2019-20 Season - Junior, 220lbs - BGAH Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 220 | Won | Averill Park | Chad Rist | dec | 9-5 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 220 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | pin | 3:37 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 220 | Won | SVEC | Jacob Campolito | dec | 7-1 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 220 | Won | Hunter Roberts | fft | 3rd | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 220 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Scotty Barnhart | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Won | Tioga | Dom Wood | dec | 5-4 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | BGAH | Cooper East | maj dec | 9-0 | 3rd | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Lost | Tioga | Dom Wood | dec | 10-4 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Tioga | Jared Lamb | pin | 4:15 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Tioga | Bradley Guiles | pin | :24 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 220 | Won | Norwich | fft | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Baldwinsville | Jacob Mitts | pin | 2:36 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Dryden | fft | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Maspeth | Ismail Langhari | pin | 1:26 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Nathan Button | pin | 1:26 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Tyler Benjamin | dec | 4-3 | Greg Patridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Mount Sinai | Gian Luca | pin | 4:46 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Hunter Roberts | dec | 10-4 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Lost | Horseheads | Gannon Johnston | pin | 3:38 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Saugerties | James Bucci | dec | 3-0 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | maj dec | 15-1 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Patrick Enright | dec | 3-0 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Oneonta | Quinten Bissell-smith | maj dec | 10-2 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Elmira | John Robyck | pin | 2:29 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Victor Little | dec | 7-2 | 4th | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 220 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Cooperstown | Ian Poole | pin | 1:16 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Beaver River | Collin Edick | dec | 9-6 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Lost | Windsor | Collin Bidwell | dec | 5-0 | 2nd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 220 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Stephen Davis | pin | 2:33 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 220 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Tyler Benjamin | pin | 2:35 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Lost | Tioga | Dom Wood | dec | 10-6 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/20 | 220 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Odessa Montour | Tristian Harrington | pin | 2:55 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Duke | pin | 3:28 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Tioga | Dom Wood | pin | 1:27 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Tioga | Dom Wood | dec | 7-2 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Owego Free Academy | David Cox | pin | 1:26 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | dec | 5-2 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Duke | dec | 5-2 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Patrick Enright | pin | 2:36 | 5th | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 195lbs - BGAH Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 220 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Garrett Ellis | pin | 2:13 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 220 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | pin | :55 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 220 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Sebastian Underwood | dec | 3-2 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 220 | Won | SVEC | Jacob Campolito | maj dec | 10-1 | 5th | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 220 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Abram Parsons | pin | 0:33 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 220 | Lost | Port Byron | Mitchell Tanner | dec | 9-5 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 220 | Lost | Windsor | Collin Bidwell | maj dec | 9-1 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 220 | Won | Homer | Tayvn Malchak | pin | :37 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 220 | Won | Otselic Valley | Ashvil Rood | pin | 5:19 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 220 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kalieb Stanton | pin | 3:23 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Riley Brewer | pin | 1:24 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Lost | Newburgh Free Academy | Maxx DeCapua | pin | 1:36 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Won | Noble, ME | Aaron Foley | pin | 1:50 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Won | Burnt Hills | Chris Serafini | pin | 5:15 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Lost | Athens, PA | Ben Pernaselli | dec | 9-2 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 220 | Won | Norwich | fft | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 220 | Lost | Tioga | Matthew Babcock | dec | 8-1 | Dual Meet vs Tioga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Lost | Colonie | Colby Mattice | pin | :36 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Won | Maine-Endwell | James Mancini | pin | 2:17 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Noah Kennedy | maj dec | 11-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 195 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Trevor Frable | pin | 3;34 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 195 | Won | Elmira | Zach Morrow | dec | 3-0 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 195 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | pin | 2:59 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 195 | Won | Oneonta | Quinten Bissell-smith | dec | 7-3 | 5th | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 195 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Lost | Camden | Kyle Wines | pin | 2:08 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 195 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kalieb Stanton | pin | 3:27 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 195 | Won | Tioga | Joe Lloyd | dec | 3-2 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 220 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Michael Bridge | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 195 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Logan Barnes | pin | 2:36 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/19 | 220 | Won | Sidney | Justin Santiago | pin | 4:19 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | Oneonta | Quinten Bissell-smith | maj dec | 13-2 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | SVEC | Dell Davis | pin | 3:27 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | maj dec | 10-1 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 195 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Greg Davis | dec | 13-9 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 195 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | dec | 5-0 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/19 | 195 | Lost | Newark Valley | Josh Duke | pin | 1:32 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 195lbs - BGAH Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 195 | Lost | Sidney | John Houck | pin | 1:32 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 195 | Lost | Greene | Noah Kennedy | dec | 8-1 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 195 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Darian Henry | pin | 1:06 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 220 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 195 | Won | Port Byron | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 195 | Lost | Windsor | Brandon Butler | maj dec | 10-0 | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 220 | Won | Homer | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 220 | Won | Otselic Valley | fft | Viking Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 195 | Lost | Newburgh Free Academy | Maxx DeCapua | pin | 1:41 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 195 | Won | Noble, ME | Blake Oulette | pin | 2:27 | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 195 | Won | Burnt Hills | fft | Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 195 | Lost | Sidney | John Houck | pin | 1:56 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 195 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Derek Barnhardt | maj dec | 15-6 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 195 | Lost | Greene | Noah Kennedy | pin | 3:12 | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 195 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Josh Johnson | pin | 1:11 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 195 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 195 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Trenton Gates | pin | 1:33 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Michael Bridge | dec | 6-2 | 3rd | Owego Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 195 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Dalton MacEntee | pin | :45 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 195 | Lost | Johnson City | David Kennedy | pin | 4:56 | Owego Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 195 | Lost | Moravia | Caleb Warner | pin | 5:17 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 195 | Lost | Oneonta | Richard Serafin | pin | 1:01 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 195 | Won | Marathon | Evan Ticknor | dec | 6-3 | Section IV Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|