2016-17 MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL
December 3, 2016 @ Mohonasen

TEAM SCORES

1
Mechanicville-Stillwater
134.00
2
Saratoga Springs
132.00
3
Cobleskill-Richmondville
130.50
4
Duanesburg
100.50
5
Mohonasen
81.00
6
Schuylerville
77.50
7
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
77.00
8
Schenectady
76.50
9
Coxsackie-Athens
75.50
10
Albany
68.00
11
Johnstown
31.50
12
Lansingburgh
28.50

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) maj dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 16-2
106 Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:51
113 Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) dec Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) 8-1
120 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) 6-0
126 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 20-3 5:48
132 Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) tf Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 16-1
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) pin James Marx (Mohonasen) 5:31
145 Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:15
152 Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) dec Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 5-0
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Michael Kolakovic (Saratoga Springs) :31
170 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 8-2
182 Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) dec Nicholas Joslin (Albany) 14-8
195 Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) tf Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 19-4
220 Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) dec Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-3
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tyson Jones (Albany) 1:21

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Marcus Fredricks (Albany) 1:17
106 Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) pin Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :40
113 Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) dec David Nicollela (Duanesburg) 12-7
  Ryan Encarnacion (Saratoga Springs) maj dec Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 15-3
120 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Marquise Johnson (Johnstown) 1:00
  Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :32
126 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) 4-2 TB-1
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:23
132 Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 6-2
  Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) pin Hayden Tompkins (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :40
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) dec Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-2
  James Marx (Mohonasen) dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-3
145 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) 8-2
  Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) 2:17
152 Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) dec Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-2
  Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) pin John Crowther (Mohonasen) :58
160 Michael Kolakovic (Saratoga Springs) dec Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 7-6
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) tf Scott Salls (Schuylerville) 20-3
170 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Brady Schumacher (Saratoga Springs) 2:43
  Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Cahner Watson (Schuylerville) 5:28
182 Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:09
  Nicholas Joslin (Albany) dec Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) 11-4
195 Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) pin Nick Williams (Schenectady ) 1:42
  Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Creedence Cameron (Albany) 1:37
220 Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) pin Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 1:08
  Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Ni-Zalike Morris (Albany) 5:26
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zachary Waite (Saratoga Springs) 1:33
  Tyson Jones (Albany) dec Paul Brown (Mohonasen) 4-3 TB-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Aidan Gwinn (Lansingburg) 2:33
113 Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) dec David Nicollela (Duanesburg) 11-4
120 Marquise Johnson (Johnstown) pin Jacob Ahrens (Mohonasen) 1:38
126 Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) dec Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-1
132 Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 3:16
138 Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:30
145 Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) pin Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) 1:31
152 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :59
160 Scott Salls (Schuylerville) pin Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :56
170 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Brady Schumacher (Saratoga Springs) 4-2
182 Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-4
195 Creedence Cameron (Albany) dec Nick Williams (Schenectady ) 1-0
220 Ni-Zalike Morris (Albany) dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 9-7
285 Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) :46

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4:14
  Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) pin Kyle Burnham (Schuylerville) 1:15
120 Marquise Johnson (Johnstown) tf Jacob Ahrens (Mohonasen) 15-0
  Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ryan Storm (Lansingburg) 2:38
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Lucas Sunderland (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :29
  Tristan Biviano (Saratoga Springs) pin Shatique Trantham (Schenectady )
126 Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) inj def Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs)
  Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Brian Christman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:59
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Skyler Bronson (Johnstown) :36
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tyler Harris (Lansingburg) 1:11
132 Hayden Tompkins (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Julius Velez (Lansingburg) :56
  Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :19
138 James Marx (Mohonasen) pin Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:16
  Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 3-1
  Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Christian Montgomery (Schenectady ) :54
  Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) pin Samim Ahmad (Albany) 2:40
145 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:00
  Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) pin Andrew Towse (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :48
  Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Myles Meeker (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :43
  Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) maj dec Austin Foley (Albany) 11-2
152 Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) pin Francis Burdick (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:28
  Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:19
  Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) pin Caleb Morrissey (Lansingburg) 2:32
  John Crowther (Mohonasen) pin Eric Rodriguez (Albany) 3:51
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Alex Wagenbaugh (Schenectady ) 16-3
  Scott Salls (Schuylerville) pin Damien Darconte (Mohonasen) 1:51
  Michael Kolakovic (Saratoga Springs) pin Bernardo Baptista (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:11
  Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Hayden Casler (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :34
170 Cahner Watson (Schuylerville) pin Brandon Laboy (Johnstown) 1:28
  Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:37
  Brady Schumacher (Saratoga Springs) dec Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5-2
182 Nicholas Joslin (Albany) dec Brandon More (Duanesburg) 5-0
  Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:19
  Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:00
  Jared Ercolino (Johnstown) pin Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:47
195 Nick Williams (Schenectady ) pin Patrick Nichols (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:01
  Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :26
  Creedence Cameron (Albany) maj dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 12-1
  Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Thomas Middleton (Mohonasen) 1:56
220 Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 22-17
  Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) pin Ryan Fairhurst (Lansingburg) :44
285 Zachary Waite (Saratoga Springs) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:48
  Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:24
  Paul Brown (Mohonasen) pin Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) 5:15