2023-24 Season - Senior, 138lbs - Jordan-Elbridge Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Moravia | Hunter Boynton | maj dec | 20-7 | Dave Darrow Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Hannibal | Owen Freeman | pin | 1:32 | Dave Darrow Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 145 | Won | Dryden | Dean Belden | pin | 1:26 | Dave Darrow Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 145 | Won | Southern Hills | Logan Sheriff | maj dec | 9-0 | Dave Darrow Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Cortland | Nickolas Hines | pin | 1:06 | Dave Darrow Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 138 | Won | Hannibal | Matthew Donahue | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Won | Horseheads | Cody Dale | pin | 3:14 | 1st | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Won | Webster Thomas | Eric McLean | pin | :41 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 138 | Won | Livonia | Isaac Smith | pin | :09 | Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 138 | Won | Southern Hills | Tanner Clemens | pin | 1:21 | Dual Meet vs Southern Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 145 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Joseph Angiolillo | pin | 1:48 | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 145 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Cameron Mason | pin | 1:01 | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 145 | Won | Auburn | fft | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 145 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Chad Tennant | pin | 1:12 | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 138 | Won | Norwich | Regan Roach | pin | 1:06 | Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/23 | 145 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 145 | Won | Baldwinsville | Michael Spinner | pin | 1:01 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Lost | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | dec | 2-0 | 2nd | Port Byron Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Won | Central Square | Jordan Ransom | tf | 16-0 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Won | Moravia | Trever Wells | pin | :18 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Won | Beaver River | Logan Walseman | pin | 1:00 | Port Byron Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/24 | 145 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Parker Kohlbach | pin | 0:34 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/24 | 145 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | dec | 4-0 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/24 | 145 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Parker Kohlbach | pin | 0:41 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 138 | Lost | Homer | Colin Scherer | fft | 2nd | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 138 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | pin | 4:34 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 138 | Won | Homer | Garrett Carr | pin | 2:00 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 138 | Lost | Lowville | Patrick Grimsey | pin | 2:52 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 138 | Won | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | dec | 4-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 138 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Braiden Hight | pin | 1:20 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 138 | Won | Phoenix | Zadyn Tracy | pin | :40 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 138 | Lost | Island Trees | Joseph Filocamo | pin | :39 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 138 | Won | Onteora | Thomas Shields | pin | 2:24 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 138 | Lost | Addison | Cade Sands | pin | 1:11 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/24 | 138 | Won | Collegiate | Nguyen Savin | pin | 1:06 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Junior, 126lbs - Jordan-Elbridge Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 126 | Lost | Canton | Ezra Williams | pin | 1:15 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Won | Oswego | Jose Ramos | pin | 0:38 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 126 | Won | Moravia | Iziah Walters | pin | 0:42 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 126 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Josie Forkhamer | pin | 1:22 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 126 | Won | Mexico | fft | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 132 | Won | Southern Hills | Logan Sheriff | pin | 1:57 | Dual Meet vs Southern Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Cazenovia | Paolo Markley | pin | 0:23 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Central Square | Logan Frank | pin | 0:49 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Owen Roche | pin | 0:37 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 132 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 132 | Won | Cazenovia | Finnegan Smith | pin | 0:44 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 126 | Won | Hannibal | Alan Stupp | pin | 1:39 | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 126 | Won | West Genesee | Mason Doran | pin | 1:01 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 126 | Won | Wellsville | Hayden Cunningham | pin | 1:45 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 126 | Won | Phoenix | Caleb Jolly | maj dec | 14-5 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 126 | Won | West Genesee | Logan Willis | dec | 8-6 | 1st | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 132 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Andrew Cusson | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 132 | Won | Baldwinsville | Michael Spinner | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Won | Sidney | Lucas Mott | pin | 1:10 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Won | BGAH | Blake Prisco | pin | 1:07 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 126 | Won | Homer | Hunter Lines | dec | 7-2 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 126 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Crispen Prosser | pin | 0:22 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Ronnie Dupont | pin | 0:34 | Denny Wright Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/23 | 132 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Charlie Caput | pin | 1:19 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 126 | Lost | Homer | Hunter Lines | dec | 5-4 | 4th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 126 | Won | SJSC | Jonathan Paradis | pin | 4:36 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 126 | Lost | Camden | Kolton Kelley | dec | 12-7 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 126 | Won | Homer | Anthony Cicioni | pin | :26 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 126 | Lost | Homer | Hunter Lines | pin | 2:09 | 6th | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 126 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Kyle