2019-20 Season - Senior, 182lbs - Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 182 | Lost | Schalmont | Dave Leon | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Lost | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Tyler Goodemote | pin | :28 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Ray Hutton | pin | 4:22 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Lost | Taconic Hills | Logan Phillips | dec | 12-9 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Lost | Bethlehem | Nick Gicewicz | pin | 1:21 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Lost | Taconic Hills | Christopher Doty | dec | 4-3 | Bethlehem Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 182 | Lost | Bethlehem | Amon Frye | fft | Bethlehem Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 182 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | pin | 0:30 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Lost | Saugerties | Graeme Knisell | pin | 1:21 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Lost | Bethlehem | Nick Gicewicz | pin | 2:15 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Lost | Kingston | Nick York | maj dec | 19-7 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 182 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 182 | Lost | Bethlehem | Nick Gicewicz | pin | 0:25 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 182 | Won | Maple Hill | Brandon Selmer | pin | 1:56 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 182 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Rylie Burr | dec | 3-2 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 182 | Won | Duanesburg | Raul Bastiani | pin | 0:39 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 195 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 170 | Lost | Averill Park | Alex Cooper | pin | 1:23 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 170 | Lost | Whitehall | Chad Aratare | pin | 1:54 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Lost | Tamarac | Greg Mays | pin | :38 | 6th | Section 2 Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Lost | Taconic Hills | Logan Phillips | pin | 4:30 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 182 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Colby Lord | pin | :45 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 170lbs - Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 195 | Won | Mohonasen | Jesus Willis | tf | 20-3 3:06 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Lost | Albany | Angel Casiano Izzary | dec | 8-5 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Nolan McNeil | pin | 1:00 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 182 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Devin Crowe | pin | 2:28 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Schoharie | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Duanesburg | Sean Rickert | pin | 2:46 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 195 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Dylan Wolfe | pin | 0:56 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 182 | Won | Cairo Durham | fft | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 182 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | James Wright | pin | 3:20 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Lost | Kingston | Hayden Barley | pin | 2:00 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 182 | Lost | Saugerties | Graeme Knisell | pin | 1:55 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 182 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Owen Lyons | pin | 0:53 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 170 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 170 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | pin | 0:14 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Lost | Maple Hill | Kenny Shaw | dec | 6-5 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Won | Cairo Durham | Michael Geno | maj dec | 9-0 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Andrew Riley | pin | 5:54 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 182 | Won | Schalmont | Sam Skinner | maj dec | 17-5 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 170 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Kendryek Flynn | pin | 5:48 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Lost | Red Hook | Jack Brammer | dec | 15-10 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Lost | Granville | Cole Haines | tf | 17-2; 3:28 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/19 | 182 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Jake Richardson | pin | 3:48 | 5th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Thomas Cooper | dec | 16-13 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 182 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Eamon Foster | maj dec | 14-4 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 160 | Lost | Albany Academy | Drew Bogdan | pin | 1:02 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 160 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | pin | 2:33 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Bethlehem | Ben Spence | pin | 1:13 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Won | Chester | Teddy Szymanski | pin | 3:09 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Saugerties | Daniel Ball | pin | 0:34 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Trevor Winchester | pin | 0:58 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Valley Central | Raymond Napolitano | pin | 0:47 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|