2019-20 SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT
February 8, 2020 @ Mechanicville-Stillwater

TEAM SCORES

1
Cobleskill-Richmondville
223.0
2
Hudson Falls
157.5
3
Schalmont
151.0
4
Lansingburgh
111.0
5
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
105.0
6
Glens Falls
98.0
7
Mechanicville-Stillwater
90.0
8
Schuylerville
67.0
9
La Salle Institute
65.0
10
Cohoes
50.0
11
Albany Academy
24.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) dec Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) 4-3
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) dec Mark Amedore (Schalmont) 8-2
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :42
120 Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 9-1
126 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 1:12
132 Mark Nardini (Schalmont) dec Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 10-6 SV-1
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) 1:04
145 Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Daniel Riley (Lansingburg) 4-3
152 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) maj dec Zachary Questel (Schalmont) 12-3
160 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) dec Dave Leon (Schalmont) 4-3
170 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) dec Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 15-12
182 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Joshua Montante (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:31
195 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) :39
220 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Leon Poulin (Cohoes) 1:41
285 Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) 3-2 TB-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 2:59
  Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) dec Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) 9-5 TB-1
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Blake Demiaenko (Schuylerville) 1:52
  Mark Amedore (Schalmont) pin Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:31
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zachary Hemendinger (Fonda-Fultonville) :44
  Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jeremiah Strock (Cohoes) :52
120 Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 3-2
  Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) :26
126 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin John Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:14
  Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) maj dec Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) 13-2
132 Mark Nardini (Schalmont) pin Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) 1:45
  Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) pin Colin Harris (Lansingburg) 3:21
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Calvin Welch (Lansingburg) 1:16
  Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) pin Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) 3:06
145 Daniel Riley (Lansingburg) dec Nick Noble (Schalmont) 3-2
  Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) 2-1
152 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Adain Gwinn (Lansingburg) 1:45
  Zachary Questel (Schalmont) dec Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) 7-2
160 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) pin Zach Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:42
  Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) 1:43
170 Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 1:03
  Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 1:21
182 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jahsan Broomes (Lansingburg) :26
  Joshua Montante (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Connor Wright (Glens Falls) 10-5
195 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kyle Morton (Fonda-Fultonville) :30
  Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) maj dec Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) 10-1
220 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 1:45
  Leon Poulin (Cohoes) pin Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:23
285 Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) pin Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) :48
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:45

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) dec Derik Carey (Lansingburg) 4-2
106 Kyber Henry (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Blake Demiaenko (Schuylerville) 1:55
113 Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) dec Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 7-4
120 Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) maj dec Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) 14-4
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) fft Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute)
132 Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) pin Colin Harris (Lansingburg)
138 Calvin Welch (Lansingburg) dec Zaire Scott (Schalmont) 16-9
145 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Nick Noble (Schalmont) 2-0
152 Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) maj dec Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) 8-0
160 Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) pin Zach Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:26
170 Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) maj dec Michael Cavanaugh (Schalmont) 9-1
182 Connor Wright (Glens Falls) maj dec Jahsan Broomes (Lansingburg) 15-3
195 Kyle Morton (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) 5-3
220 Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 7-1
285 Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:57

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Loretta Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Ali Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 4:59
113 Zachary Hemendinger (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Jeremiah Strock (Cohoes) :54
120 Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) dec Camryn Brooks (Schalmont) 13-6
126 John Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Filip Carroll (Albany Academy) 2:57
132 Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Luke Pryor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-1
138 Donald Cesare (Cohoes) fft
145 Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) pin Sean Nejaime (La Salle Institute) 1:13
152 Adain Gwinn (Lansingburg) pin Jace Rehberg (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:38
160 Jack Gannon (Albany Academy) pin Aidan Dougher (Hudson Falls) :59
220 Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) pin Gideon Goldmann (Albany Academy) 2:59
285 Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) pin Lucas Woodcook (Schuylerville) 1:29

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Decker Carpenter (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:55
  Derik Carey (Lansingburg) dec Ali Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 5-0
  Caleb Kenfield (Schalmont) pin Loretta Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) :57
113 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 1:01
  Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) 1:54
120 Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) dec Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 9-7
  Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) maj dec Camryn Brooks (Schalmont) 11-0
126 Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 10-6
  Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) pin Joesph Castraeane (Cohoes) :57
  John Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jack Osterhout (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:17
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Filip Carroll (Albany Academy) 1:33
132 Mark Nardini (Schalmont) pin Jeremy Mayville (Cohoes) :27
  Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) pin Luke Schirmacher (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :24
  Colin Harris (Lansingburg) dec Luke Pryor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-4
  Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) pin K.amanni Raphael (Schuylerville) 1:18
138 Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) pin Mackenzie Crivelli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:08
  Donald Macmillan (Schuylerville) pin Donald Cesare (Cohoes) 2:00
  Calvin Welch (Lansingburg) pin Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 1:25
  Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Zaire Scott (Schalmont) :34
145 Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Aidan Jones (Schuylerville) 4:00
  Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Sean Nejaime (La Salle Institute) 2:27
  Daniel Riley (Lansingburg) maj dec Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 11-0
  Nick Noble (Schalmont) pin Noah Harris (Glens Falls) 2:58
152 Elijah Fu (Lansingburg) maj dec Benjamin Verti (Schuylerville) 11-0
  Zachary Questel (Schalmont) dec Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) 13-7
  Adain Gwinn (Lansingburg) dec Jace Rehberg (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 9-2
  Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Ethan Nolan (Hudson Falls) 5:12
160 Jayden Morales (Lansingburg) pin Aidan Dougher (Hudson Falls) 1:52
  Zach Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jack Gannon (Albany Academy) 4:43
  Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Wyatt Macpherson (Glens Falls) 1:07
220 Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Gideon Goldmann (Albany Academy) :29
  Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) dec Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) 3-2
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) 1:37
285 Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) 2:26
  Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) pin Lucas Woodcook (Schuylerville) 1:59