2019-20 Season - Senior, 285lbs - Holland Patent Golden Knights
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 285 | Lost | Mount Markham | Isaiah Trago | pin | 2:25 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 285 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 285 | Lost | Canastota | Mike Leibl | pin | 1:28 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 285 | Won | New Hartford | Charles Tibbitts | dec | 8-3 | 1st | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 285 | Won | Mexico | Dylan Moreno | pin | 1:27 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 285 | Won | Union-Endicott | Yousef Osman | pin | :17 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 285 | Won | Mexico | Jacob Becker | pin | :36 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 285 | Won | Johnson City | Cobey Breeze | pin | 1:23 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 285 | Won | Dolgeville | John Monk | pin | 2:33 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 285 | Won | Corinth | Isaiah Kanar | pin | 1:00 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 285 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 285 | Won | Albany | Richard Washington | pin | 0:35 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 285 | Won | Berlin | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 285 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 285 | Lost | New Hartford | Charles Tibbitts | dec | 7-2 | 2nd | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 285 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Liam Malgieri | pin | 2:53 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 285 | Won | Amsterdam | Dainon Aviles | pin | 1:56 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 285 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Charles Park | pin | :33 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 285 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 285 | Won | Chittenango | John Spencer | pin | 1:57 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 285 | Won | Mexico | Jacob Becker | pin | 2:38 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 285 | Lost | Beaver River | Collin Edick | pin | 5:02 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 285 | Lost | Dolgeville | John Monk | pin | 2:40 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 285 | Lost | Mexico | Jacob Becker | pin | :37 | 6th | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 285 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 285 | Lost | New Hartford | Charles Tibbitts | dec | 5-3 TB-1 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 285 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 285 | Won | South Lewis | Dominic Malott | pin | Mustang Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 285 | Won | Poland | Kayden Lamphere | pin | Mustang Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 285 | Lost | Mount Markham | Isaiah Trago | pin | Mustang Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 285 | Won | Mexico | Jacob Becker | pin | 1:52 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 285 | Won | Hannibal | Santana Salvador | pin | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/20 | 285 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 285 | Won | Camden | fft | Dual Meet vs Camden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 285 | Won | Dolgeville | John Monk | dec | 9-5 | 3rd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 285 | Lost | Canastota | Mike Leibl | pin | :50 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 285 | Lost | Mount Markham | Isaiah Trago | pin | 1:23 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 285 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Trent Oakes | pin | :31 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 285 | Won | Holland Patent | Andrew Morris | pin | :39 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 285 | Lost | Phoenix | Keaton Renfrew | pin | 3:53 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 285 | Won | Cazenovia | Carter Polhamus | pin | 3:55 | Section III Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 285 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Ryan Rivenburgh | pin | :58 | 3rd | Section III Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 285 | Won | Marcellus | Kyle Brown | dec | 2-1 | 5th | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 285 | Lost | Dolgeville | Riley Beaulieu | dec | 7-1 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 285 | Won | Copenhagen | Josh Freeman | pin | 3:34 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 285 | Lost | Mount Markham | Isaiah Trago | pin | :33 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 285 | Won | Phoenix | Keaton Renfrew | maj dec | 12-1 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|