MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
TYLER FERRARA (CHENANGO FORKS) 132 |
FINALS |
|
102 | Cooper Merli (Newburgh Free Academy) dec Connor Sheridan (Hauppauge) 8-4 |
110 | Luke Satriano (Valley Central) dec Evin Gursoy (Midwood) 2-1 TB-1 |
118 | Matt Marlow (Northport) dec Anthony Clem (Wantagh) 5-0 |
126 | Jaden Crumpler (Niagara Falls) dec Joseph Clem (Wantagh) 4-2 |
132 | Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) dec Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills) 9-4 |
138 | Nick LaMorte (Rocky Point) dec Jordan Brown (Monroe Woodbury) 6-1 |
145 | Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North-East) pin Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) 2:56 |
152 | Frankie Volpe (Hauppauge) dec Donavan Smith (Elmira) 10-5 |
160 | Tyler Reed (Cornwall) dec Joseph Mattei (Herricks) 7-6 |
172 | Brady Unger (Fairport) dec Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley) 3-2 |
189 | Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) dec Elijah Diakomihalis (Hilton) 3-0 |
215 | Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) dec Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 11-4 |
285 | Sebastian Regis (East Islip) pin Stephan Monchery (Middletown) 3:40 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
102 | William Soto (Newburgh Free Academy) dec Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) 9-6 |
110 | Dunia Sibomana (Long Beach) dec Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) 8-4 |
118 | Dillon Arrick (Arlington) pin Angel Banegas (Uniondale) 4:02 |
126 | Ray Adams (Calhoun) dec Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls) 5-4 |
132 | Justin Shay (Iona Prep) dec Ariel Waldman (Hewlett) 5-3 |
138 | Manuel Gonzales (Indian River) dec Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) 5-1 |
145 | Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh) dec Amir Avazov (James Madison) 12-5 |
152 | Casper Stewart (Attica-Batavia) dec Landon Lazarek (Hilton) 10-4 |
160 | Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) dec Sean Degl (Iona Prep) 3-2 |
172 | Sam Szerlip (Nyack) dec Leo Venables (Carmel) 10-8 |
189 | Eric Carlson (Manhasset) dec Kwazi Bonsu (Baldwin) 3-2 |
215 | William Francois (Longwood) dec Jackson Burns (Spencerport) 4-3 |
285 | Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) pin Will Hotaling (Colonie) 3:56 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
102 | Cooper Merli (Newburgh Free Academy) dec Ryan Munn (Carthage) 7-0 |
Connor Sheridan (Hauppauge) dec Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Longwood) 3-0 | |
110 | Luke Satriano (Valley Central) dec Dunia Sibomana (Long Beach) 2-1 |
Evin Gursoy (Midwood) dec Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) 3-0 | |
118 | Matt Marlow (Northport) dec Angel Banegas (Uniondale) 13-7 |
Anthony Clem (Wantagh) maj dec Dillon Arrick (Arlington) 8-0 | |
126 | Joseph Clem (Wantagh) dec Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls) 3-2 |
Jaden Crumpler (Niagara Falls) dec Ray Adams (Calhoun) 5-0 | |
132 | Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) tf Luke Nieto (Plainedge) 3:23 |
Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills) dec Michael Giugliano (Miller Place) 7-3 | |
138 | Nick LaMorte (Rocky Point) dec Te'shaun Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-2 |
Jordan Brown (Monroe Woodbury) dec Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) 5-2 | |
145 | Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh) 4-0 |
Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North-East) dec Maxwell Watson (Iona Prep) 5-2 | |
152 | Donavan Smith (Elmira) dec Landon Lazarek (Hilton) 3-2 |
Frankie Volpe (Hauppauge) dec Casper Stewart (Attica-Batavia) 5-2 | |
160 | Tyler Reed (Cornwall) dec Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) 5-3 |
Joseph Mattei (Herricks) pin Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) 2:57 | |
172 | Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley) pin Leo Venables (Carmel) 2:54 |
Brady Unger (Fairport) pin Sam Szerlip (Nyack) 3:28 | |
189 | Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) pin Kwazi Bonsu (Baldwin) 3:44 |
Elijah Diakomihalis (Hilton) dec Eric Carlson (Manhasset) 7-6 | |
215 | Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) pin Bryson Tibbs (Middletown) 1:08 |
Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) pin Jaiden Green (Bellport) 3:53 | |
285 | Stephan Monchery (Middletown) dec Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) 4-0 |
Sebastian Regis (East Islip) pin Will Hotaling (Colonie) 1:37 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
102 | Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Longwood) dec Ryan Munn (Carthage) 7-4 |
110 | Austin Zimmerman (St Josephs Collegiate) pin Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) 2:01 |
118 | Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) dec Shane Meenaghan (Chaminade) 6-3 |
