DIVISION I |
|
Team Rankings |
|
#1 |
Warriors |
#2 |
Spartans |
#3 |
Blue Streaks |
#4 |
Spartans |
#5 |
Plainsmen |
101 lbs |
|
#1 |
Burnt Hills Spartans Freshman 40-5 |
#2 |
Burnt Hills Spartans 7th Grader 23-15 |
#3 |
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks 8th Grader 32-13 |
#4 |
Shenendehowa Plainsmen Freshman 34-8 |
#5 |
Averill Park Warriors Freshman 34-14 |
108 lbs |
|
#1 |
Ballston Spa Scotties Freshman 33-6 |
#2 |
Christian Brothers Academy Freshman 34-4 |
#3 |
Christian Brothers Academy Sophomore 26-10 |
#4 |
Colonie Raiders Freshman 23-14 |
#5 |
Niskayuna Silver Warriors Freshman 27-10 |
116 lbs |
|
#1 |
Ballston Spa Scotties Senior 46-2 |
#2 |
Colonie Raiders Sophomore 42-4 |
#3 |
Niskayuna Silver Warriors Sophomore 35-5 |
#4 |
Schenectady Patriots Junior 31-9 |
#5 |
Queensbury Spartans Senior 35-6 |
124 lbs |
|
#1 |
Burnt Hills Spartans Junior 11-3 |
#2 |
Mohonasen Warriors Junior 34-7 |
#3 |
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks Sophomore 33-8 |
#4 |
Schenectady Patriots Senior 39-8 |
#5 |
Shenendehowa Plainsmen 8th Grader 22-17 |
131 lbs |
|
#1 |
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks Junior 26-3 |
#2 |
Shenendehowa Plainsmen Freshman 35-7 |
#3 |
Averill Park Warriors Junior 39-6 |
#4 |
Schenectady Patriots Senior 34-9 |
#5 |
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks Sophomore 32-13 |
138 lbs |
|
#1 |
Shenendehowa Plainsmen Senior 41-7 |
#2 |
Averill Park Warriors Senior 25-8 |
#3 |
Ballston Spa Scotties Sophomore 26-14 |
#4 |
Shenendehowa Plainsmen Senior 29-12 |
#5 |
Colonie Raiders Senior 20-14 |
145 lbs |
|
#1 |
Bethlehem Eagles Senior 42-6 |
#2 |
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks Sophomore 42-11 |
#3 |
Colonie Raiders Senior 19-13 |
#4 |
South Glens Falls Bulldogs Junior 32-16 |
#5 |
Columbia Blue Devils Senior 19-11 |
152 lbs |
|
#1 |
Burnt Hills Spartans Junior 44-3 |
#2 |
Shenendehowa Plainsmen Sophomore 33-16 |
#3 |
Bethlehem Eagles Senior 36-13 |
#4 |
Scotia Glenville Tartans Junior 24-22 |
#5 |
Queensbury Spartans Junior 21-13 |
160 lbs |
|
#1 |
Queensbury Spartans Senior 33-8 |
#2 |
Averill Park Warriors Senior 32-6 |
#3 |
Ballston Spa Scotties Freshman 30-13 |
#4 |
Shaker Bison Senior 10-6 |
#5 |
Shenendehowa Plainsmen Freshman 27-13 |
170 lbs |
|
#1 |
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks Junior 37-8 |
#2 |
Columbia Blue Devils Senior 28-8 |
#3 |
Queensbury Spartans Junior 23-10 |
#4 |
Scotia Glenville Tartans Junior 30-9 |
#5 |
Colonie Raiders Junior 24-11 |
190 lbs |
|
#1 |
Bethlehem Eagles Senior 33-3 |
#2 |
Columbia Blue Devils Junior 26-8 |
#3 |
Burnt Hills Spartans Junior 7-4 |
#4 |
Amsterdam Rams Sophomore 29-16 |
#5 |
Shaker Bison Junior 35-11 |
215 lbs |
|
#1 |
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks Senior 44-6 |
#2 |
Shaker Bison Senior 32-16 |
#3 |
Queensbury Spartans Senior 36-8 |
#4 |
Ballston Spa Scotties Junior 21-12 |
#5 |
Schenectady Patriots Senior 16-15 |
285 lbs |
|
#1 |
Ballston Spa Scotties Junior 21-11 |
#2 |
Shaker Bison Senior 27-19 |
#3 |
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen Senior 30-10 |
#4 |
Albany Falcons Sophomore 18-10 |
#5 |
Averill Park Warriors Sophomore 22-22 |
DIVISION II |
|
Team Rankings |
|
#1 |
|
#2 |
Indians |
#3 |
Bulldogs |
#4 |
Tigers |
#5 |
Burghers |
101 lbs |
|
#1 |
