2016-17 Season - Senior, 145lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 152 | Won | Camden | Daniel Alberico | maj dec | 9-0 | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Gianno Silba | maj dec | 10-2 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Won | Newark Valley | Aaron Hathaway | pin | 1:15 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Royal Hendrix | pin | :42 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 152 | Won | SVEC | Grady Alpert | tf | 22-7 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 152 | Won | Onteora | Dillon Ross | maj dec | 13-0 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 152 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 152 | Won | La Salle Institute | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 152 | Won | Mexico | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 160 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 152 | Won | Whitesboro | Aiden Nimey | tf | 15-0 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 152 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 152 | Won | Whitesboro | Aiden Nimey | pin | 2:13 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 152 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 152 | Won | Noble, ME | Matt Berworth | pin | 0:55 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 152 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | JohnCarl Petretti | pin | 2:59 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 152 | Won | Burnt Hills | Johnny Matrazzo | pin | 0:16 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 152 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Marc Darcangelo | pin | 1:03 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 152 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 152 | Won | Averill Park | Andrew Fountain | dec | 9-4 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Robert Krone | pin | 1:19 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 145 | Won | Adirondack | Will Roberts | pin | 1:32 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 145 | Won | Baldwinsville | David Rush | dec | 4-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 152 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Collin O'Brien | dec | 8-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 152 | Won | Newark | Garrett Johnson | pin | Mountain Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 145 | Won | Copenhagen | Dempsey Carroll | dec | 3-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 145 | Won | Oneida | Joaquin Nieves | tf | 17-0; 1:28 | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Camden | Daniel Alberico | maj dec | 8-0 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Lowville | Jared Beyer | pin | :58 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Oneida | Joaquin Nieves | pin | :35 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Cortland | Giovanni Cinquanti | pin | :18 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Liverpool | Zachary Curcie | tf | 17-2 2:59 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 145 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Hunter Rascoe | pin | :20 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Tabor VanValkenburg | tf | 15-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Goshen | Mike Kubik | pin | 1:09 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Pearl River | Jack Chesman | pin | 1:25 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Duanesburg | Zachery Lawrence | maj dec | 13-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Lost | Fox Lane | Matt Grippi | dec | 7-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | Iroquois | Connor Day | maj dec | 9-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Won | North Babylon | David Miele-Estrella | pin | 4:46 | 3rd | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 152 | Won | New Hartford | Cormac McIntosh | pin | :35 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 152 | Won | Adirondack | Jacob Larrivey | pin | 1:00 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 152 | Won | Mexico | Collyn Bartlett | pin | :18 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 152 | Won | Canastota | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 152 | Won | Fulton | Nick Noel | pin | :51 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 152 | Won | Lowville | Isaiah Roes | tf | 15-0 5:58 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 145 | Won | Camden | Daniel Alberico | dec | 3-0 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 145 | Won | SJSC | James Rogers | pin | :31 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Anthony Rasmussen | tf | 3:04 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 145 | Won | Camden | Daniel Alberico | inj def | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 145 | Won | Marcellus | Nick Distefano | pin | :26 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Anthony Rasmussen | tf | 2:53 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 145 | Won | South Seneca | Adam Wagner | dec | 10-8 | 1st | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 145 | Won | Duanesburg | Zachery Lawrence | pin | 2:35 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 145 | Won | Eagle Academy | Daniel Bogie | tf | 18-2; 4:32 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 145 | Won | Mattituck | Carmine Vergari | dec | 9-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Junior, 138lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 138 | Won | Newark Valley | Gianno Silba | dec | 6-2 | 1st | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 138 | Won | Elmira | Jayshawn Vandermark | pin | :20 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 138 | Won | Dryden | Dimitri Stafford | pin | :15 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 138 | Won | Candor | Shaughn Standinger | pin | :56 | Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/15 | 145 | Won | Fulton | Collin Flynn | dec | 4-0 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 145 | Won | Little Falls | Chris Petrie | pin | 1:24 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 145 | Won | Onteora | Dillon Ross | maj dec | 16-6 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 145 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Austin Trombley | pin | 2:44 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 145 | Won | Copenhagen | Dempsey Carroll | pin | :32 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 145 | Won | Mexico | Brent Sawyer | pin | :27 