2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 215lbs - Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Won | Moravia | Phoenyx Young | pin | :36 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Lost | Newark Valley | Austin Debolt | pin | 2:13 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Aidan Summers | pin | 1:38 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Deven Stilson | pin | :40 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 285 | Won | Windsor | Xavier Holbert | pin | 1:31 | Dave Buck Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 285 | Lost | Noble, ME | Sean Leach | pin | 1:20 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 285 | Won | Christian Brothers Academy | Logan Smith | pin | 0:25 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/23 | 285 | Lost | BGAH | Levi Gregory | pin | 1:25 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 285 | Lost | Saranac | Dylan Cogswell | pin | 0:14 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 285 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Jeremy Mcredmond | pin | 0:29 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 285 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Lukas Ross | pin | 3:43 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/24 | 215 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 215 | Lost | Marcellus | Caleb Posecznick | pin | 5:24 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 215 | Lost | Elk Lake, PA | Nathaniel Thurman | pin | 4:23 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 215 | Won | Binghamton | Jake Harder | pin | 3:24 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 215 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Logan Mcguire | pin | 3:48 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Dominick Weaver | pin | 2:40 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 215 | Lost | Tioga | Austin Babcock | pin | 1:47 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/24 | 215 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 215 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Urijah Dibble | dec | 7-5 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 215 | Lost | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | pin | 4:01 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 215 | Lost | Moravia | Seth Parker | pin | 1:14 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 215 | Won | Marathon | Andrew Infante-franks | pin | 7:00 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Dana Guild | pin | 1:39 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Won | Odessa Montour | Patrick Croft | dec | 5-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 215 | Lost | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | dec | 11-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|