2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 215lbs - South Jefferson Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/23 | 285 | Lost | South Lewis | Matthew Marks | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 285 | Lost | New Hartford | Chris Belmonte | pin | 1:22 | 2nd | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 285 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jake LeSage | dec | 9-4 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 285 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Timothy Barnaby | pin | :49 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 285 | Won | Cooperstown | Max Sharf | pin | 3:06 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 285 | Won | Central Square | Ryan Fleischmann | pin | :45 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 285 | Lost | Carthage | Kamdyn Dorchester | pin | 2:24 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 285 | Won | Watertown | Logan Wilson | pin | 0:36 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Lost | Saranac | Dylan Cogswell | pin | 1:34 | 4th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Won | Copenhagen | Lane Lyndaker | pin | 2:02 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Won | Watertown | Logan Wilson | pin | 1:54 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Won | South Jefferson | Ethan Monroe | pin | 3:51 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 285 | Lost | JD-CBA | Mykola Fabian | pin | 1:01 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 285 | Won | Indian River | Emeory Staley | pin | 0:22 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | Canastota | Ethan Shoop | pin | :44 | 5th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Lost | Webster Thomas | Anthony Cimino | dec | 3-1 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | Fulton | William Duso | pin | :25 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Michael Pease | pin | 2:38 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Lost | Phoenix | Landon Crandall | dec | 7-5 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | Canastota | Eric Drake | pin | :58 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 285 | Won | Camden | Hunter Waterman | pin | :23 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 285 | Lost | Lowville | Charles Vonwal | pin | 5:18 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Colin Caiello | pin | Fallen Heroes Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Won | Liverpool | David Blue Moore | pin | Fallen Heroes Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Won | Southern Hills | Carlos Davila | pin | Fallen Heroes Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 285 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 215 | Won | Baldwinsville | Connor Daughton | pin | Fallen Heroes Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 215 | Won | Carthage | Marcus Hickey | dec | 3-2 | 3rd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 215 | Won | Copenhagen | Cort Nevills | pin | :44 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 215 | Lost | Beaver River | Dominic Roes | maj dec | 8-0 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 215 | Won | Carthage | Marcus Hickey | pin | 2:39 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 215 | Won | Copenhagen | Cort Nevills | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/24 | 285 | Won | Beaver River | Cole Meyer | pin | 0:42 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 215 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Sal Fresco | dec | 4-2 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 215 | Won | Marcellus | Caleb Posecznick | pin | 3:48 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 215 | Won | Mexico | Nathan Stanford | pin | 1:09 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Lost | Marcellus | Caleb Posecznick | pin | 1:44 | 6th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Lost | South Lewis | Matthew Marks | pin | 2:33 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Donald Moore | pin | 2:17 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Won | Chittenango | Peter Schulz | pin | 1:35 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Lost | Adirondack | Isaac Croneiser | pin | 1:13 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Won | Herkimer | Daniel Stoffolano | pin | 1:31 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|