2014-15 SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
January 10, 2015 @ Schenectady

TEAM SCORES

1
Schenectady
157
2
Mohonasen
152
3
Oneonta
137
4
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
130.5
5
Johnstown
86
6
Mechanicville-Stillwater
85
7
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
78.5
8
Duanesburg
77.5
9
Scotia-Glenville
67
10
Colonie
62.5
11
Ballston Spa
61
12
Niskayuna
58
13
Bethlehem
53
14
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
45
15
Lansingburgh
40
16
Greenville
38

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Nick Dower (Oneonta) 5:06
106 Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) pin Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:40
113 Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) pin James Marx (Mohonasen) 5:39
120 Josh Reed (Schenectady ) maj dec Devin Wright (Bethlehem) 13-2
126 Mahesh Bhoge (Mohonasen) pin Antonio Pentaris (Oneonta) 1:37
132 Kyle Gardner (Mohonasen) maj dec Raffaele Masi (Greenville) 9-0
138 Rob Stagnitta (Bethlehem) dec Isaiah Papol (Greenville) 4-3
145 Musa Barros (Schenectady ) dec Michael Sarbo (Duanesburg) 5-1
152 AJ Malendez (Scotia-Glenville) pin Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 3:55
160 Austin Scheer (Oneonta) pin Michael Norwood (Schenectady ) 1:04
170 Ditaye Douglas (Schenectady ) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-1
182 Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) dec Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) 11-4
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :24
220 Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) 1-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:30
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 2:46
106 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Arilan Zahd (Lansingburg) 7-4
  Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) pin Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 0:22
113 Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) dec Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) 6-1
  James Marx (Mohonasen) dec Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) 6-5
120 Devin Wright (Bethlehem) dec Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 9-5
  Josh Reed (Schenectady ) maj dec Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 15-7
152 Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) inj def Cole Boyd (Bethlehem)
  AJ Malendez (Scotia-Glenville) pin Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) 1:04
160 Austin Scheer (Oneonta) pin Carson TenEyck (Ballston Spa) 0:44
  Michael Norwood (Schenectady ) tf Jon Hyatt (Niskayuna) 17-2
170 Ditaye Douglas (Schenectady ) pin Jordan Burns (Lansingburg) 4:48
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2-1
182 Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) pin James Overocker (Ballston Spa) 1:34
  Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) dec Austin Brand (Johnstown) 10-5
195 David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 9-3
  Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Branon Macey (Lansingburg) 0:31
220 Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) pin Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:21
  Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) 3:46
285 Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Brandon Hulin (Scotia-Glenville) 3:09
  Michael Stark (Mohonasen) dec Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) 8-5

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Kyle Holland (Scotia-Glenville) dec Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 11-4
106 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-4
113 Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) maj dec Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) 11-2
120 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) maj dec Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 17-7
126 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Anthony Allen (Colonie) 4:45
132 William Gorman (Ballston Spa) fft 5 Bout
138 Jake Desanto (Colonie) pin Daniel Powers (Duanesburg) 1:12
145 Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) pin Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) 2:14
152 Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) pin Mason VanDusen (Johnstown) 3:35
160 Jon Hyatt (Niskayuna) pin Chris MacIntosh (Colonie) 4:14
170 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) fft 5 Bout
182 Austin Brand (Johnstown) pin James Overocker (Ballston Spa) 2:59
195 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin DuPreme Lane (Mohonasen) 3:46
220 Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) 1:55
285 Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) pin Brandon Hulin (Scotia-Glenville) :19

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Brett Boyd (Bethlehem) 20-3
  Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) pin Brad Heffernan (Ballston Spa) 3:20
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Shatique Trantham (Schenectady ) 1:58
  Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Kyle Wilson (Duanesburg) 1:41
106 Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) pin Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady ) 0:16
  Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-2
  Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) 5-0
  Arilan Zahd (Lansingburg) pin 0:34
113 James Marx (Mohonasen) tf Nick Lashway (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 16-1
  Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) pin Jordon Snell (Johnstown) 1:56
  Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) dec Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 5-0
  Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) tf Patrick Baumgras (Bethlehem) 15-0
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) 10-4
  Devin Wright (Bethlehem) dec Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) 10-4
  Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) pin Rocco Cavalluzzi (Greenville) 5:26
  Josh Reed (Schenectady ) maj dec Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 14-3
152 Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) pin Dakota Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 0:17
  AJ Malendez (Scotia-Glenville) pin Nick Lewandusky (Ballston Spa) 0:46
  Antonio Zamora (Schenectady ) pin Mason VanDusen (Johnstown) 5:35
  Cole Boyd (Bethlehem) pin Anthony Padula (Mohonasen) 3:35
160 Carson TenEyck (Ballston Spa) pin 2:27
  Austin Scheer (Oneonta) pin Jacob Lewis (Lansingburg) 0:54
  Michael Norwood (Schenectady ) pin Christian Esposito (Johnstown) 0:47
  Jon Hyatt (Niskayuna) pin Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) 6:42
170 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) 5-0
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) 9-3
  Jordan Burns (Lansingburg) pin Jake Hershberger (Scotia-Glenville) 3:31
  Ditaye Douglas (Schenectady ) pin Gerson Marillo (Colonie) 0:39
182 Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) tf Noah Perras (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 16-1
  James Overocker (Ballston Spa) pin Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 0:52
  Austin Brand (Johnstown) pin Lucas Weis (Colonie) 0:42
  Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady ) pin 1:32
195 Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Neil Perreira (Schenectady ) 0:28
  Branon Macey (Lansingburg) maj dec Marshall Manchester (Johnstown) 12-3
  David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Brandon Brothers (Colonie) 1:55
  Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec DuPreme Lane (Mohonasen) 6-2
220 Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Christian Capitummino (Schenectady ) 0:09
  Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Brandon Stevens (Johnstown) 12-0
  Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) pin Leroy Williams (Oneonta) 1:30
  Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) pin Joseph Battaglino (Mohonasen) 1:59
285 Michael Stark (Mohonasen) pin Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) 5:59
  Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Gabriel Camilo (Schenectady ) 3:20
  Brandon Hulin (Scotia-Glenville) pin Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 0:29
  Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) inj def Derrick Therrien (Greenville)