Carlos Torres | dec | 5-1 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 215 | Lost | Chautauqua Lake | Ison Shirley | pin | 3:14 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Seth Brink | pin | :42 | 5th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Won | Dryden | Aaron Thompson | pin | 4:01 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Dana Guild | pin | 2:53 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Landon Taylor | pin | :51 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Ty Beeman | dec | 3-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | dec | 5-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Freshman, 285lbs - Tioga Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | pin | 1:19 | 7th | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Lost | Tioga | Bradley Guiles | pin | 1:14 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Lost | Gouverneur | Gaige Butterfield | pin | :27 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Won | Windsor | Austin Conrow | pin | 8:29 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 285 | Lost | Windsor | Jaycob Mann | pin | 4:33 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/22 | 285 | Won | SVEC | Jacob Vanetten | pin | 0:54 | Dual Meet vs SVEC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 285 | Won | South Glens Falls | Zayne Hanlon | pin | 2:28 | 5th | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 285 | Won | Glens Falls | Jakob Pregent | pin | 2:57 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 285 | Lost | Corinth | Tanner Barger | pin | 5:13 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | dec | 4-0 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 285 | Lost | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 0:17 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | dec | 4-0 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 285 | Lost | Waverly | Kam Hills | pin | 0:29 | Dual Meet vs Waverly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 285 | Won | Penfield | Sam Weaver | pin | 4:50 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 285 | Won | Canandaigua | Adam Hernandez | fft | Bradshaw Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 285 | Lost | Midlakes | Matt Jansen | pin | :22 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 285 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Nathan Zimmerman | pin | 1:00 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 285 | Lost | Pittsford | Jackson Nixon | pin | :28 | 6th | Bradshaw Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 285 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Jared Milk | pin | 1:48 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 285 | Lost | Tioga | Austin Babcock | dec | 2-1 TB-1 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 285 | Won | Odessa Montour | Aidan Summers | pin | 2:39 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 285 | Lost | Moravia | Donald Garrow | pin | 1:15 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 285 | Won | Port Jervis | Mark Idsall | pin | 1:18 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 285 | Lost | Newfane | Charles Larose | pin | 0:52 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 285 | Lost | Falconer | David Stein | pin | 1:52 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 285 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Loren Brown | pin | 1:46 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Won | SVEC | Keegan Dobell | pin | 5:28 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Lost | Moravia | Donald Garrow | pin | 1:31 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Landon Taylor | maj dec | 10-0 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | Oneonta | Jayden Zakala | pin | 2:23 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Lost | SVEC | John Hammond | pin | 3:36 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Lost | Norwich | Robert Mcintyre | pin | 3:35 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|