2019-20 Season - Senior, 182lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 182 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Quin Casler | pin | :59 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 195 | Won | Cooperstown | Logan Doucas | pin | 0:33 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Won | Amsterdam | Nasire Sanchez | pin | 1:44 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Won | Baldwin | Jendy Rodriguez | pin | 1:15 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Won | James W. Robinson | Ike Walker | pin | 5:53 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 182 | Lost | Schenectady | Isiah Hughes | maj dec | 11-2 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Reed Douglass | pin | 1:55 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Fuat Kara | pin | 1:15 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Ballston Spa | Chris Grace | dec | 7-4 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Lost | Averill Park | Dominick Paradise | pin | 2:49 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Lost | Hilton | Alex Fronczak | pin | 4:50 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 195 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Andrew Bouck | pin | 1:54 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 195 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Saranac | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Lost | Amsterdam | Eladio Montalvo | pin | 1:44 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/20 | 182 | Won | Mount Markham | James Payne | pin | 1:31 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 182 | Won | Lowville | Isaac Lyndaker | inj def | 3rd | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 182 | Lost | Amsterdam | Alejandro Christopher | dec | 4-1 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 182 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Johnathan Walston | pin | 3:17 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 182 | Won | Mexico | Austin Miller | pin | 1:33 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 195 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 182 | Won | Whitesboro | Michael Geddes | pin | 5:33 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 182 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Eric Warner | dec | 2-1 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 182 | Won | Mexico | Austin Miller | dec | 6-5 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 182 | Lost | Fulton | Cameron Lugo | dec | 3-1 | 4th | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 195 | Won | Canastota | Cole Deking | pin | 3:05 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 195 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 182 | Won | Canastota | Cole Deking | pin | 1:25 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 182 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Ethen Eldred | pin | 2:25 | 2nd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 182 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Robert Marshall | pin | :45 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 182 | Won | Cooperstown | Sam Rhodes | pin | :43 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 182 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Eric Warner | dec | 4-3 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Eric Warner | dec | 5-0 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Chyle Foster | pin | 2:00 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Lost | Lowville | Isaac Lyndaker | dec | 6-3 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Won | Lowville | Boaz Green | pin | 4:07 | 5th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 182 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Eric Warner | dec | 9-7 SV-1 | 6th | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 182 | Lost | Phoenix | Ayden Slack | pin | 4:08 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 182 | Won | Lowville | Isaac Lyndaker | pin | 3:28 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 182 | Lost | Hannibal | Ethan Scanlon | pin | 3:01 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 182 | Won | Mount Markham | Erik Terns | pin | :37 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 182lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 182 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Hayden Casler | dec | 12-5 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 182 | Won | Holland Patent | Rob Maciol | maj dec | 11-0 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/18 | 182 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Ethen Eldred | maj dec | 14-3 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 182 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Zachary Audette | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 182 | Lost | Oneonta | Trey Lambrecht | pin | 0:39 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 182 | Won | Onteora | fft | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 182 | Lost | Sidney | Trever Harrington | dec | 5-4 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Won | Saranac | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 182 | Won | Amsterdam | Damian Montalvo | dec | 7-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 182 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Salvatore LiVigni | pin | 1:54 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 182 | Won | Hilton | Mike Marasco | maj dec | 10-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 182 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Colby Harblin | pin | 1:15 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 182 | Won | Averill Park | Anthony Dutcher | dec | 7-5 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 182 | Won | Amsterdam | Tyler Rodecker | pin | 0:34 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Won | Peru | Derek Fagan | dec | 3-0 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Lost | Saranac | Tim Gadway | pin | :46 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Won | Vergennes, VT | Barret Barrows | pin | 2:49 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Won | Petrides | Angelo Sereno | pin | 2:53 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Lost | South Lewis | Brady Vosburgh | pin | :58 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 182 | Won | Peru | Derek Fagan | dec | 1-0 | 5th | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 182 | Won | Adirondack | Kyle Altrock | pin | 0:45 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 182 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Eric Warner | dec | 2-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 182 | Lost | Onondaga | Jack Bailey | pin | 1:55 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 182 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tristen Hitchcock | pin | :53 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 182 | Won | Mount Markham | Vincet Bailey | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 170 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | William Egerer | dec | 8-2 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/19 | 182 | Won | Canastota | Kaleb Blowers | pin | 1:29 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 182 | Won | Canastota | Kaleb Blowers | maj dec | 14-2 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 182 | Won | Dolgeville | Jon Costanza | pin | 4:25 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 182 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Eric Warner | dec | 7-5 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Won | Beaver River | Connor Edick | maj dec | 13-5 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Lost | South Lewis | Brady Vosburgh | pin | 1:17 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Eric Warner | pin | 2:54 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Won | Beaver River | Connor Edick | maj dec | 11-3 | 5th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 182 | Lost | South Lewis | Brady Vosburgh | pin | 3:27 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 160 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Andrew Towse | dec | 10-5 SV-1 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 160 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | William Egerer | pin | 5:46 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 160 | Lost | Schuylerville | Eric Fields | dec | 10-8 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 160 | Won | Our Lady of Lourdes | Jonathan Jacobs | pin | 1:42 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 160 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Anthony Delmonico | dec | 3-0 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 160 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Angelo Migliore | dec | 3-0 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/17 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | Sal Guarnieri | pin | 2:41 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Dalton Wells | inj def | Oneonta Midnight Matness | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Caesar Santiago | dec | 5-3 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | fft | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Won | Sidney | Adrian Anderson | pin | 1:26 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Won | Onteora | JP Abreu | pin | 2:38 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Lost | Amsterdam | Randy Faria | dec | 11-9 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Michael Dihrberg | pin | 2:53 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Lost | Hilton | Robert Oliveri | dec | 11-7 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Lost | Kelso, WA | Jakob Webb | pin | :46 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 160 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Anthony Grimshaw | tf | 17-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/18 | 170 | Won | Poland | Kodi Wellington | pin | 2:52 | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 160 | Lost | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Nick Pidgeon | maj dec | 15-6 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 160 | Won | Camden | Shallen Simpson | pin | 5:17 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 160 | Lost | Little Falls | Anthony Servidone | pin | 1:28 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 160 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Vincent Albertina | pin | 3:41 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 160 | Won | Adirondack | Mike Race | dec | 6-1 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 170 | Lost | Holland Patent | Nick Herringshaw | pin | 0:54 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 160 | Lost | Camden | Gavin Vera | pin | 5:34 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 160 | Lost | Mexico | Dylan Mannise | pin | 1:19 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 160 | Won | Cooperstown | Blake Guzy | maj dec | 12-0 | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 170 | Lost | Little Falls | Anthony Servidone | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 170 | Lost | SJSC | Anthony Rasmussen | pin | :58 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 160 | Won | Mexico | Dominick Randall | pin | 0:39 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 170 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Jeremiah Brunje | pin | 0:55 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Lost | Holland Patent | Liam Evans | pin | 1:54 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 170 | Lost | Canastota | Dalton Domenicone | pin | :56 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Lost | Cato-Meridian | Ethan Scanlon | maj dec | 12-1 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Won | Cooperstown | Carson Guzy | inj def | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Lost | Little Falls | Anthony Servidone | dec | 7-2 | 4th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Lost | SJSC | Anthony Rasmussen | pin | 1:00 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 160lbs - Dolgeville Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/16 | 160 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/16 | 160 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Connor Bowden | pin | 1:11 | Canajoharie Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/16 | 170 | Lost | Johnstown | Brandon Laboy | pin | 0:50 | Canajoharie Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/16 | 160 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Justin Newcomer | pin | 1:28 | Canajoharie Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 160 | Lost | Phoenix | Austin Carlson | pin | 2:26 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 160 | Lost | South Lewis | Morgan Seller | pin | :19 | Peru Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 160 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | Anson Curtis | pin | 3:39 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 160 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Luke Perry | pin | 1:40 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 160 | Won | Little Falls | Javion Marconi | pin | :38 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 160 | Won | Canastota | Clayton West | pin | 2:57 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 160 | Lost | Dolgeville | Anthony Chromczak | pin | 1:36 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 160 | Won | Poland | Ryan Baron | pin | 1:28 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 160 | Lost | South Lewis | Morgan Seller | pin | 1:02 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 160 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Kyler Martin | pin | 3:30 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 160 | Lost | Poland | Ryan Baron | dec | 8-3 | 6th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|