2022-23 Season - Senior, 189lbs - Norwich Purple Tornado
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/22 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Garrett Bidwell | pin | 2:34 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Hunter Page | maj dec | 15-3 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 215 | Won | Sidney | Kyle Volodin | pin | 1:22 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Lost | Canastota | Scott Winchell | dec | 7-1 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 189 | Won | Dryden | Hunter Covington | pin | 1:46 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/22 | 189 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Bobby Struble | pin | 1:37 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 189 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 285 | Lost | Starpoint | Hunter Ducharme | dec | 4-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 285 | Lost | Towanda, PA | Audy Vanderpool | pin | 3:50 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 215 | Won | Chenango Forks | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 285 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Jack Dacey | pin | 4:52 | 5th | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 285 | Won | Averill Park | Ben Riston | pin | 1:45 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 285 | Won | CHL | Tazzrine Bovee | pin | :35 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 285 | Lost | Mohonasen | Cameron Groncki | pin | :52 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 285 | Won | Queensbury | Cameron McGarr | pin | 1:27 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 285 | Won | Oneonta | Nason Renne | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 285 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tristen Hitchcock | pin | :56 | 2nd | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 285 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jeremy Mcredmond | pin | 3:48 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 285 | Won | Dolgeville | Carter Madison | pin | 2:57 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 285 | Won | Cooperstown | Lucas Clements | pin | :50 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 215 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Cody Clarkson | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 285 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Sam Stanton | pin | 3:18 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 285 | Won | Windsor | Luke Beattie | dec | 4-1 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 285 | Won | Binghamton | Jack Segrue | pin | 4:21 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Sam Stanton | pin | 1:27 | 3rd | STAC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/23 | 215 | Won | BGAH | Zack Decamp | dec | 9-3 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 285 | Lost | Marathon | Logan Jamison | pin | 2:26 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Austin Babcock | pin | 1:22 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 285 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Deven Stilson | pin | 1:23 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Austin Babcock | dec | 10-5 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Lost | Marathon | Logan Jamison | maj dec | 9-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 2:12 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Lost | Waverly | Troy Beeman | pin | 2:00 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 215lbs - Norwich Purple Tornado
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/21 | 285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Damien Zukowski | pin | 4:54 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 215 | Lost | Groton | Donovan Mitchell | dec | 8-2 | 2nd | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 215 | Won | Queensbury | Benjamin Killingsworth | pin | 1;02 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 215 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Garrett Johnson | pin | 3:58 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/21 | 215 | Lost | Windsor | Gabriel Monroe | pin | 0:28 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Won | Canastota | James Robinson | pin | 0:58 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Won | Sidney | fft | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Won | Dryden | Joseph Kring | pin | 0:57 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 215 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Andrew Filip | pin | 1:24 | Coach K Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/21 | 285 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | dec | 4-0 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/21 | 285 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Trevor Decker | pin | 0:43 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Won | Burnt Hills | Trevor Ismail | pin | 4:54 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Lost | Homer | Sam Sorenson | pin | :43 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 215 | Lost | Indian River | Jake Whitmore | pin | 2:25 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 215 | Won | Oneonta | Jayden Bellissimo | pin | 3:55 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jeremy Mcredmond | pin | 1:00 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Lost | New Hartford | Charles Tibbitts | pin | 2:24 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 2:57 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Lost | Holland Patent | Andrew Morris | pin | 2:17 | 4th | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/22 | 285 | Won | BGAH | Zack Decamp | pin | :48 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/22 | 285 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kamrin Stanton | pin | 3:45 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 285 | Won | Binghamton | Jack Segrue | pin | 3:37 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 285 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | pin | 2:44 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Donavian Matevich | pin | 4:41 | STAC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 285 | Won | Union-Endicott | Qymani Viera-Powell | pin | 4:27 | 3rd | STAC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/22 | 285 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Landon Andrade | pin | 3:22 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Tre Kendrick | dec | 8-6 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Lost | Waverly | Kam Hills | pin | :27 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | pin | 4:31 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | pin | 5:12 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Landon Taylor | dec | 4-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Tate McCauley | pin | 3:35 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Lost | Marathon | Logan Jamison | maj dec | 9-1 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | dec | 7-6 | 5th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Freshman, 160lbs - Norwich Purple Tornado
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | David Flora | pin | 0:53 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | Scott Miller | pin | 4:32 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 160 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Matt Krapf | pin | 2:07 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Zach Gardepe | pin | :26 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Lost | Baldwin | Joseph Ramirez | pin | :40 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Lost | Putnam Valley | Aj Keogh | pin | :39 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Lost | John Jay East Fishkill | Reed Frederick | pin | :22 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 195 | Won | BGAH | Nathan Houle | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 182 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Hayden King | pin | 5:29 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Keagen Case | pin | 0:38 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 160 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Tristan Goss | tf | 15-0 2:29 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Jack Cooper | pin | 0:10 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Lost | Baldwin | Kwasi Bonsu | pin | 2:32 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 160 | Lost | Noble, ME | Christopher Pilcher | pin | 0:19 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 170 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Ethan Howell | pin | 4:33 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | DJ Turley | pin | 1:43 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 160 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | James Mancini | pin | :43 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Won | Moravia | AJ Lawton | pin | 3:40 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Lost | SVEC | Camrin DePrimo | pin | 4:25 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|