INDIVIDUAL & TEAM RANKINGS
Ranking:
DIVISION I
DIVISION II
Team Rankings
Team Rankings
#1

Shenendehowa

Plainsmen

#2

Columbia

Blue Devils

#3

Queensbury

Spartans

#4

Ballston Spa

Scotties

#5

Amsterdam

Rams

#1

Corinth

Tomahawks

#2

Warrensburg

Burghers

#3

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Bulldogs

#4

Watervliet

Cannoneers

#5

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Indians

099 lbs
099 lbs
#1

Connor Gregory

Ballston Spa Scotties

8th Grader

#2

Carlos Montalvo

Amsterdam Rams

Freshman

#3

David Ensminger

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

7th Grader

#4

Kyle Griskowitz

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Freshman

#5

Gabriel Goss

Burnt Hills Spartans

8th Grader

#1

Devlin Blanchard

Corinth Tomahawks

8th Grader

#2

Jair Gomez

Ichabod Crane Riders

Freshman

#3

Kieran Cullen

Greenville Spartans

7th Grader

#4

Trevor Bishop

Tamarac Bengals

7th Grader

#5

Luke Yorke

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

8th Grader

106 lbs
106 lbs
#1

Stevo Poulin

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Sophomore

#2

Jashon Holmes

Shaker Bison

Freshman

#3

Nick Palso

Ballston Spa Scotties

Sophomore

#4

James Calderon

Bethlehem Eagles

Sophomore

#5

Antonio Encarnacion

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Sophomore

#1

Chris Petteys

Hudson Falls Tigers

Sophomore

#2

Cody Haig

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Freshman

#3

Zakria Ahmadzai

Cohoes Tigers

Sophomore

#4

Omar Gomez

Ichabod Crane Riders

Junior

#5

Torin Bishop

Tamarac Bengals

Freshman

113 lbs
113 lbs
#1

Ryan Sleezer

Queensbury Spartans

Senior

#2

Michael Santore

Shaker Bison

Freshman

#3

Griffin Biviano

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Junior

#4

Tyler Rossini

Burnt Hills Spartans

Freshman

#5

Pablo Delarosa

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Junior

#1

Caleb Svingala

Maple Hill Wildcats

Junior

#2

Joseph Scheeren

Galway Golden Eagles

Sophomore

#3

Peyton White

Watervliet Cannoneers

Junior

#4

Logan Campbell

Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Sophomore

#5

John Freebern

Corinth Tomahawks

Sophomore

120 lbs
120 lbs
#1

John DeConno

Burnt Hills Spartans

Senior

#2

Dylan Sleezer

Queensbury Spartans

Senior

#3

Aiden Scott

Columbia Blue Devils

Junior

#4

Jack Schiavo

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Sophomore

#5

Kaiden Laluna

Queensbury Spartans

Sophomore

#1

Gabe Fisher

Hoosick Falls Panthers

Senior

#2

Dylan Winchell

Warrensburg Burghers

Freshman

#3

Mark Nardini

Schalmont Sabres

Sophomore

#4

Brandon Grupe

Galway Golden Eagles

Junior

#5

John Dunham

Watervliet Cannoneers

Junior

126 lbs
126 lbs
#1

Daniel Montalvo

Amsterdam Rams

Senior

#2

Ben Catrambone

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Junior

#3

Trevor Robbins

Queensbury Spartans

Sophomore

#4

Vincent Santilli

South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Senior

#5

Antonio Lomascolo

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Junior

#1

Aiden Cullen

Greenville Spartans

Junior

#2

Brandon Mogul

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Senior

#3

Riley Retell

Tamarac Bengals

Senior

#4

Tanner McKenna

Warrensburg Burghers

Freshman

#5

Jared Bentz

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Senior

132 lbs
132 lbs
#1

Anthony Canova

Bethlehem Eagles

Senior

#2

Dan Brady

Queensbury Spartans

Senior

#3

Sammy Lindberg

Burnt Hills Spartans

Junior

#4

Colby Pierson

Shaker Bison

Senior

#5

Connor Goedel

Colonie Raiders

Junior

#1

Trent Svingala

Maple Hill Wildcats

Senior

#2

Austin Lints

Schoharie Indians

Junior

#3

Patrick Moore

Watervliet Cannoneers

Junior

#4

Jared Kwarta

Ichabod Crane Riders

Senior

#5

Nick Noble

Schalmont Sabres

Sophomore

138 lbs
138 lbs
#1

Jacob DeGuire

Mohonasen Warriors

Sophomore

#2

Eric Griskowitz

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Junior

#3

John Brady

Queensbury Spartans

Senior

#4

Amir Abdelitif

Ballston Spa Scotties

Sophomore

#5

Ethan Weller

South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Junior

#1

Alec Richards

Corinth Tomahawks

Sophomore

#2

Daniel Motta

Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Senior

#3

Zack Davis

Warrensburg Burghers

Senior

#4

Matthew LaPorte

Hoosick Falls Panthers

Senior

#5

Eric Mattick

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Sophomore

145 lbs
145 lbs
#1

Brock Delsignore

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Sophomore

#2

Michael Altomer

Columbia Blue Devils

Freshman

#3

Nick Rodecker

Amsterdam Rams

Junior

#4

