2018-19 Season - Freshman, 126lbs - Lansingburgh Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 126 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Thomas Becker | pin | 3:20 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 132 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 132 | Lost | Corinth | Robby Benson | pin | 5:30 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 132 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Noble | pin | 0:46 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 132 | Won | Albany | Thomas Kendall | pin | 0:39 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 132 | Won | Berlin | Tristan Fink | pin | 0:33 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 132 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Patrick Moore | pin | 0:23 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 132 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Tim Smith | pin | 0:13 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 132 | Won | Cohoes | Jordan Stoddard | pin | 2:35 | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Jack Osterhout | pin | 1:36 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Lost | Niskayuna | Luke Zink | pin | :26 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Andrew Smolovik | pin | 3:20 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 126 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Jack Osterhout | pin | 2:59 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 132 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | fft | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 132 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Jared Kwarta | pin | 1:42 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Jared Kwarta | pin | 1:30 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Won | Maple Hill | Brandon Selmer | pin | 1:29 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Lost | Duanesburg | David Nicollela | pin | 1:35 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Vincent Santilli | pin | 1:01 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Won | Berlin | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Lost | Mohonasen | Jacob Deguire | pin | 3:47 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 132 | Lost | Columbia | Jacob Slovak | pin | 0:18 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 132 | Lost | Mohonasen | Jacob Deguire | pin | 2:48 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 132 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Isaac Olvera | pin | 5:13 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 132 | Lost | Hoosick Falls | Matthew LaPorte | pin | 1:26 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Nate Holliday | pin | 2:59 | 6th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Ernie Greene | pin | 1:50 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Won | Hudson Falls | Mason Watson | pin | 5:46 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Schalmont | Tyler Stuart | pin | 1:11 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|