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 145 | Won | La Salle Institute | Xavier Mccarthy | pin | :27 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 145 | Won | Spencer Van-Etten | Mark Mullen | pin | :44 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 145 | Won | Mexico | Brent Sawyer | pin | :23 | Central Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/15 | 145 | Lost | Holland Patent | Hunter Richard | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 145 | Lost | Holland Patent | Hunter Richard | dec | 6-2 | 2nd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 145 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Alex Scoville | pin | 1:05 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 145 | Won | Camden | John Mitchell | pin | :27 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 145 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Bryce Cipollone | pin | :58 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 138 | Won | Adirondack | Brent Kline | pin | 1:07 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 138 | Won | Dolgeville | Ryan Zawtocki | maj dec | 13-5 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/16 | 138 | Won | Whitesboro | Franklin Virkler | pin | 0:56 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 145 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/16 | 138 | Won | Central Square | Jacob Garrow | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 138 | Won | Holland Patent | Andrew Stowell | pin | 1:01 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 138 | Won | General Brown | Cyrus Clinkscale | pin | :53 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/16 | 145 | Won | Fulton | Collin Flynn | dec | 8-1 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/16 | 145 | Won | Liverpool | Lucas Meyer | pin | :21 | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 138 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Anthony Vinning | pin | :49 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 138 | Won | Guilderland | Tyler Grupe | pin | 2:52 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 138 | Won | Schoharie | Jesse Lints Jr. | pin | 1:03 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 138 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Colby Hall | pin | 1:31 | 1st | Big 10 Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 138 | Won | Phoenix | Brad Dietz | dec | 6-0 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 138 | Won | Holland Patent | Nick LaManque | pin | 1:09 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 138 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Bryce Cipollone | maj dec | 13-0 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 138 | Won | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | maj dec | 9-0 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 138 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Nate Cronk | pin | :22 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Conner Steria | pin | :26 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 138 | Won | Warsaw | Mike Galton | dec | 6-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 138 | Won | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | maj dec | 11-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 138 | Won | Pearl River | Jake Kurzhals | dec | 12-5 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 138 | Lost | Maple Grove | Bradley Bihler | dec | 4-3 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - Sophomore, 126lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/15 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | dec | 8-2 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 126 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Dandre Norman | dec | 8-3 | 2nd | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 126 | Won | New Hartford | Tyler Ruhmel | pin | :32 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 126 | Won | Whitesboro | Jeff Marraffa | pin | 2:59 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/15 | 126 | Won | Whitesboro | Jeff Marraffa | dec | 6-4 ot | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 126 | Lost | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | dec | 14-11 | 2nd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 126 | Won | Mexico | Brent Sawyer | pin | 1:48 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 126 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Austin Vanderhoof | dec | 3-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/15 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | Andrew Stowell | pin | 1:42 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 126 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Austin Vanderhoof | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 126 | Won | Cazenovia | Matt McLaughlin | pin | 1:48 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 126 | Won | Mexico | Curtis Dimon | pin | :50 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/15 | 126 | Lost | Adirondack | Ryan O'Rourke | dec | 4-0 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 126 | Lost | Averill Park | Max Tempel | dec | 9-4 | 2nd | Big 10 Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 126 | Won | Albany | Isaiah Riveria | pin | 0:41 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 126 | Won | Guilderland | Patrick McLaughlin | pin | 1:42 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 126 | Won | Shaker | Christopher Pavelec | pin | 1:34 | Big 10 Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 126 | Won | Marcellus | Zach Ruggles | pin | 1:24 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 126 | Won | Cazenovia | Zack Maxwell | pin | :41 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 126 | Won | Phoenix | Ross McFarland | maj dec | 11-0 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 126 | Lost | Adirondack | Ryan O'Rourke | dec | 6-0 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 126 | Won | Copenhagen | Connor Carroll | tf | 5:44 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 126 | Won | Cortland | Kiegan Brown | dec | 6-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | dec | 10-4 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 126 | Lost | Pearl River | Jake Kurzhals | pin | 2:15 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 126 | Won | Peru | Colin Hogan | dec | 5-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 126 | Won | Babylon | Brett Frole | pin | :59 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 126 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Brandon Gould | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Central Valley Academy Thunder
