2017-18 SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT
February 3, 2018 @ Glens Falls

TEAM SCORES

1
Cobleskill-Richmondville
216.0
2
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
201.0
3
Hudson Falls
135.0
4
Schalmont
127.0
5
Schuylerville
113.5
6
Fonda-Fultonville
101.0
7
Ichabod Crane
83.0
8
Cohoes
71.0
9
Glens Falls
69.0
10
Lansingburgh
58.0
11
Scotia-Glenville
25.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 5:41
106 Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 5-2
113 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Marquise Johnson (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:23
120 Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 3:39
126 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) inj def Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
132 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) 11-6
138 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 4-3
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk)
152 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Dave Leon (Schalmont) 10-2
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) 3:15
170 Dave Tomasek (Schalmont) dec Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 2-1
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 4-3
195 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) 6-4
220 Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Najon Subik (Fonda-Fultonville) 5-1
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) 6-3

SEMI-FINALS

099 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Mark Amedore (Schalmont) 1:16
  Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) dec Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 11-8
106 Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:43
113 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:03
  Marquise Johnson (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 13-11 SV-1
120 Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) dec Nick Noble (Schalmont) 2-0
  Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) dec Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 7-4
126 Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 7-1
132 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-3
  Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) :49
138 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-0
145 Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Zachary Maxson (Fonda-Fultonville) 13-4
  Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) maj dec Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-0
152 Dave Leon (Schalmont) dec Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 2-1
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Carvis McCutcheon (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :25
170 Dave Tomasek (Schalmont) pin Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:20
182 Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) pin Nick Vroman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:44
195 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nate Eacho (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :38
220 Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) maj dec Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 8-0
  Najon Subik (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:30
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:19

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:38
120 Nick Noble (Schalmont) dec Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-1
126 Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:24
132 Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 8-4
138 Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-3
145 Zachary Maxson (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 13-2
182 Nick Vroman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 2:38
195 Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) pin Nate Eacho (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:26
220 Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) dec Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Mark Nardini (Schalmont) dec Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 8-3
113 Eli Wilson (Scotia-Glenville) maj dec Jordan Banks (Schalmont) 12-0
120 Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) pin Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) 4:24
126 Daniel Tommasone (Schalmont) pin Zachary Wadleigh (Glens Falls) 2:08
132 Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) dec Sean Meyre (Scotia-Glenville) 1-0
160 Sam Whiting (Schuylerville) pin Carvis McCutcheon (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:18
170 Gabe Warner (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jacob Pease (Lansingburg) 10-5
220 Deric Rosa (Schalmont) dec Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) 8-3
285 Dylan Bussing (Cohoes) pin Luke Ahrens (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:41

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Mark Amedore (Schalmont) pin Ryan Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :17
  Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) pin Loretta Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:43
106 Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Gian-Luca Ubillo (Schuylerville) 1:14
  Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) dec Mark Nardini (Schalmont) 7-5
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Lenny Charbonneau (Cohoes) :18
113 Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jordan Banks (Schalmont) 1:17
120 Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) dec Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) 8-3
  Nick Noble (Schalmont) dec Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) 6-1
  Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-3
126 Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Matt Fortes (Schalmont) 2:42
  Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:35
132 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) pin Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) 3:23
  Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Marcus Tucker (Schuylerville) :59
138 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:37
  Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Mark Fortes (Schalmont) :42
145 Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls) 9-4
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Ethan Liptak (Schuylerville) 4-0
  Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) pin Nick Vandenburg (Schalmont) 3:09
152 Dave Leon (Schalmont) pin Camron Sweet (Fonda-Fultonville) :36
  Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dan Barry (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:05
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Sam Whiting (Schuylerville) :15
170 Jacob Pease (Lansingburg) dec Gabe Warner (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-3
182 Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) pin Dave Tomasek (Schalmont) 1:11
220 Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Deric Rosa (Schalmont) 6-5
285 Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dylan Bussing (Cohoes) 4:00
  Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Javin Armstrong (Ichabod Crane) :29