2022-23 Season - Senior, 215lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Carthage | Thomas Kennedy | pin | 3:30 | 1st | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Queensbury | Lawrence Smith | pin | 1:51 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kamrin Stanton | pin | 2:47 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/22 | 215 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Cody Clarkson | pin | :58 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 285 | Won | Whitney Point | Zach Mccall | pin | 3:28 | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 285 | Won | Odessa Montour | Aidan Summers | pin | 5:42 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 215 | Won | Chenango Valley | Cooper Jones | pin | 1:05 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 215 | Won | Waverly | Troy Beeman | pin | 1:31 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 215 | Won | Carthage | Thomas Kennedy | pin | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 215 | Won | Waverly | Ty Beeman | dec | 3-2 | 1st | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 215 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 215 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Jackson Schwab | pin | 2:54 | 1st | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 215 | Won | Indian River | Davin Dewaine | maj dec | 14-1 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 215 | Won | Chittenango | Luke Martin | pin | 1:01 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 215 | Won | Indian River | Randy Davis | pin | 2:29 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 215 | Won | Moravia | Seth Parker | pin | 5:50 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Ty Beeman | dec | 10-9 | 2nd | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 215 | Won | Moravia | Seth Parker | pin | 1:38 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 215 | Won | Dryden | Aaron Thompson | pin | 3:17 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 215 | Won | Williamsville North-East | Max Smith | maj dec | 11-0 | Ken-Ton Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 215 | Lost | Iroquois | Trevor Barry | dec | 10-8 | 2nd | Ken-Ton Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Won | Moravia | Seth Parker | pin | 1:40 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Ty Beeman | dec | 8-7 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 215 | Won | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | pin | 2:34 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Won | Moravia | Seth Parker | pin | 3:02 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Garrett Bidwell | dec | 9-4 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Won | Windsor | Gabe Soundararaj | dec | 8-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 215 | Won | Moravia | Seth Parker | pin | 1:10 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 215 | Won | Waterloo | Hunter Worden | maj dec | 11-2 | 7th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Garrett Bidwell | dec | 4-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 215 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Jared Haers | pin | 2:36 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 215 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Trey McGee | dec | 5-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 215 | Lost | Port Jervis | Matthew Oosterom | pin | 4:49 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Junior, 215lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 215 | Won | Norwich | Robert Mcintyre | dec | 8-2 | 1st | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 215 | Won | Vestal | Ean Conti | pin | 3:33 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 215 | Won | Groton | Eric Deuel | pin | 1:00 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 285 | Won | Marathon | Logan Jamison | pin | Dual Meet vs Marathon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 215 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Kamdin Bembry | dec | 11-9 SV-1 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 215 | Won | Binghamton | Louis Kennedy | maj dec | 11-3 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 285 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | pin | 1:36 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Damien Zukowski | pin | 1:39 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 285 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | maj dec | 11-3 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Sam Stanton | pin | 3:12 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/21 | 215 | Won | Oneonta | Mateo Goodhue | dec | 10-7 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/21 | 285 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Davon Steed | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Lucas Fros | pin | :59 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Lost | Waverly | Ty Beeman | dec | 11-9 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Won | Manhasset | Nacer Villalobos | dec | 8-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Won | Attica-Batavia | Wyatt Kauffman | dec | 4-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Garrett Bidwell | dec | 3-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Lost | Starpoint | Matthew Caldwell | maj dec | 11-2 | 6th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/22 | 285 | Won | Odessa Montour | Aidan Summers | tf | 16-0 3:31 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 215 | Won | Canastota | Casey Bixby | pin | 3:06 | 3rd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 215 | Lost | Indian River | Jake Whitmore | pin | 2:53 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 215 | Won | Cortland | Asher Tinker | pin | 2:34 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 215 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | pin | 5:30 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 215 | Won | Adirondack | Isaac Croneiser | pin | 2:57 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 285 | Won | Moravia | Kaleb Winters | inj def | Dual Meet vs Moravia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 215 | Won | SVEC | John Hammond | pin | 5:30 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 