2018-19 Season - Senior, 170lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 182 | Won | Ausable Valley | Jason Fletcher | pin | 0:26 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 182 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tristen Hitchcock | pin | :45 | 1st | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 182 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Ayden Rushia | pin | :17 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 182 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter Nemec | pin | :21 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 182 | Won | Noble, ME | Jacob Mulligan | pin | :51 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 182 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Dustin Lashway | pin | 0:30 | Dual Meet vs Northern Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 182 | Won | Mexico | Harley Wakeman | tf | 18-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 182 | Won | Gouverneur | Jacob Shippee | pin | 1:11 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 182 | Won | Camden | John Mitchell | pin | :25 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 182 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Lost | Dolgeville | Jacob Null | dec | 3-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Ballston Spa | Peter Hansen | pin | 0:36 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Hilton | Aydin Agaie | pin | 0:14 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Amsterdam | Tyler Rodecker | pin | 0:22 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 182 | Won | Beaver River | Connor Edick | pin | 0:19 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 170 | Won | Burnt Hills | Jakai Townsend | pin | 2:58 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 182 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 170 | Won | Malone | Josh Lahaie | pin | 1:11 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 170 | Won | Dolgeville | Ethan Randall | pin | :38 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 170 | Won | Canton | Gaven Thornton | pin | 1:58 | 1st | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 170 | Won | Beekmantown | Cornal Brinson | pin | 0:23 | Dual Meet vs Beekmantown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 170 | Lost | Phoenix | Ross McFarland | dec | 3-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 170 | Lost | Matt Rogers | fft | 6th | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 170 | Lost | Paul Illicete | fft | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 170 | Won | Springfield, VT | Dohnivin Harvey | maj dec | 9-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 170 | Won | Edgemont | Nick Meglino | pin | :53 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 170 | Won | Valley Central | Pasquale Satriano | pin | :55 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 170 | Won | Peru | Dustin Goddeau | pin | 0:26 | Dual Meet vs Peru | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 170 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Andrew Riley | pin | 0:40 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 182 | Won | Schuylerville | Andrew Dumas | tf | 19-1 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 170 | Won | Burr Burton Academy, VT | Devon Withington | pin | 1:45 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 170 | Won | Whitehall | Jacob Gosselin | pin | 1:12 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 170 | Won | Hoosick Falls | fft | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Won | Falconer | Jordan Dustin | pin | 1:43 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Joseph Murdick | pin | 0:45 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/19 | 170 | Won | Ausable Valley | Trevor Wilkinson | pin | 1:02 | Dual Meet vs Ausable Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 170 | Won | Peru | Dustin Goddeau | pin | 1st | Section VII Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 170 | Won | Warsaw | Sam Wolf | dec | 8-4 | 1st | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 170 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | dec | 7-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 170 | Won | Gouverneur | Tyler Tupper | tf | 16-1; 2:42 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 170 | Won | Mattituck | Ethan Schmidt | pin | :49 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Junior, 160lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 170 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dan Monthony | pin | 2:41 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 170 | Won | Beaver River | Ryan Everson | pin | :49 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 170 | Won | Massena | Zachery Austin | pin | :30 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 170 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Jeremiah Brunje | pin | 1:03 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 160 | Won | Tioga | Vincent Sullivan | pin | 0:45 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 170 | Won | Gouverneur | Jacob Shippee | pin | 0:49 | Gouverneur Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 160 | Won | Olean/Alleghany-Limestone | Icar Simon | maj dec | 10-0 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 160 | Won | Camden | Shallen Simpson | pin | :34 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 160 | Won | Malone | Tyler Tambini | pin | :27 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Connor Hughes | pin | 0:19 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Won | Baldwinsville | Mike Kral | pin | 0:38 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Won | Webster Schroeder | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Tyler Barnes | dec | 6-4 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Won | Adirondack | Mike Race | tf | 16-1 2:15 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Won | Brockport | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Won | Averill Park | Alex Cooper | pin | 0:41 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Won | Averill Park | Anthony Mills | pin | 0:19 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Won | Burnt Hills | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 160 | Won | Niskayuna | Eoghan Sweeney | pin | :26 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 160 | Won | Phoenix | Dylan Harrington | dec | 5-0 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 160 | Won | Galway | Dillan Palaszewski | tf | 15-0 | 1st | Commodore Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 160 | Lost | Chautauqua Lake | Bryce Rowe | dec | 2-1 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 160 | Won | Galway | Dillan Palaszewski | dec | 6-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 160 | Won | Warsaw | Sam Wolf | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 160 | Won | Eagle