126 | Nikolas Massaro (St Josephs Collegiate) pin SamsonMcKissick Staley (Pittsford) 1:53 |
132 | Luke Nieto (Plainedge) pin Michael Giugliano (Miller Place) 2:19 |
138 | Te'shaun Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Jared Spahn (Islip) 3:14 |
145 | Maxwell Watson (Iona Prep) dec Kenny Leverich (Smithtown West) 10-8 |
152 | Charlie Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Paul Lichter (MacArthur) 2:24 |
160 | Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) pin Cael Raines (Churchville-Chili) :41 |
172 | Luke Smeader (Hamburg) dec Robby Cunningham (Miller Place) 4-1 |
189 | Braydon Pennell (Pine Bush) pin Michael Sanchez (Smithtown East) 1:33 |
215 | Jaiden Green (Bellport) dec Bryson Tibbs (Middletown) 18-12 |
285 | Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster) pin Gabe Garibaldi (Iona Prep) 3:52 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
102 | Cooper Merli (Newburgh Free Academy) maj dec Vincent Graulau (Mohonasen) 18-4 |
Ryan Munn (Carthage) dec Charles Pryzmylski (Mahopac) 6-3 | |
Connor Sheridan (Hauppauge) dec Ethan Andrula (Long Beach) 3-0 | |
Anthony Lagala-Ryan (Longwood) dec William Soto (Newburgh Free Academy) 10-8 | |
110 | Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) dec Austin Zimmerman (St Josephs Collegiate) 4-2 |
Evin Gursoy (Midwood) dec Kiernan Magee (Penfield) 7-2 | |
Luke Satriano (Valley Central) maj dec Ralph Keeney (Ballston Spa) 9-0 | |
Dunia Sibomana (Long Beach) maj dec Ryan Cieslinski (Spencerport) 14-2 | |
118 | Matt Marlow (Northport) tf Nico Rivera (Mohonasen) 4:38 |
Angel Banegas (Uniondale) dec Rocco Futia (Wallkill) 9-4 | |
Dillon Arrick (Arlington) dec Richard Wood (Brockport) 4-1 | |
Anthony Clem (Wantagh) dec Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) 6-0 | |
126 | Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls) dec Camryn Howard (Bellport) 3-2 UTB |
Joseph Clem (Wantagh) dec SamsonMcKissick Staley (Pittsford) 3-2 | |
Ray Adams (Calhoun) dec Taylor Beaury (Saratoga Springs) 6-1 | |
Jaden Crumpler (Niagara Falls) tf Nikolas Massaro (St Josephs Collegiate) 4:00 | |
132 | Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) tf Ariel Waldman (Hewlett) 5:51 |
Luke Nieto (Plainedge) dec Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-4 | |
Liam Carlin (Burnt Hills) dec Justin Shay (Iona Prep) 1-0 | |
Michael Giugliano (Miller Place) dec Ryan Eckerle (Commack) 4-1 | |
138 | Jordan Brown (Monroe Woodbury) dec Manuel Gonzales (Indian River) 10-5 |
Gabriel Goss (Burnt Hills) dec Thomas Bonasera (Wantagh) 4-3 | |
Te'shaun Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Cal Aurther (Spencerport) 8-2 | |
Nick LaMorte (Rocky Point) pin Jared Spahn (Islip) 3:59 | |
145 | Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh) tf Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) 4:34 |
Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) maj dec Amir Avazov (James Madison) 17-4 | |
Maxwell Watson (Iona Prep) dec Jack Valentin (Long Beach) 5-3 | |
Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North-East) pin Matthew Masch (Ketcham) :35 | |
152 | Donavan Smith (Elmira) tf Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda) 3:49 |
Landon Lazarek (Hilton) dec Charlie Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 8-2 | |
Frankie Volpe (Hauppauge) pin Joshua Warland (Burnt Hills) 1:10 | |
Casper Stewart (Attica-Batavia) pin Eric Grant (Iona Prep) :51 | |
160 | Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) dec Michael Syposs (Niagara Falls) 10-7 |
Joseph Mattei (Herricks) dec Cael Raines (Churchville-Chili) 4-2 | |
Tyler Reed (Cornwall) pin Tristan Robinson-July (Ossining) 5:41 | |
Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) dec Sean Degl (Iona Prep) 6-4 SV-1 | |
172 | Andrew Filip (Minisink Valley) dec Robby Cunningham (Miller Place) 8-3 |
Leo Venables (Carmel) pin Aaron Nelson (William Floyd) 2:21 | |
Sam Szerlip (Nyack) maj dec Noah Corwin (Wantagh) 13-3 | |
Brady Unger (Fairport) tf Owen Atchie (Liverpool) 4:52 | |
189 | Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) pin Lorenzo Palleschi (Saratoga Springs) :33 |
Kwazi Bonsu (Baldwin) pin Braydon Pennell (Pine Bush) 3:21 | |
Eric Carlson (Manhasset) dec Jack Macdonald (Orchard Park) 8-2 | |
Elijah Diakomihalis (Hilton) pin Michael Sanchez (Smithtown East) :51 | |
215 | Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) pin Rocky Files (Central Square) 1:44 |
Jaiden Green (Bellport) dec Casey Robinson (Niagara Wheatfield) 8-1 | |
Bryson Tibbs (Middletown) pin Liam Knapp (Bay Shore) 4:22 | |
Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) tf Jackson Burns (Spencerport) 4:38 | |
285 | Stephan Monchery (Middletown) dec Ty Rader (Victor) 3-0 |
Cameron Groncki (Mohonasen) dec Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster) 3-2 | |
Will Hotaling (Colonie) dec Rahmiere Bradley (Middletown) 4-1 | |
Sebastian Regis (East Islip) dec Vincent Petzold (Plainedge) 9-3 |