2021-22 Season - Senior, 138lbs - General Brown Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 138 | Won | Ogdensburg | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Grainer | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | Beaver River | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | Camden | Conor Meagher | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 145 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | John Aloi | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/21 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Carter Tamblin | pin | Dual Meet vs SJSC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 138 | Lost | Indian River | Alex Booth | dec | 7-0 | 2nd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 138 | Won | Gouverneur | Trayton Tupper | pin | 1:48 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 138 | Won | Indian River | Odyssdeus Springer | pin | 1:24 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/21 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Landen Moshier | pin | Dual Meet vs Lowville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Jashon Holmes | maj dec | 13-1 | 2nd | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Spaulding, VT | Ryan Glassford | pin | 3:30 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Shaker | Brian Rezek | pin | :53 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 138 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Kyle Reif | pin | :37 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 138 | Won | Watertown | Christian Dunne | pin | Dual Meet vs Watertown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | pin | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 138 | Won | Cazenovia | Gabriel Sanchez | pin | :47 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | dec | 11-4 | 1st | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 138 | Won | West Genesee | Maxx Fesinger | pin | 1:35 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 138 | Won | Goshen | Dan Weeden | pin | :53 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 138 | Won | Liverpool | Nick Ault | pin | 1:05 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 138 | Won | Homer | Lukas Quinn | pin | 2:28 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/22 | 138 | Won | Mexico | David House | pin | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | Carthage | Dylan Kolk | pin | :52 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | SJSC | Jack Mangan | pin | 1:07 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | pin | 3:21 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 138 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 138 | Won | Carthage | Frank Downing | pin | 1:36 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 138 | Won | Phoenix | Avery Larobardiere | pin | :29 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 138 | Won | Holland Patent | Adam Stowell | pin | 1:19 | 1st | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 138 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | pin | 4:15 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | maj dec | 11-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 138 | Won | Dolgeville | Nathen Randall | pin | :53 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 138 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | dec | 5-0 | 4th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 138 | Won | Bayport-Blue Point | Kyle Barber | pin | 1:51 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 138 | Won | Gouverneur | Trayton Tupper | dec | 5-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | dec | 6-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 138 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | dec | 2-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 138 | Won | Gouverneur | Trayton Tupper | pin | 4:40 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 138lbs - General Brown Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 138 | Lost | Indian River | Alex Booth | dec | 8-7 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Gouverneur | Chance Manson | pin | 4:18 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Canastota | Logan Mead | pin | 2:55 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Homer | Carter Monroe | pin | 1:36 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Phoenix | Jeff Cooper | dec | 11-4 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Lost | Fairport | Brady Unger | dec | 7-5 SV-1 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Ogdensburg | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Canton | Connor Ramsey | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Beaver River | Jonah Mullin | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Camden | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | South Lewis | Cody Greene | dec | 2-0 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 138 | Won | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | dec | 8-1 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Lost | Gouverneur | Carter Baer | pin | 3:15 | 2nd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Won | Massena | Jack Green | pin | 1:01 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Won | Canton | Connor Ramsey | pin | 1:05 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 138 | Won | Indian River | Kenneth Melton | maj dec | 9-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/19 | 138 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | tf | 18-3 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Won | Columbia | Jacob Slovak | dec | 4-0 | 1st | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Sachiel Chuckrow | dec | 5-2 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Won | Ballston Spa | Ian Hansen | maj dec | 8-0 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 138 | Won | Watertown | Tristan Smithers | pin | Dual Meet vs Watertown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 138 | Won | SJSC | James Wheller | pin | 1:16 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 138 | Won | Carthage | fft | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 138 | Won | Canastota | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 145 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 138 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Dawson Mower | dec | 4-0 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 138 | Won | South Lewis | Cody Greene | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Won | Carthage | Andon Green | pin | :42 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Won | Watertown | Tristan Smithers | pin | 1:05 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Won | South Lewis | Cody Greene | dec | 5-4 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Gauge Parker | pin | 1:44 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Won | Canastota | Zach Stevens | pin | 1:31 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Lost | Adirondack | Raymond Hennessey | dec | 4-2 | 2nd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Won | Adirondack | Raymond Hennessey | dec | 9-6 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Won | Mexico | Bryan Stock | dec | 14-9 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Lost | Marcellus | Dylan Price | tf | 16-1 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Won | Canastota | Zach Stevens | pin | 2:40 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 138 | Won | Adirondack | Raymond Hennessey | dec | 9-7 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 138 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Greg Hotaling | pin | 2:04 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 138 | Won | Eagle Academy | Edwin Kent | pin | :46 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 138 | Lost | Marcellus | Dylan Price | maj dec | 13-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - General Brown Lions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 120 | Won | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | dec | 5-3 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | Canastota | Culley Bellino | pin | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | General Brown | Jared Hoard | dec | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Lost | Spencerport | Seth Russo | pin | 2:23 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | Syracuse | Sidali Mohamed | pin | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | General Brown | Jared Hoard | maj dec | 9-1 | 3rd | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 113 | Won | SJSC | James Wheller | pin | Dual Meet vs SJSC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Ogdensburg | Mitchel McCarthy | pin | 2:46 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Baldwinsville | Aidan Cali | pin | :21 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Joey Reed | maj dec | 12-0 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Won | Camden | Zackery Smith | pin | 1:43 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Won | Hannibal | Austin Thompson | pin | :53 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Cole Reed | pin | Dual Meet vs Lowville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | SJSC | Aaron Briones-Cooper | dec | 5-4 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | dec | 6-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Joey Reed | dec | 5-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Lost | Indian River | Parker Ashley | pin | :45 | 2nd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Andon Green | pin | 1:40 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/19 | 113 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Queensbury | Dylan Sleezer | dec | 5-0 | 2nd | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | Norwich | Andrew Brown | dec | 4-3 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | Ballston Spa | Owen Walsh | pin | 2:00 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/19 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | pin | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Lost | Adirondack | Chris Webster | pin | 1:41 | 2nd | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | maj dec | 10-2 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Phoenix | Parker Allers | pin | 1:52 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Brian Besanson | pin | 1:44 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | dec | 5-0 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 113 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | tf | 4:00 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 113 | Won | Indian River | Parker Ashley | pin | 1:43 | 3rd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | Hannibal | Tyler Murray | dec | 6-5 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Port Byron | Jack Smith | dec | 2-1 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Kyle Musachio | fft | 3rd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Won | Hannibal | Tyler Murray | dec | 4-0 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Won | Adirondack | Bryar Croniser | dec | 11-4 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Won | Port Byron | Jack Smith | dec | 2-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Lost | Homer | Jacob Rice | dec | 6-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Won | SJSC | Aaron Briones-Cooper | pin | 5:14 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|