2015-16 Season - Senior, 170lbs - South Lewis Falcons
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/15 | 170 | Won | South Jefferson | Austin Kellogg | pin | Dual Meet vs South Jefferson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 182 | Won | Little Falls | Connor Gage | pin | 1:20 | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 170 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Andrew Guillaume | pin | 0:25 | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 182 | Won | Poland | William Sheehy | pin | 1:01 | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 182 | Won | Whitesboro | Jake Small | pin | 0:38 | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 182 | Won | Watertown | Caleb Pierce | pin | 0:31 | Dominick DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/15 | 170 | Lost | General Brown | Kyle O'Connor | dec | 12-5 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/15 | 182 | Lost | Indian River | Sonny McPherson | dec | 6-0 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 170 | Won | JD-CBA | Jake Wright | dec | 9-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 170 | Lost | Indian River | Sonny McPherson | dec | 7-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 170 | Won | JD-CBA | Jake Wright | dec | 6-4 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 170 | Won | South Lewis | Trenton Cook | tf | 20-5 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 170 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | Michael Lind | pin | :59 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/15 | 182 | Won | Sandy Creek | fft | Dual Meet vs Sandy Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 182 | Won | Watertown | Austin Wise | pin | 3:27 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 170 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Maxwell O\'Connor | pin | 0:40 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 182 | Won | Lowville | Matthew Dickinson | pin | 0:45 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 182 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/15 | 170 | Won | Skaneateles | Ian Frackelton | pin | 1:54 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 170 | Won | Watertown | Austin Wise | pin | 2:29 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 170 | Won | Gouverneur | Arden Ball | dec | 11-5 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 170 | Lost | Saranac | Will Marcil | dec | 6-5 | 2nd | Peru Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 170 | Won | Peru | Mason Maulding | pin | 3:39 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 170 | Won | John Jay Cross River | Eric Eberhardt | pin | 1:28 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/16 | 182 | Won | Carthage | Nate Hernandez | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 170 | Lost | Camden | Joseph Musachio | dec | 5-4 | 2nd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 170 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Zachary Filey | pin | 2:56 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 170 | Won | Eastridge | Justin Petsos | pin | :49 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 170 | Won | Liverpool | Jaylen Barron | dec | 3-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/16 | 170 | Won | Lowville | Matthew Dickinson | pin | 1:22 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/16 | 182 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | Taylor Welch | pin | 1:05 | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 170 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | Michael Lind | pin | 1:18 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 170 | Won | Copenhagen | McCaffrey Carroll | dec | 9-2 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 170 | Won | Sandy Creek | Ryan Wills | pin | 1:12 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 170 | Won | Copenhagen | McCaffrey Carroll | maj dec | 11-0 | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 170 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | Michael Lind | pin | :54 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 170 | Won | Dolgeville | Benjamin Doolittle | pin | :52 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 170 | Won | South Jefferson | Austin Kellogg | pin | 2:26 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 170 | Won | Copenhagen | McCaffrey Carroll | dec | 9-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 170 | Lost | Holland Patent | Alex Herringshaw | tf | 4:53 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 170 | Lost | Camden | Joseph Musachio | dec | 10-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 170 | Lost | Canastota | Doug Simmons | dec | 7-3 | 6th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - Junior, 160lbs - South Lewis Falcons
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 160 | Lost | Mount Markham | Joe Maugeri | dec | 10-7 | Dominic DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 160 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Dominic DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 160 | Lost | Watertown | Daesean Williams | dec | 9-2 | Dominic DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 160 | Won | Little Falls | Sam Casler | dec | 4-2 | Dominic DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 160 | Won | Poland | Blake Muthig | pin | 3:16 | Dominic DeSiato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/14 | 160 | Lost | Watertown | Daesean Williams | maj dec | 14-3 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/14 | 160 | Lost | General Brown | Kyle O'Connor | maj dec | 10-2 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/14 | 160 | Won | Indian River | Sean Pilger | pin | 2:20 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 160 | Lost | Saranac | William Marcil | dec | 6-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 160 | Lost | Saranac | William Marcil | dec | 9-2 | 4th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 160 | Won | Sandy Creek | Tryston Welch | pin | 3:24 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 160 | Won | Massena | Hunter Perrine | dec | 11-8 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 160 | Won | Ogdensburg | Bailey Phelps | dec | 7-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 170 | Lost | Copenhagen | McCaffrey Carroll | dec | 8-5 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 170 | Won | Lowville | Matthew Dickinson | pin | 1:22 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 160 | Lost | Watertown | Daesean Williams | maj dec | 13-2 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 170 | Won | Adirondack | James Lamm | dec | 7-5 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/14 | 160 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Simon Breckenridge | maj dec | 15-3 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 160 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Bailey Phelps | dec | 7-2 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 160 | Won | Little Falls | Sam Casler | maj dec | 13-1 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 160 | Lost | New Hartford | Kyle Kuty | maj dec | 9-0 | 4th | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/15 | 160 | Won | Carthage | Eric Willis | pin | 2:29 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/15 | 160 | Won | Sandy Creek | Tryston Welch | pin | 1:55 | Dual Meet vs Sandy Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/15 | 170 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 170 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 170 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 170 | Won | Mount Markham | Tyler Wilcox | pin | 1:13 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 170 | Won | Poland | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 