Peavey | pin | 4:25 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 126 | Lost | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | maj dec | 10-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Grayson Eggleston | dec | 5-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 126 | Won | Little Falls | Braysen Richard | pin | 1:35 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 110lbs - Jordan-Elbridge Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | Mexico | Garrett Harper | tf | 15-0 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | Syracuse | fft | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | Moravia | fft | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 110 | Won | Oswego | fft | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Cazenovia | Evan Rutecki | pin | 3:27 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | John Nolan | pin | 0:22 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Central Square | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 110 | Won | Cortland | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/21 | 110 | Won | Phoenix | fft | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 110 | Won | Red Creek | Brian Sharkey | dec | 6-2 | 1st | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 110 | Won | Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan | Cullen Maher | pin | :50 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 110 | Won | Moravia | Hunter Boynton | pin | 1:30 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 110 | Won | Wellsville | Hayden Cunningham | pin | :50 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 110 | Won | Phoenix | Cole Bailer | pin | 1:31 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 110 | Won | Southern Hills | Tony Bestul | pin | 1:59 | Dual Meet vs Southern Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 110 | Won | Horseheads | Brian Park | pin | 2:05 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 110 | Won | Ithaca | Kaleb Chilson | pin | 1:00 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 110 | Lost | Tioga | Deakon Bailey | maj dec | 12-2 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 110 | Won | Webster Thomas | Eric McLean | pin | 1:14 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 110 | Won | Chenango Forks | Kaeden Hubbard | dec | 2-0 SV-1 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 110 | Lost | Pittsford | Zach Gerby | pin | 2:05 | Bradshaw Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/22 | 110 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Zach Rooks | dec | 4-0 | 5th | Bradshaw Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 110 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Maddox Walz | pin | :54 | 3rd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 110 | Lost | Homer | Talan Hubbard | pin | 3:48 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 110 | Won | Mexico | Kyren Stock | pin | :41 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 110 | Won | Dolgeville | Grayson Eggleston | dec | 6-5 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 110 | Won | Holland Patent | Eli Doxstader | pin | :47 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 110 | Lost | Beaver River | Trevor Waugh | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 110 | Won | Marcellus | Donavan Fraher | dec | 7-4 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 110 | Won | Poland | Frank Sudakow | pin | :31 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 110 | Lost | Avon-Geneseo | Ryan Farley | pin | 2:14 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 110 | Lost | Homer | Talan Hubbard | pin | 1:32 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 110 | Won | Beaver River | Trevor Waugh | maj dec | 13-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Port Byron Panthers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 099 | Lost | General Brown | Ryan Mcmanman | pin | 2:31 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 099 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Anthony Ciciarelli | pin | 2:48 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | fft | Dual Meet vs Hannibal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 099 | Won | Oswego | fft | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jarred McMonagle | pin | :31 | 6th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Anthony Phan | pin | 4:58 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Lost | SJSC | Chase Lawton | pin | :21 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 099 | Lost | Grand Island | Nick Massaro | pin | 2:52 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 099 | Won | Red Jacket | fft | Red Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 099 | Won | North Rose-Wolcott | Dicky Delpa | inj def | Red Creek Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 099 | Won | Red Creek | fft | Red Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 099 | Won | Mynderse | fft | Red Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 099 | Won | Avoca | fft | Red Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 099 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Kyle Peavey | pin | 1:20 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 099 | Lost | Liverpool | Lucas Smith | dec | 6-5 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 099 | Lost | Mexico | Ryan Gates | dec | 11-6 | Dual Meet vs Mexico | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 099 | Lost | Alexander | Gage Wagner | dec | 7-2 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 099 | Lost | Penfield | Kiernan Magee | pin | :53 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 099 | Won | Pittsford | Jackson Ciocca | dec | 6-4 | Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 099 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Ronnie Dupont | pin | 3:29 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 099 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Madyn Lafleur | pin | 3:57 | Dual Meet vs Jordan-Elbridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 099 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Ronnie Dupont | tf | 15-0 2:56 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 099 | Won | Marcellus | Eric Radionov | pin | 3:34 | 3rd | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 099 | Lost | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | tf | 15-0 3:00 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 099 | Lost | Port Byron | Henry Smith | pin | :51 | Liberty/Patriot League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 099 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Jacob Hackett | pin | 2:10 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 099 | Won | Cooperstown | Lowell Wilsey | pin | 1:30 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 099 | Lost | Port Byron | Henry Smith | dec | 5-0 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 099 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Kyle Peavey | pin | 2:45 | 6th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|