2019-20 Season - Senior, 145lbs - Mohonasen Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 152 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Patrick Moore | pin | 3:38 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 145 | Lost | Colonie | Derek Disanto | dec | 7-5 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 145 | Won | Albany | Cheick Meite | pin | :23 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 145 | Won | Lansingburgh | Daniel Riley | pin | 3:35 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 145 | Won | La Salle Institute | Alejandro Ebanks | pin | 0:20 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 152 | Lost | Fulton | Cuinn Burlingham | pin | 0:56 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 145 | Won | Greenville | Devin Oconnor | pin | 0:08 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 152 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Ryan Buthfer | pin | 2:39 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 145 | Won | Division | Marc Tonis | pin | 1:36 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 145 | Won | Queensbury | Kyle Miller | dec | 9-7 SV-1 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 145 | Lost | Massapequa | Will Piatti | pin | 1:57 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 145 | Lost | Colonie | Derek Disanto | dec | 7-2 | Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 145 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Josiah Sumner | pin | 0:29 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Lost | Windsor | Dylan Wilmot | pin | :19 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Dustin Copeland | dec | 10-9 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 145 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Won | Greenville | Devin Oconnor | pin | :29 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Won | Lansingburgh | Daniel Riley | pin | 1:17 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Lost | Colonie | Derek Disanto | dec | 11-8 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | dec | 3-1 | 3rd | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 145 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Daniel Riley | dec | 8-5 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Lost | Tamarac | Bobby Treshock | tf | 17-2 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Nick Noble | dec | 8-5 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | maj dec | 15-5 | 4th | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Eric Griskowitz | dec | 7-3 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | dec | 5-2 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Aaron Coom | pin | :43 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 145 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Jake Deluca | maj dec | 14-2 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 160 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Lost | Columbia | Charlie Welcome | pin | :30 | 4th | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Decillius Blankenship | pin | 4:06 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Lost | Amsterdam | Jacob Garcia | tf | 18-2; 5:31 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Queensbury | Lanz James | pin | 4:32 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Won | Queensbury | Lanz James | pin | 1:22 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Eric Griskowitz | pin | 1:53 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Lost | Columbia | Charlie Welcome | maj dec | 11-2 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 132lbs - Mohonasen Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zenmatsu Myles | pin | 4:17 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Lost | Colonie | Connor Goedel | dec | 10-6 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Lucas Sunderland | tf | 17-2 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Lost | Schuylerville | Jordan Zakrzewski | dec | 5-2 | 4th | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 138 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Ernie Greene | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Lost | Colonie | Derek Disanto | dec | 9-2 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 138 | Won | Albany Academy | Boden Reynolds | pin | 1:04 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Lost | Massapequa | Mike Blando | pin | 0:49 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 138 | Lost | Fulton | Samuel May | pin | 1:58 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Johnny Matrazzo | pin | 0:54 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Lost | Indian River | Aiden Poe | pin | 0:41 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Won | Greenville | fft | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 145 | Won | Queensbury | Ryan Lapann | dec | 5-2 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Shambo | pin | 0:50 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Noah Bartels | pin | 3:51 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Nate Holliday | dec | 12-5 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 138 | Won | Duanesburg | Connor Butler | pin | 1:00 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Adam Brown | pin | 4:24 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 138 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Cole Edwards | pin | 2:54 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 145 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | dec | 9-3 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 138 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | dec | 10-3 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 138 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Amir Abdelitif | pin | :37 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 145 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Greg Hotaling | maj dec | 14-4 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 138 | Won | Duanesburg | Jack Holmes | pin | 2:59 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Lost | Berlin | Joshua Wescott | pin | 0:31 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 138 | Lost | Columbia | Zach Strope | pin | 3:46 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Janoy Harrison | pin | 1:10 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 138 | Won | Maple Hill | Brandon Selmer | pin | 0:52 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 138 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Ethan Weller | dec | 6-3 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 138 | Won | Lansingburgh | Daniel Riley | pin | 3:47 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 138 | Won | Amsterdam | Branden Garcia | pin | 3:40 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | Lucian Lytel | pin | 0:11 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 138 | Won | Lansingburgh | Daniel Riley | pin | 5:43 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 138 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Ryan Buthfer | maj dec | 10-2 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 138 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Johnny Matrazzo | pin | 1:08 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 138lbs - Mohonasen Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 138 | Won | Albany | Dejawn Crooks | pin | 1:24 | Dual Meet vs Albany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 138 | Lost | Schuylerville | Xavier Jones | pin | 4:30 | 2nd | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 138 | Won | Albany | Dejawn Crooks | maj dec | 16-5 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 138 | Lost | Guilderland | Colden Dorfman | pin | 3:45 | Dual Meet vs Guilderland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/17 | 138 | Lost | Averill Park | Peter Flick | pin | 3:11 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 138 | Won | Bethlehem | Jack Burman | pin | 0:33 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Greg Hotaling | dec | 9-5 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Dominic Lodestro | pin | 1:44 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zack Davis | pin | 2:37 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Austin Wood | dec | 5-2 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 138 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Josh Brighton | tf | 15-0 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 138 | Lost | Colonie | Nick Servidone | pin | 3:31 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 138 | Won | Scotia Glenville | John Bearcroft | pin | 0:32 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 138 | Lost | Niskayuna | Thomas Minahan | pin | 0:41 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 138 | Won | Duanesburg | Shayne Chiofalo | maj dec | 15-2 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 138 | Won | Schenectady | Jacob Cafariella | pin | 1:20 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 138 | Won | Schalmont | Jason Slingerland | pin | 0:40 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 145 | Lost | Columbia | TJ Scaccia | dec | 9-3 | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 138 | Lost | Jonathan Law | Aisaiah Rodriguez | dec | 5-2 | Bristol Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 138 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Nick Lampman | dec | 7-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 138 | Lost | Queensbury | Gaven Wasson | dec | 9-4 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 138 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Yotham Sage | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 138 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Alexia Woods | pin | 1:13 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 138 | Won | Schuylerville | Marcus Tucker | pin | 1:47 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 138 | Lost | Whitehall | Casey Bush | pin | 1:47 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 138 | Won | Burr Burton Academy, VT | Joe McNealus | pin | 1:13 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Lost | Hoosick Falls | Ethan Mattison | pin | 2:28 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 138 | Won | Niskayuna | fft | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Danny Jada | pin | 1:41 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Cole Edwards | pin | 2:00 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 132lbs - Mohonasen Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/16 | 132 | Lost | Averill Park | Sean Malenfant | pin | 3:24 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 132 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Austin Wood | dec | 8-1 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 132 | Won | Johnstown | Jordon Snell | pin | 2:33 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 132 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Hayden Tompkins | pin | 2:09 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 132 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Chris Estep | pin | 3:16 | 4th | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/16 | 132 | Lost | Colonie | Saad Hafeez | pin | 3:10 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/16 | 132 | Lost | Bethlehem | Kyel Jacques | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 132 | Won | Albany | fft | Dual Meet vs Albany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 132 | Won | Guilderland | fft | Dual Meet vs Guilderland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 132 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 132 | Lost | Schenectady | Deyker Edwards | pin | 1:26 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 132 | Won | Schalmont | Tyler Stuart | pin | 1:22 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 132 | Lost | Niskayuna | Willie Thacker | pin | 3:23 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 132 | Won | Duanesburg | Spencer Whitney | pin | 2:40 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 132 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Danny Jada | pin | 1:23 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 132 | Lost | Averill Park | Cameron Groff | dec | 8-2 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|