2023-24 Season - Junior, 138lbs - Northern Adirondack Bobcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | Central Square | Andrew Paciga | tf | 16-1 | 8th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | Lowville | Ayden Weaver | pin | 3:00 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | New Hartford | Michael Caruso | pin | 1:22 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | pin | 1:22 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Cooperstown | Eddie Worman | pin | 1:56 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Lost | Adirondack | Jacob Strain | pin | 1:09 | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Won | Donovan Turner | fft | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Lost | Saranac | Cameron Sault | pin | 2:31 | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Lost | Mount Abraham Union, VT | Isayah Isham | pin | 1:49 | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Won | Peru | Jeremiah King | pin | :52 | 52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 145 | Lost | Peru | Landen Goddeau | pin | 3:06 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 138 | Lost | Beekmantown | Jacob Lagree | pin | 1:54 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Lost | Greenville | Deacon Brown | pin | 2:02 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Lost | Averill Park | Jamie Bartlett | pin | :44 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | John Swank | pin | :15 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 138 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Logan Yeager | pin | 3:14 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 138 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Astryn Grenier | pin | 2:52 | Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 138 | Won | Ogdensburg | Kayle St Germain | pin | :22 | Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 138 | Lost | Champlain Valley, VT | mathew smardon | pin | 3:26 | Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/24 | 138 | Lost | Peru | Mason Starke | pin | 2:34 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Nicholas Miller | pin | 1:56 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Lost | Colchester, VT | Tate Smith | pin | 3:01 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Logan Yeager | pin | 1:48 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Lost | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Ethan Nania | pin | 3:02 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Lost | Granville | Nathan Barber | pin | 2:38 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 138 | Lost | Beekmantown | Sawyer Bell | pin | 1:43 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 138 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Noah Murray | pin | 1:53 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 138 | Lost | Chautauqua Lake | Mason Munoz | pin | 2:19 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/24 | 138 | Lost | Saranac | Branigan Boulds | pin | 2:53 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/24 | 138 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Logan Yeager | pin | 3:15 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 138 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Logan Yeager | pin | 2:49 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 138 | Lost | Peru | Jeremiah King | dec | 3-2 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 132lbs - Northern Adirondack Bobcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 138 | Lost | Adirondack | Braden White | pin | :42 | 51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/22 | 145 | Lost | Beekmantown | Jacob Magiera | pin | 1:36 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 145 | Won | Peru | Roger Hewson | pin | 1:08 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 138 | Lost | Saranac | Alex Clancy | pin | 1:09 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 138 | Lost | Massena | Donovan Turner | pin | 2:50 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 138 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Collin Brenno | pin | 1:01 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 138 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Jonathan Fletcher | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 132 | Lost | Otter Valley, VT | Caleb Whitney | pin | 2:44 | Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 132 | Won | Burr Burton Academy, VT | Ben Kirkpatrick | pin | 1:07 | Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/23 | 132 | Lost | Massabesic, ME | Gabel Smith | pin | 2:18 | Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/23 | 138 | Lost | Peru | Landen Goddeau | pin | 1:36 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/23 | 145 | Lost | Beekmantown | Jack Brown | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/23 | 145 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Gadway | pin | 1:34 | Dual Meet vs Saranac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/23 | 145 | Won | Ausable Valley | Kobe Pelkey | pin | 2:35 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 138 | Lost | Beekmantown | Sawyer Bell | pin | 1:02 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 138 | Lost | Peru | Nathan Beattie | pin | 2:02 | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|