170 | Won | Otselic Valley | Isaac Babcock | pin | 1:42 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/15 | 170 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Mike Vincent | pin | 1:38 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/15 | 160 | Lost | South Jefferson | Caleb Beach | maj dec | 12-2 | Dual Meet vs South Jefferson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 160 | Won | Indian River | Sean Pilger | dec | 5-2 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 160 | Lost | General Brown | Kyle O'Connor | dec | 2-1 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 160 | Won | Carthage | Akhror Yuldashev | pin | 2:57 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 160 | Won | General Brown | Sean Pilger | fft | 3rd | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 160 | Lost | Adirondack | James Lamm | dec | 6-4 | 2nd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 160 | Won | Poland | Blake Muthig | pin | 1:38 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 160 | Won | Little Falls | Sam Casler | tf | 4:41 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 160 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Simon Breckenridge | maj dec | 14-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 160 | Won | Adirondack | James Lamm | dec | 8-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 160 | Lost | Marcellus | Nate Long | dec | 5-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 160 | Lost | Canastota | Doug Simmons | dec | 7-1 | 6th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - South Lewis Falcons
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/13 | 152 | Lost | General Brown | Kyle O'Connor | pin | :41 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 145 | Lost | Sandy Creek | Justin Bonney | maj dec | Sandy Creek Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 152 | Lost | Canastota | Jacob Sherman | maj dec | 14-3 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 145 | Won | Port Byron | Zack Kurtz | dec | 9-6 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 152 | Won | Herkimer | James Pettucci | dec | 8-3 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 152 | Lost | Cortland | Alec Edwards | pin | :27 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/13 | 152 | Won | Watertown | Adam Striejewski | pin | 3:39 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 152 | Lost | Copenhagen | Abraham Gingerich | dec | 4-0 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 152 | Won | Lowville | Ryan Sprowl | dec | 10-6 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 152 | Won | Watertown | Adam Striejewski | dec | 9-8 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 152 | Lost | Skaneateles | Andrew Newton | pin | 3:32 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/13 | 152 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | John Mazza | pin | :52 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 145 | Lost | Sandy Creek | Justin Bonney | maj dec | 11-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 145 | Won | Canton | Jay Forter-Grover | dec | 3-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 145 | Won | Ogdensburg | Bailey Phelps | dec | 4-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 145 | Lost | Saranac | William Marcil | maj dec | 9-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 145 | Lost | Watertown | Nick Lavin | maj dec | 14-2 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 145 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Ben Peay | dec | 5-3 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/14 | 145 | Lost | Mount Markham | Joe Maugeri | pin | :48 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/14 | 152 | Lost | Sandy Creek | Zach Brown | pin | 2:23 | Dual Meet vs Sandy Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/14 | 145 | Lost | Beaver River | Greg Virkler | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/14 | 145 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Cyrus Beckmann | maj dec | 14-5 | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 152 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Jon Sheeley | dec | 10-5 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 152 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 152 | Won | Otselic Valley | Isaac Babcock | dec | 12-6 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 145 | Won | Poland | Fred Amacher | pin | 1:06 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 152 | Won | Otselic Valley | Isaac Babcock | pin | 3:21 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/14 | 145 | Lost | South Jefferson | Ethan Geurtsen | dec | 8-6 | Dual Meet vs South Jefferson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/14 | 145 | Won | Indian River | Sean Pilger | pin | 3:25 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/14 | 145 | Lost | Watertown | Nick Lavin | dec | 8-4 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/14 | 145 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Cyrus Beckmann | dec | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/14 | 145 | Won | Watertown | Nick Lavin | inj def | 5th | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 145 | Lost | Sandy Creek | Zach Pfluger | maj dec | 15-1 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 145 | Lost | Copenhagen | James Uhlinger | dec | 5-1 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2012-13 Season - Freshman, 132lbs - South Lewis Falcons
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/12 | 132 | Lost | Central Square | Max Emond | maj dec | 14-2 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/12 | 126 | Won | Sandy Creek | fft | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/12 | 132 | Lost | Lowville | Bradley Curry | pin | Sandy Creek Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/12 | 132 | Lost | Copenhagen | Travis Clarke | pin | 1:10 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/12 | 126 | Lost | Watertown | Daesean Williams | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/12 | 126 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Tom Lanice | tf | 2:32 | Camden Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/12 | 126 | Lost | Canastota | Ben Marshall | dec | 8-2 | Camden Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/12 | 126 | Won | Carthage | Sebastian Francis | maj dec | 16-7 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/12 | 132 | Won | APW/Pulaski | John Visco | pin | 1:08 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 132 | Lost | Copenhagen | Travis Clarke | pin | :58 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 126 | Lost | Ilion | Laken Cook | pin | 1:33 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 126 | Lost | Lowville | Shawn Widrick | pin | 3:01 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/12 | 132 | Lost | Beaver River | Greg Virkler | pin | 5:38 | Lewis County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/13 | 120 | Lost | Little Falls | Clayton Rockwell | pin | 5:25 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/13 | 120 | Lost | Beaver River | Morgan Seller | pin | 2:45 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/13 | 126 | Lost | Beaver River | Greg Virkler | pin | 3:00 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/13 | 126 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Bailey Upton | maj dec | 9-1 | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/13 | 126 | Lost | General Brown | Luke Rogers | tf | 17-2 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/13 | 132 | Lost | Lowville | Tim Fargo | pin | :56 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/13 | 132 | Lost | Beaver River | Cody Simmons | maj dec | 9-0 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|