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/13 | 113 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Jacob Kingsley | pin | :16 | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 113 | Won | Hannibal | Dustin Ouellette | maj dec | 10-1 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 113 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Hunter Zbydniewski | pin | 2:49 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 113 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Liam Murphy | pin | :08 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 113 | Won | Gouverneur | Robyn Carr | pin | :46 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/13 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/13 | 113 | Lost | Adirondack | Derek Spann | pin | 2:29 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/13 | 113 | Won | Dolgeville | Justus Richardson | pin | 1:07 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/13 | 113 | Won | Herkimer | Steven Philpotts | pin | 2:34 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/13 | 113 | Lost | Camden | Dennis Hilts | pin | :50 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/13 | 113 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Tyler Ayers | inj def | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/13 | 113 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Hunter Zbydniewski | inj def | 6th | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 106 | Won | Indian River | Tucker Amato | dec | 4-2 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 106 | Won | Beaver River | Anthony Metzler | pin | :20 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 106 | Won | Dolgeville | Jonathan Handy | pin | 1:00 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 106 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Jon Payack | inj def | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/14 | 113 | Won | Holland Patent | Austin Hubaleck | pin | :54 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/14 | 113 | Won | Dolgeville | Justus Richardson | pin | 1:31 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 106 | Won | Whitesboro | Devin Hook | pin | :48 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 106 | Won | Little Falls | Neiko Scarano | dec | 5-1 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 106 | Lost | Mexico | Theo Powers | dec | 6-3 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 106 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Mason Warner | pin | 2:53 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 106 | Won | Central Square | Jacob Garrow | dec | 10-8 | 3rd | Central New York Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/14 | 113 | Won | Whitesboro | Devin Hook | pin | :58 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 106 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Will Khalil | pin | Baldwinsville Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 106 | Won | Brockport | Temoc Paz | pin | Baldwinsville Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 113 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Austin Vanderhoof | dec | 7-0 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 113 | Won | West Genesee | Travis Robbins | pin | Baldwinsville Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 106 | Won | Liverpool | Sean Nadeau | tf | 5:33 | Baldwinsville Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/14 | 113 | Won | New Hartford | Stewart Phillips | pin | 2:14 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/14 | 113 | Lost | Adirondack | Derek Spann | maj dec | 13-2 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/14 | 113 | Won | Baldwinsville | Joshua Peck | pin | 1:20 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/14 | 113 | Won | Camden | Tybarius Harter | pin | 1:04 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/14 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | Connor Schissler | dec | 7-4 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 106 | Won | Mexico | Theo Powers | dec | 6-2 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 106 | Won | Chittenango | Cooper Young | pin | 2:23 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 106 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Mason Warner | maj dec | 9-0 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 106 | Won | Phoenix | Ryan Dolbear | pin | 3:45 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/14 | 106 | Lost | Mexico | Theo Powers | maj dec | 12-4 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/14 | 106 | Won | Hannibal | Zach Williams | pin | 1;52 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/14 | 106 | Won | Little Falls | Neiko Scarano | pin | 1:17 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/14 | 106 | Won | Herkimer | TJ Philpotts | tf | 5:35 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/14 | 106 | Won | Carle Place | John DeRidder | maj dec | 12-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/14 | 106 | Won | BGAH | Chris Cirigliano | dec | 7-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/14 | 106 | Lost | Wayne | Luke Yankloski | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/14 | 106 | Won | Dunkirk | Hector Colom | dec | 8-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/14 | 106 | Lost | Mexico | Theo Powers | dec | 6-4 | 4th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2012-13 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Ilion Golden Bombers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/12 | 099 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Hunter Zbydniewski | pin | :39 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/12 | 106 | Won | Gouverneur | Robyn Carr | pin | :48 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/12 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Clay Brouty | pin | :53 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/12 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/12 | 099 | Won | Peru | Gage Cosme | pin | 1:08 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/12 | 099 | Won | Monroe Woodbury | Jacob Friedman | pin | 1:47 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/12 | 099 | Lost | Monroe Woodbury | Vinny Vespa | pin | 3:18 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/12 | 099 | Won | Amsterdam | Jorge Rivera | pin | :27 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/12 | 106 | Won | Whitehall | Austin Rich | pin | :32 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Clay Brouty | pin | 1:53 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Shania Loomis | pin | :12 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | pin | :57 | Lewis County Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Chad Compoli | pin | :55 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/13 | 106 | Won | New Hartford | Kelan McKenna | pin | 5:21 | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/13 | 099 | Lost | New Hartford | Kelan McKenna | dec | 3-2 | 2nd | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/13 | 099 | Won | Whitesboro | Devin Hook | pin | :30 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/13 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | Connor Carroll | pin | 3:22 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/13 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Tucker Amato | pin | 3:59 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/13 | 106 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/13 | 099 | Lost | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | dec | 8-6 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/13 | 099 | Won | Camden | Jacob Wood | pin | 1:07 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/13 | 099 | Won | Mohawk | CJ Walz | tf | 4:54 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/13 | 099 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Dean Raymond | dec | 6-3 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/13 | 099 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Tyler Ayers | dec | 14-7 | Central New York Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/13 | 099 | Lost | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | pin | :15 | 4th | Central New York Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/13 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Sam Olczyk | pin | 2:40 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/13 | 099 | Won | Mohawk | CJ Walz | pin | 1:34 | Dual Meet vs Mohawk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/13 | 099 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/13 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Marshall Bruggeman | pin | 1:23 | Center States Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/13 | 099 | Won | Herkimer | TJ Philpotts | dec | 8-2 | Center States Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/13 | 099 | Lost | Adirondack | Ryan O'Rourke | tf | 5:08 | Center States Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/13 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Sam Olczyk | pin | 1:14 | Center States Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/13 | 099 | Won | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | dec | 6-1 | 3rd | Center States Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/13 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | Will Shephard | tf | 15-0 | Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/13 | 099 | Lost | Adirondack | Derek Spann | pin | 1:40 | Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/13 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Andrew Stowell | pin | 1:38 | Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/13 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Sam Olczyk | pin | 1:33 | 3rd | Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/13 | 099 | Won | Mohawk | CJ Walz | tf | 4:55 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/13 | 099 | Won | South Jefferson | Jared Carroll | pin | 1:53 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/13 | 099 | Lost | Mexico | Theo Powers | maj dec | 12-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/13 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | Dustin Ouellette | pin | 4:46 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/13 | 099 | Lost | Dolgeville | Noah Handy | dec | 9-4 ot | 4th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2011-12 Season - 7th Grade, 99lbs - Ilion Golden Bombers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/11 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/11 | 106 | Won | Dolgeville | Daniel Fox | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 106 | Won | Sandy Creek | Ryan Wills | pin | 1:00 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 106 | Lost | Little Falls | Andrew Messina | pin | :29 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 106 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Hunter Owen | pin | 1:24 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | Dustin Ouellette | pin | :43 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/11 | 099 | Won | Oneida | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/11 | 106 | Lost | Duanesburg | Shane Barberis | pin | 1:23 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/11 | 099 | Won | Monroe Woodbury | Evan Barczak | pin | :51 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/11 | 099 | Won | Peru | Ethan Feazelle | pin | 3:52 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/11 | 106 | Won | Amsterdam | Jorge Rivera | pin | 1:14 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/11 | 106 | Won | Whitehall | Ryan Love | pin | :35 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/11 | 099 | Won | Skaneateles | Ryan Swan | pin | :39 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/11 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/11 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/11 | 099 | Won | Lowville | Conner Steria | pin | 5:26 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/12 | 099 | Won | Canastota | fft | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/12 | 099 | Won | Mohawk | fft | Dual Meet vs Mohawk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/12 | 099 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Dandre Norman | pin | 4:07 | 2nd | Leo J. Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/12 | 099 | Won | Norwich | Cole Rifanburg | pin | 1:43 | Leo J. Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/12 | 099 | Won | Adirondack | Derek Spann | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/12 | 099 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Tyler Ayers | tf | 4:00 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/12 | 099 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/12 | 099 | Lost | Dolgeville | Daniel Fox | inj def | 1:58 | 2nd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/12 | 099 | Won | Herkimer | Ryan Zawtocki | pin | :54 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|