Ichabod Crane Riders Freshman 38-6 |
#2 |
Salem-Cambridge Sophomore 35-6 |
#3 |
Galway Golden Eagles Sophomore 35-12 |
#4 |
Salem-Cambridge Freshman 16-8 |
#5 |
Corinth River Hawks Freshman 20-14 |
108 lbs |
|
#1 |
Warrensburg-Lake George Burghers Senior 39-7 |
#2 |
Salem-Cambridge Sophomore 31-9 |
#3 |
Ichabod Crane Riders Sophomore 16-19 |
#4 |
Hoosick Falls Panthers 7th Grader 23-8 |
#5 |
Tamarac Bengals Sophomore 18-20 |
116 lbs |
|
#1 |
Tamarac Bengals 7th Grader 30-6 |
#2 |
Maple Hill Wildcats 8th Grader 28-12 |
#3 |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians Freshman 27-9 |
#4 |
Warrensburg-Lake George Burghers Junior 31-14 |
#5 |
Hoosick Falls Panthers Junior 23-10 |
124 lbs |
|
#1 |
Coxsackie-Athens Riverhawks Junior 33-7 |
#2 |
Hoosick Falls Panthers Sophomore 28-9 |
#3 |
Corinth River Hawks Sophomore 32-7 |
#4 |
Hudson Falls Tigers Sophomore 33-13 |
#5 |
Duanesburg Eagles 8th Grader 20-13 |
131 lbs |
|
#1 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs Freshman 41-8 |
#2 |
Hudson Falls Tigers Sophomore 41-11 |
#3 |
Duanesburg Eagles Senior 43-8 |
#4 |
Salem-Cambridge Sophomore 30-8 |
#5 |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians Sophomore 28-18 |
138 lbs |
|
#1 |
Tamarac Bengals Senior 43-6 |
#2 |
Warrensburg-Lake George Burghers Senior 26-6 |
#3 |
Granville Golden Horde Sophomore 35-8 |
#4 |
Canajoharie-Fort Plain Junior 36-8 |
#5 |
Lansingburgh Knights Junior 29-16 |
145 lbs |
|
#1 |
Hudson Falls Tigers Senior 34-7 |
#2 |
Canajoharie-Fort Plain Senior 37-6 |
#3 |
Coxsackie-Athens Riverhawks Freshman 32-9 |
#4 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs Junior 28-15 |
#5 |
Warrensburg-Lake George Burghers Senior 30-11 |
152 lbs |
|
#1 |
Greenville Spartans Senior 45-3 |
#2 |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs Sophomore 22-1 |
#3 |
Duanesburg Eagles Senior 35-12 |
#4 |
Granville Golden Horde Junior 38-8 |
#5 |
La Salle Institute Cadets Sophomore 29-12 |
160 lbs |
|
#1 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs Junior 38-10 |
#2 |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians Senior 39-4 |
#3 |
Canajoharie-Fort Plain Senior 29-7 |
#4 |
Greenville Spartans Senior 30-10 |
#5 |
Tamarac Bengals Senior 24-5 |
170 lbs |
|
#1 |
Glens Falls Black Bears Senior 36-5 |
#2 |
Coxsackie-Athens Riverhawks Senior 27-4 |
#3 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs Sophomore 26-12 |
#4 |
Granville Golden Horde Freshman 33-10 |
#5 |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians Senior 34-15 |
190 lbs |
|
#1 |
Hudson Falls Tigers Senior 46-5 |
#2 |
Mechanicville-Stillwater Red Raiders Junior 23-3 |
#3 |
Granville Golden Horde Sophomore 32-10 |
#4 |
Tamarac Bengals Senior 13-5 |
#5 |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs Junior 26-15 |
215 lbs |
|
#1 |
Coxsackie-Athens Riverhawks Junior 31-7 |
#2 |
Mechanicville-Stillwater Red Raiders Senior 35-5 |
#3 |
Glens Falls Black Bears Junior 33-8 |
#4 |
Duanesburg Eagles Senior 35-10 |
#5 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs Junior 31-10 |
285 lbs |
|
#1 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs Junior 31-7 |
#2 |
Glens Falls Black Bears Senior 33-9 |
#3 |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs Junior 28-13 |
#4 |
Salem-Cambridge Junior 21-10 |
#5 |
Galway Golden Eagles Sophomore 12-13 |