2019-20 Season - Junior, 145lbs - Glens Falls Black Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | Scott Miller | pin | 3:23 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Lost | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Aaron Mcclements | pin | 3:52 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Joey Cary | pin | 3:57 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 152 | Lost | Amsterdam | Nick Rodecker | pin | 1:39 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 152 | Lost | Gateway Regional | brett bonenfant | pin | 4:27 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 152 | Won | Colonie | Ishaq Chaudry | pin | 1:14 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 152 | Lost | Burlington, MA | Adam Eldeeb | pin | 3:00 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 152 | Lost | New Hartford | Brennan McKenna | pin | 1:33 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 152 | Lost | Schuylerville | Benjamin Verti | pin | 3:47 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 145 | Won | Hudson Falls | Pat Mercure | pin | 4:50 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 145 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Matthew Gebo | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 145 | Won | Galway | fft | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 145 | Lost | Christian Brothers Academy | Jonah Dohr | pin | 3:31 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 145 | Won | La Salle Institute | James O'Connell | pin | :55 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 145 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Pat Mercure | pin | 4:51 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Pat Mercure | pin | 4:20 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | James Doty | pin | :35 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Noble | pin | 2:58 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Glens Falls Black Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Owen Lyons | pin | 0:46 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Peter Hansen | pin | 1:18 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Red Hook | Jack Brammer | maj dec | 10-2 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Billy Nims | pin | 5:09 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | Schoharie | Mohammed Elkadim | pin | 1:38 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 170 | Lost | Amsterdam | Tyler Krackow | maj dec | 13-0 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 182 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Billy Nims | pin | 5:51 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 170 | Lost | Corinth | Conor Eversole | pin | 3:01 | Dual Meet vs Corinth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 170 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Owen Lyons | maj dec | 13-5 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 170 | Lost | Peru | Dustin Goddeau | pin | 2:37 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 170 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Colden Dorfman | pin | 2:32 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Brandon Fahr | dec | 9-5 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 170 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Joseph Murdick | dec | 16-8 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 170 | Lost | Queensbury | Will Fraser | pin | 2:18 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 170 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Isaiah Cuva | pin | 1:40 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 182 | Lost | Schuylerville | Andrew Dumas | pin | 3:50 | Dual Meet vs Schuylerville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Lost | Maple Hill | Adrian Delfavero | pin | 4:53 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Lost | Corinth | Ray Procter | pin | 4:37 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Won | South Glens Falls | Joshua Ahrens | dec | 3-1 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 170 | Lost | Schalmont | Sam Skinner | pin | 4:14 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 170 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | pin | :38 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 160lbs - Glens Falls Black Bears
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 160 | Won | Schoharie | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 160 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Nicholas Albornoz | pin | 1:06 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 160 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Colby Harblin | pin | 1:40 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 160 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Nick Moore | pin | 1:54 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 160 | Lost | Amsterdam | Jon Santiago | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 160 | Won | Corinth | Ray Procter | pin | 5:51 | Dual Meet vs Corinth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 160 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Kyle Gray | pin | 1:11 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 160 | Lost | Niskayuna | Zach Hyatt | pin | 2:59 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | David Sanders | pin | 2:19 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Nick Pidgeon | pin | 1:15 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Guilderland | Austin Grant | pin | 5:33 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 160 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Nick Moore | pin | 4:40 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 160 | Lost | Glens Falls | Walton Stanton | pin | 5:57 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 160 | Lost | Gouverneur | Nick Jenkins | dec | 3-1 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 160 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Chris Simpson | pin | 1:36 | Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 160 | Won | Schuylerville | Sam Whiting | pin | 1:49 | Dual Meet vs Schuylerville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 160 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 160 | Won | South Glens Falls | Adam Basile | dec | 3-2 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Won | Corinth | Ray Procter | pin | 2:54 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Camron Sweet | pin | :44 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Joe Pomainville | pin | 3:05 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 152 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Nick Moore | dec | 9-2 | Marty Sherman Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Nick Moore | dec | 7-0 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Eamon Foster | dec | 1-0 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Carvis McCutcheon | dec | 5-1 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Lost | Greenville | Joe Mancini | pin | 1:48 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|