Academy | Justin Ebron | pin | 1:29 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Lost | Holland Patent | Hunter Richard | pin | :44 | 2nd | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Won | Holland Patent | Jacob Sibley | pin | 1:33 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Nolan McNeil | pin | 1:04 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 152 | Won | Malone | Tyler Tambini | tf | 15-0 | Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 152 | Won | SJSC | Joey Kealy | pin | 3:28 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 152 | Won | Lowville | Isaiah Roes | maj dec | 12-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 152 | Lost | Camden | Daniel Alberico | dec | 3-2 | 2nd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 152 | Won | Queensbury | Will Fraser | pin | :33 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 152 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Garrett Swift | pin | 1:06 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 152 | Won | Shenendehowa | Parker Brooks | dec | 7-1 | 1st | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 145 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Kiernan Shanahan | dec | 4-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 152 | Lost | Marathon | Shvunte Searcy | dec | 6-5 | 4th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 152 | Won | Norwich | Cole Rifanburg | dec | 5-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 152 | Won | Pearl River | Sean McGarvey | inj def | 2:30 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 152 | Won | Onteora | Dillon Ross | dec | 4-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 152 | Lost | Holland Patent | Hunter Richard | dec | 7-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 152 | Won | Clarke | Austin Carmen | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 120lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 126 | Won | Burnt Hills | Robert Forlano | pin | Colonie Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 126 | Won | Colonie | Liam Mooney | tf | 15-0 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 126 | Won | Indian River | Logan Infantine | pin | 3:31 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 126 | Won | Queensbury | Matt Bennett | inj def | Colonie Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 126 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | fft | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 126 | Won | Levittown | DeAssis Daniel | pin | 0:49 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/15 | 126 | Won | Greenville | fft | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 126 | Won | General Brown | Justin Murray | pin | :39 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 126 | Won | Ogdensburg | Zach Roberts | pin | 2:56 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 126 | Lost | Mexico | Hunter Howland | dec | 2-1 OT | 2nd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 120 | Won | John Jay Cross River | Isaac Gordon | pin | :19 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 120 | Won | Malone | James Hubbard | pin | 1:40 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 120 | Won | South Lewis | Kyle Greene | pin | 3:15 | 1st | Peru Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 120 | Won | General Brown | Cody Fields | pin | 1:46 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 120 | Won | New Paltz | Christopher Massaro | tf | 16-0; 4:48 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 120 | Lost | Maple Grove | Ryan Hetrik | dec | 2-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 120 | Won | Ogdensburg | Cordell David | pin | :37 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 120 | Lost | LeRoy | Jon Lauricella | dec | 4-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 106lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Indian River | Logan Patterson | pin | 3:54 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Burnt Hills | Joaquin Rossen | pin | :14 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Ryan Allman | pin | 3:24 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Fulton | Wyatt Willis | dec | 8-3 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 113 | Won | Hudson Falls | Connor Paige | pin | 4:26 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Colonie | Saad Hafeez | pin | :40 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/14 | 106 | Won | Queensbury | Dawson LaLuna | pin | 1;44 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 106 | Won | Ogdensburg | Donald Baker | pin | 2:45 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | Matthew Bush | pin | 2:33 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 106 | Won | Lowville | Isaiah Roes | pin | 3:18 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 106 | Won | Monticello | Patrick Owens | tf | 15-0; 5:19 | 1st | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 106 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Austin Merwin | pin | :19 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 106 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Tayson Evans | pin | 1:49 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 106 | Won | Lyndonville | Jeffrey Gress | maj dec | 11-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 106 | Won | Chenango Valley | Caleb Wiggins | maj dec | 9-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 106 | Won | Maple Grove | AJ Putt | dec | 1-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 106 | Lost | Locust Valley | Jonathan Gomez | dec | 8-6 sv | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - 99lbs - Saranac Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/13 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Weston Gray | pin | 1:15 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 099 | Won | Lowville | Brent Millard | maj dec | 11-0 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 099 | Won | Ogdensburg | Christopher Cole | pin | :22 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 099 | Won | Lowville | Isaiah Roes | tf | 16-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 099 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Caleb Wiggins | maj dec | 11-1 | 2nd | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 099 | Won | Monticello | Najee Shackleford | pin | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 099 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Caleb Robinson | tf | 15-0 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/14 | 099 | Won | Schuylerville | Orion Anderson | dec | 6-1 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 099 | Won | Carthage | Marcelino Aponte | maj dec | 15-4 | 1st | Shenendehowa Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/14 | 099 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Dean Raymond | dec | 3-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|