2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 285lbs - Waverly Wolverines
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/22 | 285 | Lost | Athens, PA | Joshua Nittinger | pin | 4:55 | Dual Meet vs Athens, PA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Austin Babcock | pin | 0:57 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 285 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Hazzie Halstead | pin | 1:22 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 285 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Brier Cox | pin | :58 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/23 | 285 | Won | Carthage | Kamdyn Dorchester | pin | 1:51 | 1st | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 1:14 | Dual Meet vs Dryden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Won | Union-Endicott | Qymani Viera-Powell | pin | 1:09 | 1st | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Won | Vestal | Ean Conti | pin | :56 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Won | Elmira | Alex Mckerrow | dec | 3-1 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Won | St Anthonys | Collin Chiarelli | pin | :21 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 285 | Won | North Penn Liberty, PA | Gaven Roe | pin | :22 | Southern Tier Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 285 | Won | Marathon | Logan Jamison | pin | 1:15 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Kaydin Hinckley | pin | 1:13 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Austin Debolt | tf | 15-0 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 285 | Won | BGAH | Elliott Briggs | pin | 2:11 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Tre Kendrick | tf | 20-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 285 | Won | Waverly | Troy Beeman | pin | 2:29 | 1st | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Won | BGAH | Elliott Briggs | pin | 1:03 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Won | Waverly | Troy Beeman | pin | 1:13 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 285 | Won | Marathon | Logan Jamison | pin | 1:28 | 1st | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 285 | Won | Wilson | Hamza Merrick | tf | 3:35 | 7th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 285 | Lost | Eagle Academy | Christian Solano | pin | 1:20 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 285 | Won | Randolph | Ryan Carpenter | pin | :33 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 285 | Lost | Beekmantown | Connor Bushey | pin | 4:51 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 285 | Won | Waverly | Troy Beeman | pin | :30 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Freshman, 285lbs - Waverly Wolverines
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Austin Babcock | pin | :08 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 285 | Lost | New Hartford | Charles Tibbitts | pin | 2:52 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 285 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Bennett Howell | pin | 4:07 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 285 | Won | Oneonta | Jayden Zakala | dec | 6-1 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 285 | Won | Chenango Forks | Bennett Howell | pin | 1:01 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 285 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | pin | 1:31 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 285 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | pin | 4:25 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 285 | Won | Chenango Forks | Bennett Howell | pin | 2:05 | 3rd | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Tate McCauley | pin | 0:29 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Sam Stanton | pin | 2:42 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Won | Union-Endicott | Qymani Viera-Powell | pin | 0:54 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Jared Milk | pin | 0:40 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Lost | Middletown | Stephan Monchery | pin | 0:48 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 285 | Won | Vestal | Donovan Donlin | pin | 0:25 | Jim McCloe Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 285 | Lost | Windsor | Garrett Bidwell | dec | 3-2 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 285 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Landon Taylor | pin | 0:42 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 285 | Won | Marathon | Logan Jamison | pin | 2:32 | 1st | IAC Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 285 | Won | Lansing | Caleb Georgia | pin | 1:27 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 285 | Won | Newark Valley | Seth Northrup | pin | 1:19 | IAC Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 285 | Won | Athens, PA | Joshua Nittinger | pin | 1:31 | Dual Meet vs Athens, PA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 285 | Won | Owego Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Lost | Marathon | Logan Jamison | dec | 5-1 | 2nd | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Won | Windsor | Jaycob Mann | pin | 3:00 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 285 | Won | Norwich | Robert Mcintyre | pin | :27 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | SVEC | John Hammond | pin | :35 | 1st | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | Lansing | Caleb Georgia | pin | :26 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 285 | Won | Marathon | Logan Jamison | dec | 6-2 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 285 | Lost | Marathon | Logan Jamison | dec | 3-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 285 | Won | Malone | Brody Fountain | pin | 2:51 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 285 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Evan Day | pin | 1:32 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|