INDIVIDUAL & TEAM RANKINGS
Ranking:
DIVISION I
DIVISION II
Team Rankings
Team Rankings
#1

Shenendehowa

Plainsmen

#2

Columbia

Blue Devils

#3

Ballston Spa

Scotties

#4

Burnt Hills

Spartans

#5

Queensbury

Spartans

#1

Warrensburg

Burghers

#2

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

War Eagle

#3

Watervliet

Cannoneers

#4

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Indians

#5

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Bulldogs

099 lbs
099 lbs
#1

Jashon Holmes

Shaker Bison

Freshman

#2

Nick Palso

Ballston Spa Scotties

Sophomore

#3

Connor Gregory

Ballston Spa Scotties

8th Grader

#4

Carlos Montalvo

Amsterdam Rams

Freshman

#5

David Ensminger

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

7th Grader

#1

Jair Gomez

Ichabod Crane Riders

Freshman

#2

Kieran Cullen

Greenville Spartans

7th Grader

#3

Jacob Haynes

Salem-Cambridge

Sophomore

#4

Torin Bishop

Tamarac Bengals

Freshman

#5

Luke Yorke

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

8th Grader

106 lbs
106 lbs
#1

Stevo Poulin

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Sophomore

#2

Owen Hicks

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown Braves

8th Grader

#3

Antonio Encarnacion

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Sophomore

#4

Colin Carlin

Burnt Hills Spartans

8th Grader

#5

Noah Smith

Columbia Blue Devils

Freshman

#1

Caleb Svingala

Maple Hill Wildcats

Junior

#2

Chris Petteys

Hudson Falls Tigers

Sophomore

#3

Peyton White

Watervliet Cannoneers

Junior

#4

Omar Gomez

Ichabod Crane Riders

Junior

#5

Devlin Blanchard

Corinth Tomahawks

8th Grader

113 lbs
113 lbs
#1

Ryan Sleezer

Queensbury Spartans

Senior

#2

Dylan Sleezer

Queensbury Spartans

Senior

#3

Michael Santore

Shaker Bison

Freshman

#4

Tyler Rossini

Burnt Hills Spartans

Freshman

#5

Matthew Whelan

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Sophomore

#1

Joseph Scheeren

Galway Golden Eagles

Sophomore

#2

Gabe Fisher

Hoosick Falls Panthers

Senior

#3

Dylan Winchell

Warrensburg Burghers

Freshman

#4

John Freebern

Corinth Tomahawks

Sophomore

#5

Logan Campbell

Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Sophomore

120 lbs
120 lbs
#1

Aiden Scott

Columbia Blue Devils

Junior

#2

John DeConno

Burnt Hills Spartans

Senior

#3

Austin Sill

Shaker Bison

Junior

#4

Andrew Lee

Averill Park Warriors

Senior

#5

Jack Schiavo

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Sophomore

#1

Riley Retell

Tamarac Bengals

Senior

#2

Kaden Gransbury

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Junior

#3

Tanner McKenna

Warrensburg Burghers

Freshman

#4

Brandon Grupe

Galway Golden Eagles

Junior

#5

Mark Nardini

Schalmont Sabres

Sophomore

126 lbs
126 lbs
#1

Ben Catrambone

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Junior

#2

Vincent Santilli

South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Senior

#3

Trevor Robbins

Queensbury Spartans

Sophomore

#4

Daniel Montalvo

Amsterdam Rams

Senior

#5

Jacob Slovak

Columbia Blue Devils

Junior

#1

Aiden Cullen

Greenville Spartans

Junior

#2

Austin Lints

Schoharie Indians

Junior

#3

Zachary Carpenter

Warrensburg Burghers

Sophomore

#4

Bobby Pelletier

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Sophomore

#5

Sam Pisculli

Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Junior

132 lbs
132 lbs
#1

Jacob DeGuire

Mohonasen Warriors

Sophomore

#2

Anthony Canova

Bethlehem Eagles

Senior

#3

Dan Brady

Queensbury Spartans

Senior

#4

Sammy Lindberg

Burnt Hills Spartans

Junior

#5

Zach Strope

Columbia Blue Devils

Senior

#1

Trent Svingala

Maple Hill Wildcats

Senior

#2

Patrick Moore

Watervliet Cannoneers

Junior

#3

Matthew LaPorte

Hoosick Falls Panthers

Senior

#4

Nick Noble

Schalmont Sabres

Sophomore

#5

Tyler Stuart

Schalmont Sabres

Junior

138 lbs
138 lbs
#1

Willie Thacker

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Senior

#2

Eric Griskowitz

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Junior

#3

Seamus Leavey

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Sophomore

#4

Nick Pino

La Salle Institute Cadets

Junior

#5

Amir Abdelitif

Ballston Spa Scotties

Sophomore

#1

Alec Richards

Corinth Tomahawks

Sophomore

#2

Greg Hotaling

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Sophomore

#3

Bobby Treshock

Tamarac Bengals

Junior

#4

Zack Davis

Warrensburg Burghers

Senior

#5

Daniel Motta

Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Senior

145 lbs
145 lbs
#1

Brock Delsignore

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Sophomore

#2

Nick Rodecker

Amsterdam Rams

Junior

#3

Michael Altomer

Columbia Blue Devils

Freshman

#4

Chris Estep