Seamus Leavey

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Sophomore

#5

Johnny Matrazzo

Burnt Hills Spartans

Senior

#1

Brenden Finch

Lansingburgh Knights

Senior

#2

Greg Hotaling

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Sophomore

#3

Marlon Laing

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Senior

#4

Bobby Treshock

Tamarac Bengals

Junior

#5

Sam Tromblee

Corinth Tomahawks

Senior

152 lbs
152 lbs
#1

Thomas Minahan

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Senior

#2

Sean Malenfant

Averill Park Warriors

Sophomore

#3

Cody Deuel

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Senior

#4

TJ Scaccia

Columbia Blue Devils

Senior

#5

Jacob Garcia

Amsterdam Rams

Junior

#1

Zachery Lawrence

Duanesburg Eagles

Senior

#2

Hunter McKenna

Warrensburg Burghers

Sophomore

#3

Conor Eversole

Corinth Tomahawks

Senior

#4

Ethan Mattison

Hoosick Falls Panthers

Senior

#5

Reese Steele

Maple Hill Wildcats

Junior

160 lbs
160 lbs
#1

Peter Meshkov

Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Sophomore

#2

Jakob Edwards

Columbia Blue Devils

Junior

#3

Drew Bogdan

Albany Academy Cadets

Senior

#4

James Prastio

Ballston Spa Scotties

Junior

#5

Maxwell Kendall

Albany Falcons

Senior

#1

Charlie Grygas

Duanesburg Eagles

Senior

#2

Logan Duers

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Senior

#3

Benjamin Chilkott

Granville Golden Horde

Junior

#4

Hunter Pomykaj

Maple Hill Wildcats

Senior

#5

Shawn Farrell

Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Junior

170 lbs
170 lbs
#1

Peter Hansen

Ballston Spa Scotties

Senior

#2

Caiden Mondore

La Salle Institute Cadets

Senior

#3

Will Fraser

Queensbury Spartans

Junior

#4

Colden Dorfman

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Sophomore

#5

Jakai Townsend

Burnt Hills Spartans

Senior

#1

Ethan Cooper

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Junior

#2

Richard Forbes

Catskill Cats

Senior

#3

Justin Hoffman

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Sophomore

#4

Hunter Day

Salem-Cambridge

Junior

#5

Owen Lyons

Watervliet Cannoneers

Senior

182 lbs
182 lbs
#1

Liam Mooney

Colonie Raiders

Senior

#2

Colby Harblin

Ballston Spa Scotties

Senior

#3

Devin Crowe

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Senior

#4

Cameran Durant

Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Junior

#5

Adam Riley

Columbia Blue Devils

Senior

#1

Cody York

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Senior

#2

Tyler Goodemote

Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs

Junior

#3

Nick McNulty

Watervliet Cannoneers

Junior

#4

Nate Warrington

Corinth Tomahawks

Senior

#5

Cadan Landauer

Duanesburg Eagles

Junior

195 lbs
195 lbs
#1

Brant Robinson

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Senior

#2

Dylan Wolfe

La Salle Institute Cadets

Senior

#3

Seth Guay

Queensbury Spartans

Junior

#4

Tyler Grupe

Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Senior

#5

Colby Mattice

Colonie Raiders

Senior

#1

Nolan McNeil

Warrensburg Burghers

Senior

#2

Devon Shader

Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Senior

#3

Hunter Edwards

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Junior

#4

Brendan Covey

Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Junior

#5

Cameron Duers

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Junior

220 lbs
220 lbs
#1

Doug Cooper

Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Senior

#2

Ryan Duryea

Columbia Blue Devils

Senior

#3

Sebastian Underwood

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Junior

#4

Alex Sheldon

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown Braves

Senior

#5

Nathan Lucente

Amsterdam Rams

Senior

#1

Jeff Crooks

Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Sophomore

#2

Sterling Spoon

Watervliet Cannoneers

Senior

#3

Chris Wilson

Warrensburg Burghers

Senior

#4

Dakota Anatriello

Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Senior

#5

Sam D'Alessandro

Galway Golden Eagles

Senior

285 lbs
285 lbs
#1

Jacob Stangle

Ballston Spa Scotties

Senior

#2

Camrin Russell

Mohonasen Warriors

Junior

#3

Kevin Fobare

Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Junior

#4

Joseph Cerda

Amsterdam Rams

Senior

#5

Hayden Roe

Colonie Raiders

Sophomore

#1

Craig Sawyer

Hoosick Falls Panthers

Senior

#2

Marc Martinez

Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Senior

#3

Christian Salvio

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Senior

#4

William Mitcham

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Senior

#5

Jacob Clear

Warrensburg Burghers

Junior