215 | Won | Waverly | Ty Beeman | pin | 2:49 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 215 | Won | Newark Valley | Nate Dammer | pin | 1:38 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 285 | Won | Lansing | Caleb Georgia | pin | 3:04 | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 1:35 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/22 | 285 | Won | Cortland | Asher Tinker | pin | 2:11 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 215 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Will Pettit | dec | 10-5 | 1st | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 215 | Won | SVEC | Jacob Vanetten | pin | :21 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 215 | Won | Tioga | Josh Snell | pin | 3:40 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Garrett Bidwell | dec | 3-1 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Nate Ackerley | pin | 3:56 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 215 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Shamus McGuire | pin | 3:13 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 215 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Marissal | dec | 10-5 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 215 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Trey McGee | dec | 5-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 215 | Lost | Port Jervis | Matthew Oosterom | maj dec | 16-7 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020-21 Season - Sophomore, 285lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/21 | 285 | Won | Lansing | Caleb Georgia | pin | Dual Meet vs Lansing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/21 | 215 | Won | Ithaca | fft | Dual Meet vs Ithaca | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/03/21 | 215 | Lost | Whitney Point | Killian Prentice | pin | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Freshman, 170lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 182 | Won | Thomas A Edison | fft | Dual Meet vs Thomas A Edison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 182 | Lost | BGAH | James Craig | dec | 9-7 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 182 | Won | Dryden | Nate Hollenbeck | dec | 9-5 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 182 | Lost | Queensbury | Shawn Stimpson | pin | 2:17 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 182 | Lost | Marathon | Trevor Hurlburt | pin | 4:56 | Dual Meet vs Marathon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Won | Cooperstown | Sam Rhodes | pin | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elijah Davies | pin | 1:06 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kaiden Vernold | pin | 1:18 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Lost | Dryden | Vincent Scott | pin | 1:31 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Hayden King | pin | 5:36 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Christopher Mehlek | pin | 1:26 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Lucas Skojec | pin | 5:23 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 182 | Lost | Oneonta | Mateo Goodhue | pin | 0:17 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 182 | Lost | Odessa Montour | Braiden Ventra | pin | 5:04 | Dual Meet vs Odessa Montour | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Hunter Page | pin | 0:35 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Lost | Vestal | Collin Kintner | pin | 0:12 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Won | Lansing | Jermaine Fisher | pin | 0:44 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Won | Moravia | Trenton Wells | pin | 2:34 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Cameron Bundy | pin | 5:30 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Jesse O'Donnell | maj dec | 11-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 170 | Won | Moravia | Garrett Kuhn | dec | 7-6 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 170 | Lost | SVEC | Nicholas Tubbs | pin | :27 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 170 | Lost | Watertown | Cain Roberts | maj dec | 16-3 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Lost | Marathon | Trevor Hurlburt | maj dec | 16-2 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Whitney Point | Connor Coyne | pin | 2:04 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Odessa Montour | Braiden Ventra | pin | 4:14 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Tioga | Mason Boozer | pin | 2:56 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Lost | Marathon | Trevor Hurlburt | pin | 3:03 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 170 | Won | Lansing | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 170 | Won | Homer | Blair Wakula | pin | 3:30 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Lost | Waverly | Trevor Meyers | maj dec | 15-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Moravia | Garrett Kuhn | dec | 4-0 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Lost | Norwich | Mikey Squires | pin | 1:25 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Lucas Skojec | pin | 3:21 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - 8th Grade, 145lbs - Groton Red Hawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Won | Binghamton | Henry Miller | tf | 19-4 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Moravia | AJ Lawton | pin | 3:45 | Sara B Allen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 145 | Lost | Ellenville | noah ghisotti | maj dec | 16-5 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 145 | Lost | Shaker | William Sheppeck | maj dec | 19-10 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 145 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Cobe Sisenstein | tf | 18-2; 4:25 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 145 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Kaden Russell | pin | 1:46 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 145 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Peter Makarchuk | pin | :34 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Lost | Whitney Point | Jordan Canniff | pin | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Lost | Marathon | Mike Wales | pin | 1:19 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|