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown Braves

Senior

#5

Patrick Spatafora

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Sophomore

#1

Hunter McKenna

Warrensburg Burghers

Sophomore

#2

Brenden Finch

Lansingburgh Knights

Senior

#3

Marlon Laing

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Senior

#4

David Austin

Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Sophomore

#5

Mike Fuss

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Junior

152 lbs
152 lbs
#1

Sean Malenfant

Averill Park Warriors

Sophomore

#2

Caiden Mondore

La Salle Institute Cadets

Senior

#3

Tyler Stanton

Shaker Bison

Junior

#4

Cody Deuel

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Senior

#5

Jakob Edwards

Columbia Blue Devils

Junior

#1

Zachery Lawrence

Duanesburg Eagles

Senior

#2

Logan Duers

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Senior

#3

Conor Eversole

Corinth Tomahawks

Senior

#4

Sam Richard

Hoosick Falls Panthers

Senior

#5

Nick Vandenburg

Schalmont Sabres

Senior

160 lbs
160 lbs
#1

Peter Meshkov

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Sophomore

#2

Colden Dorfman

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Sophomore

#3

James Prastio

Ballston Spa Scotties

Junior

#4

Drew Bogdan

Albany Academy Cadets

Senior

#5

TJ Scaccia

Columbia Blue Devils

Senior

#1

Charlie Grygas

Duanesburg Eagles

Senior

#2

Owen Lyons

Watervliet Cannoneers

Senior

#3

Dave Leon

Schalmont Sabres

Junior

#4

Hunter Day

Salem-Cambridge

Junior

#5

Justin Hoffman

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Sophomore

170 lbs
170 lbs
#1

Jakai Townsend

Burnt Hills Spartans

Senior

#2

Logan Stark

Colonie Raiders

Junior

#3

James Murphy

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Junior

#4

Peter Hansen

Ballston Spa Scotties

Senior

#5

Austin Grant

Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Senior

#1

Ethan Cooper

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Junior

#2

Richard Forbes

Catskill Cats

Senior

#3

Joe Boni

Duanesburg Eagles

Senior

#4

Andrew Yerdon

Tamarac Bengals

Sophomore

#5

Cole Haines

Granville Golden Horde

Senior

182 lbs
182 lbs
#1

Vincent Daviero

Burnt Hills Spartans

Senior

#2

Liam Mooney

Colonie Raiders

Senior

#3

Cameran Durant

Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Junior

#4

Colby Harblin

Ballston Spa Scotties

Senior

#5

Devin Crowe

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Senior

#1

Cody York

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Senior

#2

Hunter Edwards

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Junior

#3

Tyler Goodemote

Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs

Junior

#4

Nick McNulty

Watervliet Cannoneers

Junior

#5

Jacob Moore

Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Senior

195 lbs
195 lbs
#1

Brant Robinson

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Senior

#2

Seth Guay

Queensbury Spartans

Junior

#3

Tyler Grupe

Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Senior

#4

Ryan Stein

Shaker Bison

Freshman

#5

Robert Boyer

Amsterdam Rams

Senior

#1

Nolan McNeil

Warrensburg Burghers

Senior

#2

Devon Shader

Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Senior

#3

Brendan Covey

Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Junior

#4

Cameron Duers

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Junior

#5

David Regimbald

Granville Golden Horde

Senior

220 lbs
220 lbs
#1

Nik Koch

Averill Park Warriors

Junior

#2

Doug Cooper

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Senior

#3

Derek Meisner

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Senior

#4

Sebastian Underwood

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Junior

#5

Chris Serafini

Burnt Hills Spartans

Senior

#1

Jeff Crooks

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Sophomore

#2

Sterling Spoon

Watervliet Cannoneers

Senior

#3

Chris Wilson

Warrensburg Burghers

Senior

#4

Dakota Anatriello

Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Senior

#5

Sam D'Alessandro

Galway Golden Eagles

Senior

285 lbs
285 lbs
#1

Jacob Stangle

Ballston Spa Scotties

Senior

#2

Camrin Russell

Mohonasen Warriors

Junior

#3

Brian Garrity

Shaker Bison

Sophomore

#4

Hayden Roe

Colonie Raiders

Sophomore

#5

Kevin Fobare

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Junior

#1

Craig Sawyer

Hoosick Falls Panthers

Senior

#2

Marc Martinez

Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Senior

#3

Christian Salvio

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Senior

#4

William Mitcham

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Senior

#5

Jacob Clear

Warrensburg Burghers

Junior